COE, JOHN MORENO.
John Moreno Coe papers, 1919-1973

Emory University

Stuart A. Rose Manuscript, Archives, and Rare Book Library

Atlanta, GA 30322

404-727-6887

rose.library@emory.edu

Permanent link: http://pid.emory.edu/ark:/25593/bmq21

Collection Stored Off-Site

All or portions of this collection are housed off-site. Materials can still be requested but researchers should expect a delay of up to two business days for retrieval.


Descriptive Summary

Creator: Coe, John Moreno.
Title: John Moreno Coe papers, 1919-1973
Call Number:Manuscript Collection No. 628
Extent: 113 linear ft. (113 boxes)
Abstract:Papers of John Moreno Coe, attorney and civil rights activist, mostly consisting of legal case files.
Language:Materials entirely in English.

Administrative Information

Restrictions on Access

Collection stored off-site. Researchers must contact the Rose Library in advance to access this collection.

Special restrictions apply: Researchers must sign a Policy and Regulation form to have access the "Law Practice" files that are less than 50 years old. All restrictions are lifted in January 2024.

Terms Governing Use and Reproduction

All requests subject to limitations noted in departmental policies on reproduction.

Source

Gift, 1984.

Citation

[after identification of item(s)], John Moreno Coe papers, Stuart A. Rose Manuscript, Archives, and Rare Book Library, Emory University.

Processing

Unprocessed collection.


Collection Description

Biographical Note

John Moreno Coe (1896-1973), attorney and civil rights activist, chairman of the Progressive Party in Florida (1948-1952), and President of the National Lawyers Guild in the 1950's, resided in Pensacola, Florida.

John Moreno Coe (1896-1973), attorney and civil rights activist, chairman of the Progressive Party in Florida (1948-1952), and President of the National Lawyers Guild in the 1950's, resided in Pensacola, Florida.

Scope and Content Note

The collection consists of the papers of John Moreno Coe from 1919-1973. The majority of the collection is comprised of legal case files documenting Coe's career as a lawyer. Mainly consisting of civil cases, the case files reflect Coe's interest in representing individuals defending or asserting their civil rights.

Other records documenting his law practice include correspondence and legal documents (1919-1973), bills and receipts (1948-1971), and appointment books (1960-1972). The collection also contains correspondence and legislative materials (1925-1928) relating to Coe's service in the Florida Senate (1925-1928), correspondence documenting his involvement in the Progressive (1948-1952), and correspondence documenting his work with the American Civil Liberties Union, National Lawyers Guild, and other organizations.

Arrangement Note

Unprocessed collection.


Selected Search Terms

Corporate Names

Topical Terms

Geographic Names

Form/Genre Terms


Container List

Case files
Box Folder Content
1 1 ?: Ned Jones vs. Nancy Jones
1 2 2: Annie Redenbach vs. Louis Redenbach
1 3 12: State of Florida vs. Charles C. Jeffers
1 4 18: Lizzie Henderson vs. L. & N., Walker D. Hines
1 5 24: Walker, Gallagher, et al. vs. s\s "Cushnoc", Libels in Rem, and Intervening Libel
1 6 29: Richard Pary vs. John Berking
1 7 34: W.M. D. Nobles vs. G.C. Perdue
1 8 37: Johnson J. Musselman vs. H.H. Burkett, et al.
1 9 44: Orphornza Saunders vs. Ethel Saunders
1 10 53: Gus Calloway vs. Rosa Calloway
1 11 62: Harrington Motor Co. vs. Harvey Campbell
1 12 72: Precilla Moore vs. Gilbert Moore
1 13 80: W.M. P. Carroll vs. Roy Taylor
1 14 114: William J. Brown vs. Percy R. Pyne
1 15 115: Hornik-Peoples Co. vs. J.H. Myrick
1 16 118: Robert Roy Beaty vs. S. Klatsko
1 17 120: William R. Donaldson vs. Jacobi Lbr. Co.
1 18 132: W.F. Osborne vs. A.G. Bethune
1 19 135: State of Florida vs. C.L. Pratt
1 20 145: J.T. Hogan vs. Edmund C. Skottowe
1 21 170: Swift & Co. vs. J. Sid Bell
1 22 171: Jose Nunes d'Oliveira et al. vs. "Cabo Da Roca"
1 23 180: State of Florida vs. Allen Stirling
1 24 193: E.E. White, et al. vs. s\s M.L. Hanahan
1 25 197: J. Whiting Hargis vs. John Gerkins
1 26 202: Florence A. Jones vs. Joseph L. Jones
1 27 205: Thomas F. West vs. Alma C. West
1 28 207: Herbert McNeal vs. Alma C. West
1 29 231: Scarritt Moreno vs. Reddick Lumber Co.
1 30 235: State of Florida vs. C.H. McClay
1 31 237: Lee Daniell vs. Walter Campbell
1 32 241: Barney Glowczewski vs. Florida Colonization & Industrial Co.
1 33 244: John Joseph Bowes, Estate of
1 34 246: United States vs. Otto Wicke
1 35 253: W.A. Garmany vs. City of Pensacola
1 36 258: J.N. Andrews vs. Christine Cloud, et al.
1 37 273: John Holmes vs. Malcolm E. White
1 38 274: Rollin DeLong Davis, Removal of Disabilities
1 39 274: Velma Bowers vs. Homer M. Bowers
2 1 306: Estate of Malisa McCauley
2 2 313: J.W. Andrews vs. Geneva Mill Co.
2 3 319: L.I. Smith, Judgement
2 4 322: State of Florida vs. M.H. Steel
2 5 336: Sundry Briefs & Memoranda
2 6 340: Municipality of Molino, Abolition of
2 7 347: State of Florida vs. Charles Peterson
2 8 348: Maggie Lee Armstrong, application for pardon
2 9 354: Hamilton Russell, Sundry Realty
2 10 357: J.M. Edrehi, Realtor Sundry Titles
2 11 358: Treasure Hill Park Corporation
2 12 365: Opinions on Title, 1925 Aug-1926 Jun
2 13 368: P.H. Robinson et al. vs. Francis Madison
2 14 370: Mansfield Moreno et al. vs. Heirs of Charles Le Baron
2 15 371: Hamilton Russell et al. vs. Heirs of Ordosgoity
2 16 372: M. C. Boley and Treasure Hill Park Corp.
2 17 379: J.Z. Rogers vs. Churchwardens & etc. of Christ's Church
2 18 383: Edward Campbell to United States
2 19 399: Opinions on Titles, 1926 Jun 1
2 20 402: J.H. Fellows vs. George Simpson
2 21 404: Guy H. Wyman vs. O.L. Gray
3 1 414: James Ouzoonian vs. Louisville & Nashville Railroad and Atlantic Coast Line Railroad
3 2 417: Emma H. Real vs. Charles S. White
3 3 419: Pensacola Creosoting Co.-Reorganization
3 4 420: H.L. Filstrup vs. T.R. Hodges
3 5 432: Santa Rosa Truck Growers Ass'n. vs. H.D. Findlay
3 6 436: Mansfield Moreno vs. C.W. Parker, et al.
3 7 438: Pleas, Lindsay vs. George J. Dehn
3 8 440: Adrian Dougans vs. J.C. Waldron
3 9 453: Walter Turner, Bankrupt, etc.
3 10 454: Braun Tile Co. vs. Peter Rosasco, et al.
3 11 496: Opinions on Title-individually rendered
3 12 505: Lewis M. Watson vs. Susan F. Hall
3 13 507: Pleas, Lindsay vs. Cason Walker, et al.
4 1 [?]: Coe and McLane, tax returns
4 2 517: Fons A. Hathaway, campaign of 1928
4 3 544: State, Ex rel.. vs. George Oldmixon
4 4 556: City of Pensacola vs. State of Florida
4 5 559: Dorothy L. Touart vs. Maxent Corporation et al.
4 6 566: State of Florida vs. A.D. Lindsey
4 7 568: Dorothy L. Touart vs. Victoria Touart et al.
4 8 576: State of Florida vs. Virgil Huckle
4 9 578: Frank H. Farnham et al. vs. B.J. Migchelbrink et al.
4 10 583: Victoria Touart vs. Dorothy Touart etc.
4 11 607: A.W. Donnelly vs. Valparaiso Reality Co.
4 12 608: A.F. Heath vs. J.L. Heath
4 13 611: Mrs. I.H. Goodnight vs. Dallas Heirs
4 14 625: Clarence E. Hutchinson vs. Margaret S. Hutchinson
4 15 635: State of Florida vs. Earnest Atkins
5 1 649: George W. Goss vs. J. Ernest Yonge et al.
5 2 651: Society of the Bar, 1st Judicial Circuit
5 3 656: Bertha Rosenau vs. Max L. Bear et al.
5 4 662: Opinions on Title, 1929 Oct 3-1930 Oct 27
5 5 664: Claude E. Castleberry vs. C.H. Barrineau
5 6 666: W.H. Swail etc. vs. Brown-Florida Lumber Co.
5 7 683: Frank Marston Post-American Legion
5 8 684: Laura M. Maneely, title quieting and deal
5 9 694: South Pensacola Land Co. vs. Fred B. Money
5 10 695: H.F. Maneely, Will Contest
5 11 705: George O. Harold, Trustee vs. J.J. Hardin, et al.
5 12 712: Frank D. Rose et al. vs. The Lurton Co.
5 13 721: State of Florida vs. Walter S. Matthews
5 14 745: First National Bank of Milton vs. N.H. Meriwether et al.
5 15 752: Opinions on Title, 1930 Oct 27-1933 Sep 29
5 16 760: D.H. Tart vs. Gulf Power Company Webster C. Jernigan vs. Gulf Power Company
5 17 766: Frank Hilbun, War Risk Insurance Claim
5 18 769: M.E. White, Admi. vs. R.D. Orders
5 19 782: The Lewis Bear Co. vs. W.J. Bryson Paving Co.
6 1 785: The Pace Company vs. W.J. Bryson Paving Co.
6 2 793: Arthur Barker vs. Louisville & Nashville Railroad Co.
6 3 795: Guy E. Yaste vs. Equitable Fire Underwriters
6 4 797: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. The "Eran Dantzler"
6 5 798: State of Florida vs. Ernest Atkins, alias Luke Atkins
6 6 799: Dallas Peaden et uv. vs. E.E. Kelly
6 7 815: Pensacola, Proposed Charters for Sundry Municipal Charters
6 8 821: Ada Cahoon et al. vs. J.C. Edwards, et al.
6 9 828: Spencer G. Collins, Murder
6 10 831: John M. Coe et ux. vs. Nellie Moran, et al.
6 11 849: Northern Investment Corporation, Tax Foreclosures
6 12 856: Northern Inv. Corp. vs. J.D. Anderson et ux
6 13 857: F.W. Ackman vs. George A. Hormel & Co.
6 14 864: Nellie McClanahan et vir. vs. Miss Julia Simmons
6 15 868: State of Florida ex rel. Stinson vs. State Road Dept.
7 1 883: T.L. Barrineau et al. vs. J.E. Taylor
7 2 884: Speeches and Sundry Documents
7 3 889: BOAT
7 4 921: E.T. Heriot vs. The City of Pensacola
7 5 926: Ernest Hurst etc. vs. Lincoln Fire Insurance Co.
7 6 935: Dan A. Nee vs. R.L. Kendrick.Election Contest
7 7 942: Louisville & Nashville Railroad Co. vs. J. L. Reinschmidt et al. as Pensacola Cooperage Co.
7 8 952: State ex rel. W. E. Hairelson vs. George J. Roark et al.
7 9 966: Ralph Wiggins vs. The Equitable Life Insurance Society of the U.S.
7 10 975: Estate of Mrs. M.P. Bonifay
7 11 982: State ex rel. W.A. Bowman vs. George J. Roark, et al. (2 folders)
8 1 988: Opinions on Legal Questions
8 2 991: Donaldson-Ciulla and doc Hall vs. The City
8 3 995: Reuben Clanton vs. Southern Kraft Corp.
8 4 1008: B.J. Touart, E.G. Hernandez and Warren Graham vs. City of Pensacola
8 5 1026: L.L. Borras vs. H.E. Gandy and W.F. Townsell
8 6 1031: United States of America vs. Maria Battista
8 7 1043: William H. Grubbs vs. Newport Industries, Inc.
8 8 1047: David Sholtz, for use of T.R. James vs. Dallas Peaden et al.
8 9 1059: State of Florida vs. Allister Cawthon, Dexter Cawthon and Zero Cawthon
8 10 1064: Josephine stearns et al. vs. Lottie V. Sterns
8 11 1070: Oscar Williams and R. Leon Jones vs. Troy Paul, A.C. Diamond, et al.
8 12 1072: Ernest D. Broxton vs. New York Life Insurance Co.
8 13 1084: Mansfield Moreno, Personal
8 14 1086: R.R. Atwell vs. Western Fire Insurance Co.
8 15 1087: S.G. Collins-Victim of Murder. State vs. C.B. Penton
8 16 1099: Carrie Elizabeth Lindenstruth Ex. vs. Fred Gillmore
8 17 1100: Bar Pilots Association, Sundry Cortroversies
8 18 1101: Opinions on Titles
9 1 1103: New York Life Insurance Co. vs. Earnest D. Broxton and Wife
9 2 1104: State of Florida vs. George Baurer, Sr. and Jr. - Murder
9 3 1112 1/2: Amy Faulk vs. Grand Lodge K. of P. etc.
9 4 1122: Emory Whidden vs. City of Pensacola
9 5 1126: Pensacola Creosoting Co. Revision of Capital
9 6 1132: W.J. Watson vs. H.O. Watson
9 7 1156: Mrs. Crescencia Kramer vs. The Realty Corp. of Pensa.
9 8 1171: Charter of the Anglers' Club of Pensacola (2 files)
9 9 1178: Robert L. Gresham, Sr. vs. Life and Gas Co. of Tenn.
9 10 1179: Henry N. Girdleston vs. Zadie D. Adams
9 11 1186: Eliza L. Harris vs. Grand Lodge Knights of Pythias
9 12 1190: E.Y. Morgan vs. Guy E. Yaste et al.
9 13 1201: Mary S. Blount et vir. vs. Alexander J. Dallas
9 14 1202: Frank Hilburn vs. M.C. Boley et ux.
9 15 1203: Mrs. Ida O Long et vir. vs. Micheal Stefaniak
9 16 1205: John Cole vs. The News journal Co.
9 17 1212: House Addition
9 18 1219: Sundry Legislative Bills of the Year, 1935
9 19 1221: Dorothy Powell vs. S.H. Kress and Co.
9 20 1234: H. England vs. C.M. Harper and Geo. H. Wilder
10 1 1237: Roger Heirs, Property Division
10 2 1241: State ex rel. F.P. McDaniel vs. George Roark et al.
10 3 1254: William H. Stanley vs. Goram Ward
10 4 1261: Taxicab Insurance Ordinance
10 5 1269: Griffin Miller vs. Adelia Miller
10 6 1270: Island Amusement Co., Sdy. Leases and Documents
10 7 1275: Mrs. Mentoria Moreno, Trusteeship of Estate
10 8 1283: State of Florida vs. Jack White. Clinton McLeod, dec'd
10 9 1284: Lillian Durschlag et al. vs. Christian Frost
10 10 1285: M.E. Alma Michel et al. vs. Amer. Fire and Casuality Co. Bill of Equity
10 11 1287: Jos. de R. Moreno vs. Therese Marie Moreno
10 12 1289: Thiesen Estate, Settlement and conveyance
11 1 1296: Escambia Beach Co., Sundry Documents
11 2 1298: Board of Public Instruction of Okaloosa vs. The Bank of Crestview et al.
11 3 1298a
11 4 1308: Posey Blanker Rhea et vir. vs. H.D. Bacon and Inn-by-the-Sea, Inc.
11 5 1320: State of Florida vs. Earl Travis. Conspiracy to Murder
11 6 1334: Jessie M. Tuz vs. Clyde C. Donahoo, et ux.
11 7 1335: Opinions on Titles.
11 8 1336: Vincent D. Schoar vs. J. Frank Smith et al.
11 9 1344: F. Earl Westmark vs. Mildred Westmark
11 10 1352: Jeff M. Herrington vs. Goodyear Tire and Rubber Co.
11 11 1360a: Bessie Lindenstruth vs. Max L. Bear
12 1 1371; Helen Dawson Lange vs. Fred A. Lange, Jr. et al.
12 2 In the Supreme Court of Florida - Fred Lange, Jr., and Walter W. Lange, individually and as executors of the last will and testament of Frederick A. Lange, Sr., deceased, Lillian Lange and Gulf Securities Holding Corporation Appellants vs. Helen Dawson Lange, Appellee (2 files)
12 3 1377: State ex rel. Bert Ellis vs. J.M. Lee, Compt.
12 4 1385: Estate of Joseph de Roulhac Moreno
12 5 1386: Belle B. Gundersheimer vs. George Hajman
12 6 1397: City of Pensacola vs. F.P. McDonel
13 1 1411: Malbis Bakery Co. vs. The City of Pensacola
13 2 1417: Horace Williams, Pardon Application
13 3 1425: Irena Virginia Smith et al. vs. J.E. Hall et al.
13 4 1428: A.C. Lange et al. vs. Fred A. Lange et al.
13 5 1431: Sunday Legislative Bills of 1937
13 6 1440: Bertha Peake et vir. vs. George Lewis et ux.
13 7 1471: Opinions of Titles
13 8 1474: Katie Lavera Brown vs. Hugh Clark, et al.
13 9 1484: Clinton Williams vs. United States
13 10 1487: Julius F. Wernicke vs. Mary Webb Sterns et al.
13 11 1490: J.H. Long vs. Walton Land and Timber Co.
13 12 1502: City of Pensacola vs. Edward M. Chadburne et al.
13 13 1503: James L. McDonald vs. U.S.
13 14 1516: Mrs. W.B. Anderson vs. New York Life Insurance Co.
13 15 1523: D. Ola Little et al. vs. L.L. Little et al.
14 1 1524b: Estate of F.A. Lange, Deceased
14 2 1532: Wm. C. Proyor et ux. vs. Thomas E. Brooks et al.
- - 1543: (transferred to active file)
14 3 1552: A.J. Coody vs. Government Employees Insurance Co.
14 4 1555: State of Florida vs. Howard Covan
14 5 1572: The Pensacola Pilots Association, Cap Dissolution
14 6 1578: Florida Lumber Co. vs. O.O. Jones
14 7 1582: Opinions of Titles 1600 (transferred to active files)
14 8 1619: A.B. Saunders et al. vs. L.C. Hagler et al.
14 9 1622: John Q. Powell vs. City of Pensacola
14 10 1634: Geo. J. Oldmixon vs. Eula Adelle Oldmixon
14 11 1638: State of Florida vs. Ben Davis
15 1 1657: Salvation Army, Sundry
15 2 1829: W.L. Marler, Germany Trade
15 3 1830: Estate of Margaret White
15 4 1831: Willie Iverson vs. Pollock Iverson
15 5 1832: Exemption Claims, Sundry
15 6 1833: H.E. Petersen vs. Hazel R. Petersen
15 7 1834: Nettie L. Griffin vs. John Myrick
15 8 1835: James L. Doolan vs. John Myrick
15 9 1836: Albert Sidner vs. Hyer Towing Co. a corp.
15 10 1837: Henry Wilson vs. Hyer Towing Co., a corp.
15 11 1838: Stone's Super Service Inc., a corp. vs. J.G. Hall
15 12 1839: Pensacola Creosoting Co., a corp. vs. United States Fidelity Co., a corp
15 13 1840: Frank C. Young vs. Ira Johnson
15 14 1841: Mrs. Betty Mulford vs. B.S. and A.D. Gillman
15 15 1842: Opinions on Titles, 1940 May 25-1941 Jun 30
15 16 1843: J.B. Caro vs. Patriotic Insurance Co. of America, a corp.
15 17 1844: Gulf Life Insurance Co. vs. Allen W. Page
15 18 1845: James Edwards Register vs. B.S. Gillman and A.D. Gillman
15 19 1846: William D. Arnette vs. Aze Pittman
15 20 1847: Addie B. Wiggins vs. Pilot Life Insurance Co.
15 21 1848: U.S. of A. vs. 80 Acres of Land
15 22 1849: Gus Brown vs. Mose Lischkoff
15 23 1850: John Cotita vs. Annie Villafranca #2
15 24 1851: Estate of Clara J. McHugh
15 25 1852: E.B. Clark et al. vs. N.N. Mason et ux.
15 26 1853: Jack Alderbert Snow, by his next friend
15 27 1854: Mrs. Crescencia Kramer vs. W.B. Summers, Curator
15 28 1855: Mrs. Bell Moyer et vic vs. Pensacola Coach Corp.
15 29 1856: Philip Stein vs. Gulf Life Insurance Co.
15 30 1857: M.C. Boley vs. Traders Brokerage Co., et al.
15 31 1858: Martha Elizabeth Briggs vs. Grady Council
15 32 1859: John A. Slade et al. vs. Duval Lumber Co., a corp.
15 33 1860: State of Florida vs. D.C. Anderson
15 34 1861: John W. and Annie B. Mann, etc. vs. Fred P. McDaniel
16 1 1862: The Aid Association for Lutherans vs. the Board of Public Instruction of Okaloosa Co.
16 2 1862a: The Aid Association for Lutherans vs. the Board of Public Instruction of Oksloosa Co.
16 3 1863: R.M. bowman vs. the Pace Co., a corp.
16 4 1864: Charles J. Bell vs. Benjamin Petree et al.
16 5 1865: U.S. vs. 157.10 Acres #21. Roley-Carroll
16 6 1866: Wilbert E. Jernigan et al. vs. Florida Light and Power Co.
16 7 1867: Gertrude Lindsey Billeter vs. Paul Billeter
16 8 1868: State of Florida vs. C.B. Sullivan
16 9 1869: State of Florida by its relator J.E. Reed vs. George J. Roark, etc., et al.
16 10 1870: Adoption of John Ramey by Ira and Kathryn Smalling
16 11 1871: I.E. Hall vs. C.V. McMurphy
16 12 1872: Leon Andrews vs. M.R. Cook
16 13 1873: Ida Mae Blanton vs. Jesse James Blanton
16 14 1874: John Kohler, Social Security Tax
16 15 1875: Hugh M. Noa vs. Mary Ann Duncan
16 16 1876: C.M. Earnest et al. vs. John E. Edlund et ux.
16 17 1877: State of Florida vs. W.G. Salter and Leon Lane
16 18 1878: Woodrow Wright vs. the City of Pensacola
16 19 1879: Admission of Attorneys-Federal Court
16 20 1880: F. Rust Smith vs. Charles H. Turner, et al.
16 21 1881: Monroe Brewton vs. Ousley Brewton Lumber Co.
16 22 1882: Neal Jernigan-A.M. Walzer Co. Forged Check
16 23 1883: M.C. Boley, Revival of Judgments John Tooth-Mrs. Eva P. Hancock
16 24 1884: Anita Cooper vs. Earl Cooper
16 25 1885: Ernestine Norris vs. Oliver Norris
16 26 1886: U.S. vs. 640 Acres-T.J. Higgs
16 27 1887: Miriam M. Price vs. Clarence H. Price
16 28 1888: Pensacola Coach Corp. vs. A.L. Cannon et al.
16 29 1889: Ada Suddeth et al. vs. E.D. Henley et al.
17 1 1890: L.W. Richardson, Revocation of Liquor License
17 2 1891: Theresa Pinkston vs. D. Rex Pinkston
17 3 1892: D.F. Sullivan vs. Max L. Bear
17 4 1893: Cooker J. Clark vs. Merchants Credit Bureau
17 5 1894: A.F. Paderick vs. West Florida Naval Stores Co.
17 6 1895: Clyde Coleman vs. J.G. Hall
17 7 1896: Clyde A. Buehl vs. City of Pensacola
17 8 1897: Walter S. Clements vs. H. Soclof dba.
17 9 1898: Marion Burns Johnson vs. Reinhold Roger Johnson
17 10 1899: William H. Graham vs. Martha E. Graham
17 11 1900: M.C. Boley vs. W.W. Massey et al.
17 12 1901: State of Florida vs. Virgie Carroll
17 13 1902: Barbara E. Cahn vs. Albert B. Cahn
17 14 1903: R.C. Wight vs. Riley Perry Pitts, et ux.
17 15 1904: State of Florida vs. Mildred Watts
17 16 1905: Bertha E. Bailey et vir. vs. O.F. Wiggins et ux.
17 17 1906: Sundry Kramer Loans
17 18 1907: Lee Daniell vs. M.C. Boley
17 19 1908: Frank Hilbun, Adoption
17 20 1909: The Pensacola Home and Sav. Association vs. H.C. Bell
17 21 1910: Thomas Durfee vs. Grace R. Durfee
17 22 1911: The Duval Lbr. Co. vs. Local Union #196
17 23 1912: L.L. Beacock vs. Ed Madden
17 24 1913: Sarah Phoebe Cawthon vs. Margaret May Hicks
17 25 1914: A.H. Green vs. Motor Boat #18 6 700 B.C. Barrow, Owner
17 26 1915: Ernest D. Broxton vs. New York Life Insurance Co.
17 27 1916: W.A. Leonard vs. Guy E. Yaste, Inc.
17 28 1917: Colleges
17 29 1918: Draft Board
17 30 1919: M.C. Boley vs. Hygeia Coca-Cola Bottling Works The Spearman Brewing Company
17 31 1920: Ethel L. Cawthon vs. Burress Cawthon
17 32 1921: Liquidation Sales Co. Sdy. Controversies
17 33 1922: Mallory Chavis and Wife vs. Esambia Motor Co. Geo C. Chavis and Wife vs. Esambia Motor Co.
17 34 1923: C.A. Eubanks vs. L. & N.R.R. Co.
17 35 1924: Mrs. Celia Adkinson, Admrx. vs. Walton County
17 36 1925: Geo. W. Davis et ux. vs. Com. of Int. Rev.
17 37 1926: C.R. Powell vs. the City of Pensacola
17 38 1927: S.S. Moses vs. Industrial Life etc. Insurance Co.
17 39 1928: Hamilton Russell, Inc. Dissolution
17 40 1929: Robert Lewis Workman vs. Marth Merritt and Charles Merritt
18 1 1930: Lawyers Title Insurance Corp.
18 2 1931: Lillian Mary Colvin vs. Hixon T. Colvin
18 3 1932: Mae Sunda vs. Walker A. Simmons, et al.
18 4 1933: Lonnie Fillingim vs. Clyde M. White
18 5 1934: Statutory Revision. J. Tom Watson
18 6 1935: Katherine N. LaLonda vs. Lawrence R. Labonde
18 7 1936: Ferriss-Lee Lumber Co. Sdy Suits and Liens
18 8 1937: Laura M. Maneely, Deceased. Estate of
18 9 1938: Charles R. Smith vs. Lounelle Smith
18 10 1939: Mrs. Creseencia Kramer vs. Home Bldrs. Finance Co.
18 11 1940: Ben Johnson et al. vs. I.J. Johnson et ux.
18 12 1941: Lena C. Mills vs. Pearless Clyde Mills
18 13 1943: Home Builders Finance Co. Income Tax
18 14 1944: State ex rel. Banfell vs. Will S. Lurton, et al.
18 15 1945: Isabella Q. Myers vs. Wirt S. Myers
18 16 1946: Huston B. Wall vs. F.T. Newton and F.S. Glenn, doing business as Newton and Glenn
18 17 1947: Julia Elizabeth Henderson vs. William Albert Henderson
18 18 1948: J.D. Godwin Sdy. Suits and Liens
18 19 1949: Thomas Vester Waite, Guardianship
18 20 1950: Pensacola Creosoting Co. vs. R.G. Patterson
18 21 1951: Pensacola Creosoting Co. vs. A.J. Pockrus
18 22 1952: Alfonse Bryant vs. Hannah Lee Bryant
18 23 1953: United States of America vs. 200 Acres of Land Will Handrop
18 24 1954: The Duval Lumber Co., etc. vs. Aze Pittman, et al.
18 25 1955: Howard H. Hern, Admr. vs. Warren Fish Co., a Corp.
18 26 1956: Gulf Aero Club. a corp. not for profit
18 27 1957: Wars
18 28 1958: Edna Burkett et vir. vs. Gulf Life Insurance Co.
18 29 1959: William H. Holloway vs. Ruth Maynon Holloway
18 30 1960: Charlie R. Powell vs. North Amer. Acc. Insurance Co.
18 31 1961: Alice Aletha Conquest vs. George Edgar Conquest
18 32 1962: Beatrice Howe Davis vs. W.E. Locke
18 33 1963: Legislative bills of 1941
18 34 1964: Alberta Chandler, widow of Lee C. Chandler vs. S.W. Boyd
18 35 1965: A.N. Goodwyn, Jr. et ux. vs. Louisville & Nashville Railroad Co.
18 36 1966: L.S. Moore vs. J.R. Thompson F.E. Beard vs.
18 37 1967: Geo Christensen vs. the Equitable Life Assurce Society, a corp.
18 38 1969: In Re: Estate of Lee Locke, Deceased
18 39 1970: R.L. Henderson, Jr., etc. vs. Hydro Gas Co. of West Florida, Inc., a corp.
18 40 1971: Lila Keys, etc. vs. Lee M. Bogan, et al.
18 41 1972: Dorothy Brown Thompson vs. Francis Grover Thompson
18 42 1973: Ardelia Bryant vs. Willie Bryant
18 43 2301: State of Florida vs. Harry Wilson
19 1 2302: Helen Miller a minor vs. Thomas M. King
19 2 2303: Don D. Stow vs. Virginia M. Stow
19 3 2304: Emma S. Stone vs. Gilbert D. Stone
19 4 2305: McCormack Roofing Co. vs. Plowden and Roberts Baroco Electric Const. Co. vs. Plowden and Roberts
19 5 2306: Evelyn Loretta Braswell vs. Wm. J. Braswell
19 6 2307: U.S. vs. Acreage, Com'rs. Hearing case #86 and #92
19 7 2308: Rufus Edward Nicholson vs. Grace Inez Nicholson
19 8 2309: J.H. Fellows vs. B.O. Gilley et al.
19 9 2310: Amelia Godwin vs. Gulf Power Co.
19 10 2311: Forms
19 11 2312: United States vs. E.R. Daniels
19 12 2313: Church of Christ for the Aged vs. E.M. Applegate Klusemeier Estate
19 13 2314: Estate of Alice M. Berry
19 14 2315: Elmer A. Hebenstreet vs. Pearl Hebenstreet
19 15 2316: Lottie B. Lampkin vs. Charles W. Lampkin
19 16 2317: Victory Tax Returns
19 17 2318: (1) Sam Roley vs. Roderick Faircloth (2) W.L. Godwin vs. Roderick Faircloth
19 18 2319: Henry Tennis vs. Wilma Tennis
19 19 2320: Pensacola Shipyard Receivership
19 20 2321: Wayne R. Boyer, Adoption of Gladys Key
19 21 2322: Daisey P. Deloney vs. N. Goldring Corp.
19 22 2323: Miss Anita Robinson vs. R.O. Anderson
19 23 2324: Estate of Jacob Berlin, Deceased
19 24 2325: John M. Coe vs. Garrett Pribble
19 25 2326: Willis Fiske Evans vs. Va. Bristow Evans
19 26 2327: State of Florida ex rel. Herman Wicke vs. School Board of Okaloosa County
19 27 2328: Civil Service Board of Pensacola
19 28 2329: Frederick Gilmore et al. vs. Gulf View Heights Co.
19 29 2330: Cora E. Bell vs. Jessie L. Bell
19 30 2331: State of Florida vs. George Hicks
19 31 2332: Lester Walter vs. Erma Walter
19 32 2333: Euna Elizabeth Edwards vs. Jas. B. Edwards, Jr.
19 33 2334: Oliver T. Booker vs. Loberta F. Booker
19 34 2335: Philley B. Powell vs. Isle Enzor, etc. et al.
19 35 2336: Tierce Lee, et al., vs. C.W. Herdon, et al.
19 36 2337: Sadie Febro vs. Joe Febro
19 37 2338: Evada Hall Willis vs. Willie Willis
19 38 2339: W.D. Silcox Adoption of Huggins Children
19 39 2340: W.S. Campbell vs. Maurice E. Luckey et ux.
19 40 2341: United States vs. 771.65 Acres #113 Escambia beach Company
19 41 2342: J.W. Brooks vs. Mrs. Ida G. Long
19 42 2343: Emmett Jas. Wilson vs. Marguerite C. Wilson
19 43 2344: Martha Holley vs. Raymond Holley
19 44 2345: United States vs. Virgil Moss
19 45 2346: M. Malsby et al. vs. Louisville and Nashville Railroad
19 46 2347: Opinions on Titles-1943 Feb 22 to
19 47 2348: Ella McMillan vs. Janus McMillan
19 48 2349: Legislative Bills of 1943
20 1 2350: Mrs. Rose Jones, vs. E.T. Garvey
20 2 2351: Mamie Lee Kennedy vs. Richard Kennedy
20 3 2352: Rodney A. White vs. Adele White
20 4 2353: Florence Iona Isaacs vs. John F. Isaacs
20 5 2354: Pearl Eliz. Roach vs. Clyde Roach
20 6 2355: J.G. Peacock vs. Eva Lillian Peacock
20 7 2356: Lucille Stallworth vs. Wm. Stallworth
20 8 2356a: Thelma Magnasco vs. Carlo Magnasco
20 9 2357: Broxton D. Reid vs. Olive M. Reid
20 10 2358: Disorderly House Injunctions-Sundry
20 11 2359: J. Henry Krause vs. Hugh A. Ray, Jr.
20 12 2360: Coker J. Clark vs. Dyson and Co.
20 13 2361: Lillian Adams Brady vs. Henry M. Brady
20 14 2362: Herbert Lee Bradley vs. Anita Bradley
20 15 2363: Belle Rhodes vs. Delchamps Grocery
20 16 2364: Robert Earl Boschen, Adoption Parrish children
20 17 2365: Minnie Lee Cope vs. John Gilmer Cope
20 18 2366: State of Florida vs. Willard Crowe
20 19 2367: State of Florida vs. Willard Crowe
20 20 2368: Mary V. Hendrickson vs. Bernard E. Hendrecison
20 21 2369: Oscar Welch vs. Dorothy Cunningham Welch
20 22 2370: Geo. W. Little vs. Opal D. Little
20 23 2371: Marie Scheiding vs. Roy Scheiding
20 24 2372: Laura Jane Lewis vs. Bill Gates
20 25 2373: Mrs. Grace C. McCormack, Free Dealer
20 26 2374: Cyril Hill vs. Jessie Ines Hill
20 27 2375: Guy E. Yaste vs. Gilbralter Fire and Marine Insurance Co., a corp.
20 28 2376: Sybil Harris White vs. Jos. E. White
20 29 2377: Idella mcArthur vs. D.C. McArthur
20 30 2378: State of Florida vs. Jas. A Wright
20 31 2379: Wm. H. Hawkins vs. Mrs. Lavada Hawkins
20 32 2380: Legal Aid Committee-State Bar Ass'n
20 33 2381: Nell M. Steadman vs. Julian M. Steadman
20 34 2383: Aline Simpson vs. City of Pensacola
20 35 2384: John Joseph Laff vs. Maria Joseta Laff
20 36 2385: Annie Krueger vs. M.C. Boley et al.
20 37 2386: Herman C. Curtis vs. Gladys Curtis
20 38 2387: Richard B. Essex vs. Elizabeth M. Essex
20 39 2388: Jewell Harrell vs. Dennis Harrell
20 40 2389: U.S.A. vs. Gracie E. Broxson et al. P.C.A. #106
20 41 2390: Jessie Ezell vs. Hardaway Contracting Co.
20 42 2391: Inez Roberts vs. Burien Roberts
20 43 2392: Thelma Creel vs. W.J. Creel
20 44 2393: James M. Paxton vs. Katherine Paxton
20 45 2394: State of Florida vs. Eugene Rush
20 46 2395: John F. Rafferty vs. J.A. Muse et al.
20 47 2396: Cornelia Bloxom vs. Jimmie Bloxom
20 48 2397: Willie Moore vs. City of Pensacola
20 49 2398: Bessie Clay vs. Albert Clay
20 50 2399: Pensacola Loan and Sav. Co. vs. T.J. Bauman
20 51 2400: Betty May Puckett vs. Horace Franklin Puckett
20 52 2401: Anna Josephine McDaniel vs. Uley Wm. McDaniel
20 53 2402: Estate of bertha L. Parda, Dec
20 54 2403: Frank Roberts vs. Arkatsie Madison Roberts
20 55 2404: Evelyn Silver vs. W.E. Silver
20 56 2405: Willie Jones vs. Annie May Jones
20 57 2406: Bertha P. Hines vs. Jesse Hines
20 58 2407: Therese Wright vs. Jack Wright
20 59 2408: City of Pensacola vs. German Cooper
20 60 2409: Rhoda Grace Lewis vs. Wm. Donald Lewis
20 61 2410: Frank Wales vs. Nicholas Manaco
20 62 2411: Willie Lee Davis vs. Irene Davis
20 63 2412: Mary R. Cabbell vs. Stanley V. Cabell
20 64 2413: Ruth Lewis vs. Daniel G. Lewis
20 65 2414: U.S. Civil Service Amendment
20 66 2415: Evelyn Moe vs. Cecil Amos Moe
20 67 2416: Maggie Mae Bowman vs. Andrew Dowling Bowman
20 68 2417: Robert Ford Dudley vs. Lula Bell Wilson et al.
20 69 2418: E.A. McCollum vs. John P. English
21 1 2419: Escambia County vs. Martin Bryant et al.
21 2 2420: State etc. vs. Mary Ida Touart
21 3 2421: State of Florida vs. Brink Alford
21 4 2422: Beatrice Jones et vir., etc. vs. Harry Johnson
21 5 2423: Avery Conner Sheppard vs. F.J. Sheppard
21 6 2424: Porter Brewton vs. Emma Brewton
21 7 2425: Laura Davis Ward, Free Dealer
21 8 2426: Willard Ward vs. Nicholas Monaco
21 9 2427: Mabel Ahrens, joined by her husband and next friend, James Ahrens, vs. Harold Peterson
21 10 2428: State of Florida vs. Allen Carpenter
21 11 2429: Henry V. Matthews vs. A.A. Smith
21 12 2430: Francis Narleskey vs. Dorothy Emma Narleskey
21 13 2431: Pauline McBride vs. Oscar B. McBride
21 14 2432: L.S. Sasnette vs. H.E. Gandy
21 15 2433: David A. Morris vs. Izora E. Morris
21 16 2433a: State of Florida vs. John Q. Powell
21 17 2434: Christine Weekley vs. Charles H. Weekley, Jr.
21 18 2435: State of Florida vs. Willard Crowe
21 19 2436: State ex rel. Caro vs. joseph R. Martin
21 20 2437: State of Florida vs. Vernon A. Brown
21 21 2438: Mrs. Josephine Pennise vs. Mrs. J.H. Rogers
21 22 2439: Mary L. Gibson vs. Oscar H. Gibson
21 23 2440: Alice Y. Loggins vs. Thomas M. Loggins
21 24 2441: Mary Lee Antone vs. Jake Franklin Antone
21 25 2442: Will Arnold vs. Francis Roberts Aggie Bell Robinson vs. Francis Roberts
21 26 2443: State of Florida vs. Allen Goodwin and Melba Boseman
21 27 2444: Lucy Sunday vs. Rufus Sunday
21 28 2445: Helen T. Schwartz vs. Harry O. Schwartz
21 29 2446: Joe L. Brown vs. Hardaway Contracting Co.
21 30 2447: State of Florida vs. Robert E. Lambert
21 31 2448: Mary Irene Tallman vs. Rudyard Hudnell Tallman
21 32 2449: Okaloosa School Board. Validating #6 and #10.0
21 33 2450: Opinions on Title
21 34 2451: Sarah Coln vs. Aaron G. Coln
21 35 2452: Bertha mincey vs. John Mincey
21 36 2453: Mae Matthews vs. Wm. O. McCrory
21 37 2454: Claude Hambrick vs. Bill Brooks, et al.
21 38 2455: Pensacola Land and Imp. Co. vs. Eliza Fountain
21 39 2456: Edith Andrews vs. Harold Andrews
21 40 2457: Margaret L. Ward vs. James E. Ward
21 41 2458: Beatrice Henderson vs. Oscar Henderson
21 42 2459: Catherine Amber Patterson, Removal of Disabilities
21 43 2460: Ferriss-Lee Lumber Co. Sundry Suits and Liens
21 44 2461: Philip D. Beall vs. Philip Goldenberg, et al.
21 45 2462: U.S.A. vs. Annie E. Bryan
21 46 2463: Juanita Kersey vs. Jimmie Kersey
21 47 2464: Ada Calloway vs. Willie Geo. Calloway
21 48 2465: Bartow Davis vs. Reto Davis
21 49 2466: Ann Yosin vs. Mike Yosin
21 50 2467: State of Florida vs. Bodie
21 51 2468: Ewell E. Ricks vs. Doris Ann Ricks
21 52 2469: Cleo Irene Brown vs. Walter Brown
22 1 2470: The Bonded Taxi, Inc. of Pensacola
22 2 2471: Claude Hambrick vs. Bill Brooks et al.
22 3 2472: Wallace Wm. Rother vs. Julia Mae Rother
22 4 2473: Bertha Mincey vs. John Mincey
22 5 2474: Edward Fidler vs. Guy E. Yaste, Inc.
22 6 2475: United States vs. 2,920 Acres in Santa Rosa County. R.C. Conner PCA #123 and #128
22 7 2476: Geraldine Z. Jones vs. Warren W. Jones, Jr.
22 8 2477: Richard Noe vs. Dorothy Noe
22 9 2478: Mary June Hughes vs. Walter N. Hughes
22 10 2499: J.R. Tucker vs. Constance C. Cash
22 11 2480: Geo. H. Suhre vs. Helen D. Suhre
22 12 2481: Wade Albert Pooley vs. Mavis Genevieve Pooley
22 13 2482: Ferriss-Lee Lumber Co. vs. Pensacola Builders Supply Co.
22 14 2483:.V. Hayes vs. Swift and Co.
22 15 2484: Volney E. McFarlin vs. Mary E.L. McFarlin
22 16 2485: Annie mae Bookout vs. Paul M. Bookout
22 17 2486: National Surety Corp. vs. C.L. Allen
22 18 2487: Catherine Waters et vir. vs. Irma Miller et al.
22 19 2488: Clarence Bradley vs. Ella Mae Bradley
22 20 2489: Personal Letters
22 21 2490: State of Florida vs. J.H. McCormick
22 22 2491: State of Florida vs. John J. Conran
22 23 2492: Eddie Fernandez vs. Maggie Fernandez
22 24 2493: Iris Jean Rupe et vir. vs. Pensacola Coach Corp.
22 25 2494: Elmer Holland vs. Evelyn Zaleck Holland
22 26 2495: Roy Taylor vs. Est. Felder Land Howell
22 27 2496: Richard W. Lachman vs. Eve Lachman, etc.
22 28 2497: Marjorie Johnson vs. John Perry Johnson
22 29 2498: William C.D. Hendrix vs. Jean Outlaw Hendrix
22 30 2499: Alvin Ruth Gaff vs. Benjamin Wm. Gaff, Jr.
22 31 2500: Madeline Tolley vs. Cyril Wm. Tolley
22 32 2501: Raymond Lunde vs. Norine Lunde
22 33 2502: N.J. Naylor vs. D.L. Rand, et al.
22 34 2503: Pensacola Creosoting Co. Conner, Deal
22 35 2504: Debby Bell Potter vs. Wm. Potter
22 36 2505: Zadie H. Ware vs. W.M. Loftin et al.
22 37 2506: Connie Mae Mainer et vir. vs. Pensacola Coach Corp.
22 38 2507: Willie Mae Sommons vs. Dave Simmons
22 39 2508: Joseph J. Toner vs. Elmer W. Langdon et al.
22 40 2509: Barbara E. Anderson vs. Carl E. Anderson
22 41 2510: Walter Joseph Kalis, III-Adoption by Willie B. Humphrey
22 42 2511: F.E. Herrington vs. H.W. Hoelscher
22 43 2512: Clemon Johnson vs. George Wynn
22 44 2513: Ina Boutwell vs. Burnice Boutwell
22 45 2514: A.G. Hudson vs. E.L. Kelley, et al. Drayden C. Hawk, Intervenor
22 46 2515: Okaloosa School Board-Open A/c Refunding
22 47 2516: Ferriss-Lee Lumber Co. vs. C.E. Emmett
22 48 2517: Emma L. Mitchell vs. Jent P. Mitchell
22 49 2518: The Lewis Bear Co. vs. John Creighton I.D. Carroll et ux., Usees
22 50 2519: Catherine Johnson Norris vs. Jesse Edward Norris, Jr.
22 51 2520: Corrie Baker vs. Jerry J. Sullivan et al.
22 52 2521: Ruth Elaine Nelson vs. Woodrow C. Nelson
22 53 2522: State of Florida vs. Minnie Wells
22 54 2523: Edward Pershing Moering vs. Dorothy E. Moering
22 55 2524: A.M. Rutherford vs. Gladys D. Rutherford
22 56 2525: Louise Gready vs. Thomas Mack
22 57 2526: Marguerite G. Stevens vs. Otis S. Stevens
23 1 2527: Criminal Cases, November Term et seq.
23 2 2528: Estate of Margaret B. Olsen, Dec'd.
23 3 2529: Inez Watts Bradley vs. Wm. Lee Bradley
23 4 2530: Frank Leggett vs. Willie Mae Leggett
23 5 2531: Willie Mae Boley vs. W.E. Lovins, et al.
23 6 2532: J. Tom Watson et al. vs. J. Edwin Larsen
23 7 2533: Alice Beck vs. Eddie Beck
23 8 2534: Carl R. Horten vs. Betty Ann Horten
23 9 2535: Myrtice L. Springle vs. Robert G. Springle
23 10 2536: Juanita B. Stoll vs. Charles A. Stoll
23 11 2537: Mrs. Ruth DeJ. Daniel vs. Claire Zirkel Perry
23 12 2538: H.E. Gandy, Jr. vs. Raymond C. Harper
23 13 2539: Era Lee Jordan vs. Ralph J. Jordan
23 14 2540: James J. Hairelson vs. Gulf Oil Corporation
23 15 2541: John Q. Powell vs. Jake Mitchem
23 16 2542: Richard Norris vs. L.H. Frazier
23 17 2543: Robert A. McClain vs. Vermell G. McClain
23 18 2544: Rosa Lee Williams vs. Willie Williams
23 19 2545: Wm. White, Condemnation Claim
23 20 2546: James Dean et al. vs. City of Pensacola
23 21 2547: United States, Sunday, Soldiers Defenses
23 22 2548: Harold Hayes vs. Margaret Hayes
23 23 2549: J.A. Levan vs. Reciprocal Exchange
23 24 2550: Herman Gulsby vs. John H. Myrick
23 25 2551: Albert Stevens vs. Eula Mae Stevens
23 26 2552: Pearl Nored vs. Sylvester Nored
23 27 2553: Willie Louis Carson vs. Katie B. Carson
23 28 2554: Susie Idell McCalla, Free Dealer
23 29 2555: J.S. Majors, Claim against C.M. Wilson Est.
23 30 2556: Earl Lee Auld vs. Leona Auld
23 31 2558: C.A. Fields vs. S.W. Rice, Inc.
23 32 2559: Loyd F. Morice vs. Lula Morice
23 33 2560: Mrs. Bertha Boone vs. Elva A. Boone
23 34 2561: Victor Ciulla vs. Est of J.E. Cobb, Dec'd
23 35 2562: D.Z. Ard vs. Raymond Tennant
23 36 2563: Jas. R. Rourke vs. Sybil Berry Rourke
23 37 2564: Eunice Smallwood Dunlap vs. Jack Dunlap
23 38 2565: Emma Jeanne Chapman vs. Edward K. Chapman
23 39 2566: State of Florida, etc., vs. Mac Williams
23 40 2567: Mrs. Henrietta Moore vs. Samuel S. Froehlich
23 41 2568: J.M. Herrington vs. The City Ice and Fuel Co.
23 42 2569: Robert Fitzgerald vs. Maggie Ruth Fitzgerald
23 43 2570: Virgie L. Petty vs. John M. Petty
23 44 2571: Jim Thomas vs. Lee Thomas
23 45 2572: J.T. Manasco vs. Ethel Manasco
23 46 2573: Lillie Mae Crenshaw vs. Wesley Crenshaw
23 47 2574: G.W. Erwin et al. vs. Hardaway Cont. Co.
23 48 2576: Katie Mae Hines vs. Melvin H. Hines
23 49 2577: Rosa Lee Evans vs. Wilson Evans
23 50 2578: Alver Hudson vs. J.E. Estes et al.
23 51 2579: Agnes R. Reynolds vs. Averett Cecil Reynolds
23 52 2580: Arthur Herbert vs. Willie Opal Hester
23 53 2581: Lenore Cole pro ami vs. Pensacola Coach Corp.
23 54 2582: State vs. Clifford Neal Stone
23 55 2583: Adoption Bobbie Sue Botsford
23 56 2584: Hoffman, Grace Eileene vs. Ivin C. Hoffman
23 57 2585: Adoption of Josephine Louise Bizzarro
23 58 2586: Addie B. Boyington vs. Thomas Geo. Boyington
23 59 2587: Mrs. Ursula Lord vs. Ora C. Lord
23 60 2588: Tom Stone, etc. vs. Union Exp. Frt. Co.
23 61 2589: Estate of Charles G. Smith
23 62 2590: Lucy Coleman vs. Henry Louis Coleman
24 1 2591: Mrs. Virginia Flat vs. R.J. Sellers
24 2 2592: Jim Hart et ux. vs. Sherman W. Howell
24 3 2593: State of Florida vs. Edward A. Moory
24 4 2594: Charles A. Allen vs. Lola Mae Allen
24 5 2595: Edna Earle Austin vs. Talma D. Austin
24 6 2596: W. Barkley Gause, Governor's Pending Removal
24 7 2597: O.A. Smith vs. City of Pensacola
24 8 2598: Escambia County vs. Ada R. Ensley
24 9 2599: Opinions on Title
24 10 2600: Madie Ree Warriner vs. Alfred Louis Warriner
24 11 2601: Lena Catches Keller vs. John Q. Keller
24 12 2602: Stephen Wallach vs. Philippa MacDonal Wallach
24 13 2603: Gordon Lee Parker vs. Ella Lee Parker
24 14 2604: James C. Myrick vs. Nell Marie Myrick
24 15 2605: Mrs. Ursula Lord vs. Clyde Helton et al.
24 16 2606: Mrs. Ursula Lord vs. Clyde Helton et al.
24 17 2607: Dorothy Merritt Edwards vs. Thomas Cullen Edwards
24 18 2608: Pre-convention Campaign
24 19 2609: Annie Mae Edwards vs. James Edwards
24 20 2610: Jennie Jane Thompson et vir. vs. Amer. Agri. Chem. Co.
24 21 2611: Hilda S. Atkinson vs. Billy J. Atkinson
24 22 2612: Mary Nell Jordan vs. Claston H. Jordan
24 23 2613: Silas E.B. Kemp vs. Maxine Kemp
24 24 2614: Pensacola Community Chest, Inc.
24 25 2615: Frank Hilbun-Sundry Evictions
24 26 2616: Lembrick Carter vs. Patience Carter
24 27 2617: Rosasco Brothers vs. Oil Tank Barges
24 28 2618: Jennie Jane Thompson et vir. vs. Amer. Agr. Chem. Co.
24 29 2619: Martha Maomie Watkins vs. Athel G. Watkins
24 30 2620: U.S.A. (Runyan Machine and Boiler Works) vs. The Fidelity and Casualty Co. of New York
24 31 2621: Criminal Cases, 1944 Apr et seq.
24 32 2622: Traders Brokerage Co. vs. W.T. McCormick, et al.
24 33 2623: Leroy Wade vs. Mary Ella Wade
24 34 2624: Idella McCalla vs. Charles Arthur McCalla
24 35 2624a: Samuel H. Attison vs. Robert Hufnagl
24 36 2625: Elizabeth Veasey vs. Foster Veasey
24 37 2626: Thomas Jefferson Long vs. Callie R. Long
24 38 2627: Nathalia M. Hufnagl vs. Robert W. Hufnagl
24 39 2628: Jos. O. Thompson vs. Mozelle G. Thompson
24 40 2629: Roy Mitchell vs. Ada Bell Mitchell
24 41 2630: Alberta Gnewuch vs. Harold R. Gnewuch
24 42 2631: Rev. O.R. Roberson, Adoption of Occie Lee Roberson
24 43 2632: Helen Acosta vs. Wm. Walter Acosta
24 44 2633: Okaloosa School Board General Matters
24 45 2634: Scott Robinson vs. Anna B. Robinson
24 46 2635: Mose Williams vs. W.C. Terry
24 47 2636: John H. Davison vs. Virginia Frances Davison
24 48 2637: W.J. Sessinghaus vs. Olivia Edna Owen Stevens, et al.
24 49 2638: Ed L. Anderson vs. Sam Crumbs, etc.
24 50 2639: Mabel Rowan vs. James M. Rowan
24 51 2640: Dessie Mae Martin, etc. vs. Jos. T. Martin
25 1 2641: Mildred Rutherford, etc. vs. D.Z. Ard
25 2 2642: Emera Wm. Kingsberry, Jr. vs. Ann Eliz. Kingsbery
25 3 2643: Alberta Nolan et vir. vs. Alex Bleeker Jackson
25 4 2644: Ray Herbert Gunckel, Jr. vs. Ora Fay Gunckel
25 5 2645: Wm. S. MadFarlane vs. Edith Charlotte MacFarlane
25 6 2646: Clarence brinson vs. Lillian Brinson
25 7 2647: Opinions on Title, 1944 May-Oct
25 8 2648: Dan M. White vs. Laura Jones White
25 9 2649: Geo. G. Eisele vs. Catherine L. Eisele
25 10 2650: Muriel P. Ignac vs. Julius Ignac
25 11 2651: State of Florida vs. T.M. Sasser
25 12 2651a: W.A. Ward et al. vs. Geo. W. Davis, et al.
25 13 2652: Criminal Cases, 1944 Jun et seq.
25 14 2653: State of Florida vs. Vernon Cauley
25 15 2654: Cora Tutt vs. Clarence Anderson, et al.
25 16 2655: Lois Johnson vs. James D. Johnson
25 17 2656: Mabel Terrier Myers vs. Clem I. Myers
25 18 2657: Winston Stanley vs. Myrtle Stanley
25 19 2658: Emory W. Rodgers vs. Natalie H. Mangum et vir.
25 20 2659: Richard deVaughan et al. Habeas Corpus
25 21 2660: Mary Louise Clay vs. Colan Clay
25 22 2661: Harold Smith vs. Amanda Smith
25 23 2662: Olin A. Ridgedell et ux. vs. Earl Blum
25 24 2663: J.R. Hawkins et ux. vs. Walter F. Roden et ux.
25 25 2664: Geo. H. Heiter vs. Elizabeth Heiter
25 26 2665: Annie E. Cooper vs. Wm. T. Cooper
25 27 2666: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. DeWitt Shirley
25 28 2667: William R. Sanders vs. Service Fire Insurance Co.
25 29 2668: A.F. Paderick vs. Mrs. A. Taranto
25 30 2669: Estate of Hendon Moore Sandiford, Dec.
25 31 2670: Jane Foster vs. Will Foster
25 32 2671: Lawrence Holt vs. Pensacola Coach Corp.
25 33 2672: Evelyn Eldora Holland vs. Elmer G. Holland
25 34 2673: Annie Mae Owens vs. John Owens
25 35 2674: Billie Hall vs. Florida People's Oil Co.
25 36 2675: State of Florida vs. Dollie Arant
25 37 2676: Juanita Dickson vs. Bruce H. Dickson
25 38 2677: Mary Susan Vaughan vs. Harmon W. Vaughan
25 39 2678: Luke Susco vs. Garnet E. Susco
25 40 2679: Cleatis Warren, etc. vs. Morris Mobley
25 41 2680: Taylor Brick and Title Co. vs. R.C. Wight
25 42 2681: Georgia Mae Hill vs. Willie James Hill
25 43 2682: Frank B. Howland vs. Ella Mae Howland
25 44 2683: Maudie Marie Cox vs. Willie L. Cox
25 45 2683a: Roselea Sax vs. Milton Sax
25 46 2684: F.A. Bell vs. Eugene Palmer
25 47 2685: Rox Cowley vs. Pabla Aragay et al.
25 48 2686: Jennie Marie Wheeler vs. Charles V. Wheeler
25 49 2687: Lorene Hebenstreit vs. John Robert Hebenstreit
25 50 2688: Helen Anderson vs. Arthur W. Anderson
25 51 2689: Leo Paul Daigle vs. Eva Francis Daigle
25 52 2690: Jean Olney et vir. vs. National Laundry and Cleaning Co., Inc.
25 53 2691: Florence Kohler vs. Geo. P. Wentworth
25 54 2692: David M. McDavid vs. Pensacola House Fshg. Co.
25 55 2693: Virginia Dolive Ware V. Narvie Lee Ware
25 56 2694: Leslie Broxson vs. George Marler and W.D. Patrick
25 57 2695: Dan McCormack vs. Elizabeth B. McCormack
25 58 2696: Gloria Watts vs. Edward A. Watts
25 59 2697: Annie Washington vs. Walter Washington
25 60 2698: Tom R. Johnson vs. Gertrude C. Johnson
25 61 2699: Idla Mae Baldwin vs. Monroe Baldwin, Jr.
25 62 2700: Flora Mae Rance vs. Louis C. Rance
25 63 2701: Myrtice Estelle Lawrence vs. Ray L. Lawrence
25 64 2702: Cassie Frances Taylor vs. John H. Taylor
25 65 2703: Arthur C. Koeper vs. Grace Marie Koeper
25 66 2704: Mrs. Dewey Marshall et vir. vs. W.E. Renfroe
25 67 2705: Mark D. Howard vs. Leonard Coe
25 68 2706: Ozzie E. Jernigan vs. Era H. Jernigan
25 69 2707: State of Florida vs. Joe Ross
25 70 2708: Rev. T.W. Morrison vs. Isaac Crumpton
25 71 2709: Daphine J. Van Keuren vs. Lester E. Van Keuren
25 72 2710: Florence N. Glover vs. Dewey M. Glover
25 73 2711: William C. Coe, Sundry Contracts
25 74 2712: Crestview Taxicab Ordinance
25 75 2713: Annie R. Hollifield vs. Earl Jos. Hollifield
26 1 2714: Katherine Simmons Thomas vs. Robert Irving Thomas
26 2 2715: John Patrick Gallagher vs. Mary Ann Gallagher
26 3 2716: Dorothy Dennis vs. Audie B. Dennis
26 4 2717: Edward Lohr vs. The Lewis Bear Co., a corp.
26 5 2718: Sara Larrain vs. Albert Larrain
26 6 2719: Shelby Columbus vs. Ida Mae Columbus
26 7 2720: Robert S. James vs. County Commissioners
26 8 2721: Elaine E. Nixon vs. Ivey Nixon
26 9 2722: E.D. Broxson vs. Board of County Commissioners
26 10 2723: LaVerne Leona Cootware vs. Wm. K. Cootware
26 11 2724: Bronson W. Robinson vs. Martha C. Robinson
26 12 2725: Wilma L. Mason vs. N.N. Mason
26 13 2726: Everett Watson vs. Lenora Watson
26 14 2727: Sundry Criminal Cases
26 15 2728: Richard L. DuBose vs. Helen DuBose
26 16 2729: James Perry Reaves vs. Bessie Reaves
26 17 2730: Jessie Blanton vs. The Watson Construction Co. and Florida Pulp and Paper Co.
26 18 2731: Charlotte Warren vs. Roosevelt P. Warren
26 19 2732: State of Florida vs. Mrs. Ursula Stanley, et vir.
26 20 2733: M.C. Boley (sundry ejectment suits)
26 21 2734: Robert F. Strong vs. Louise Strong
26 22 2735: Anna Bumgarner vs. James Grady Bumgarner
26 23 2736: Rose Ann Evans vs. W.H. Evans
26 24 2737: Lena Mae Valleau vs. Rosco M. Valleau
26 25 2738: Mack C. Fountain vs. W.J. Noonan
26 26 2739: Gerald Crandall Pyne vs. Francis J. Pyne
26 27 2740: Charles B. Redfield Adoption Proceedings
26 28 2741 Dixie M. Byrd vs. John F. Byrd
26 29 2742: Geo. Alex Rusnak vs. Margie Lee Rusnak
26 30 2743: Okaloosa School Board (Sundry Mandamuses)
26 31 2744: Emilie A. Kanazawa vs. Tooru Kanazawa
26 32 2745: Opinions on Title - 1944 Sep 28-1945 Jan 24
26 33 2746: U.S.A. vs. Forest Victor Powers
26 34 2747: U.S.A. vs. Earl Edward Kent
26 35 2748: State of Florida vs. Mack Harvell
26 36 2749: Florida Lbr. Co. vs. Fla. Wood Preserve Co. and W.J. Noonan
26 37 2750; John Michael Gadell vs. Lola Eliz Gadell
26 38 2751: Mamie E. McLaughlin vs. John Hugh McLaughlin
26 39 2752: Francis Kelly vs. William Kelly
26 40 2753: Albert C. McGahan vs. Blue Denham
26 41 2754: Blanche G. Gountikas vs. Jas. A. Gountikas
26 42 2755: State of Florida vs. Mack Harvell
26 43 2756: Estelle J. Clifton vs. Mut. Benefit Health and Loan Association
26 44 2757: (1) Ebbie L. Jordan vs. George Davis, (2) Ruby M. Rutledge vs. George Davis
26 45 2758: Raymond M.N. Jones et ux. vs. Thomas C. Goodale et al.
26 46 2759: State of Florida vs. Willie Mae Jackson
26 47 2760: Horace G. Holloway vs. Gladys Holloway
26 48 2761: M.C. Boley vs. Vallie Peterson
26 49 2762: Marie Bailey vs. Wm. Fondie Bailey
26 50 2763: Mrs. Minnie Fontaine et vir. vs. Pen. Coach Corp. et al.
26 51 2764: Mrs. Mary Balkcom vs. Pen Coach Corp., et al.
26 52 2765: Agnes L. Hitchcock vs. Jos. E. Hitchcock
26 53 2766: H.E. Scott vs. Nehi Bottling Co.
26 54 2767: Home Place Pensacola Shores
26 55 2768: Ines Eileen Taylor vs. Wm. Franklin Taylor
26 56 2769: Hilda Mae Champion vs. Lindsey E. Champion
26 57 2770: Colvin Rancifer vs. Charity Carter
26 58 2771: Nancy J. Arnold vs. Wm. F. Arnold
26 59 2772: U.S.A. vs. Phillip Bennett
26 60 2773: Sallie Chandler vs. Fred Chandler
26 61 2774: Mable Hanes vs. John A. Hanes
26 62 2775: Hildur D. Beall, as Admx., etc. vs. Angus C. Wickersham
26 63 2776: Wm. Joseph Denton vs. Dee Denton
26 64 2777: State of Florida vs. Woodrow Walters vs. David L. Collins
26 65 2778: Lillian Rasmussen vs. Joseph Colglazier
26 66 2779: Edward O. Andersen vs. Clara H.H. Andersen
26 67 2780: Joe Angelo Grella vs. Cora Angelo Grella
26 68 2781: Personal Finance Co. vs. G. Roland Brown
26 69 2782: R.G. Cowan et ux. vs. A.E. Conn et ux.
26 70 2783: Carlie Rivers vs. Minnie Sorras
26 71 2784: Julia H. Weidlech et vir. vs. Royal American Shows
26 72 2785: Grady Munn vs. Lillie Mae Munn
26 73 2786: Alex C. Hurst vs. Paul H. Wireman et al.
26 74 2787: Effie C. Trawick vs. Andrew J. Trawick
26 75 2788: Dennis Henry Jamison vs. Janie G. Jamison
26 76 2789: Nita L. Oliver vs. William S. Oliver
26 77 2790: DeVaughn Blackwell vs. Ethel L. Blackwell
26 78 2791: Inis T. Weber vs. Hudson Weber
26 79 2792: Inez Lilla Crain vs. Geo. Bernard Crain
26 80 2793: Mary R. Askin vs. Kenneth Askin
26 81 2794: State vs. Lars Wanggaard
26 82 2795: U.S. - Acreage Commissionerships
27 1 2796: State ex rel. vs. Ben L. Davis
27 2 2797: Albert Ward vs. Frances Ward
27 3 2798: Osmer S. Voyles vs. Fla-Ala Motor Lines, J.H. Pressley vs. Fla-Ala Motor Lines
27 4 2799: Grace Parker Lindsay vs. Philip H. Lindsay
27 5 2800: Minnie Bonner vs. J.T. Bonner
27 6 2801: State of Florida vs. Tess Ard
27 7 2802: Maxine B. Jackson vs. Wm. T. Jackson
27 8 2803: Frank D. Routh vs. Doris Rita Routh
27 9 2804: Hud Bryson vs. Anna Bryson
27 10 2805: Jas. A. Graham vs. Lena M. Graham
27 11 2806: Lois M. Moye vs. Lewis A. Moye, Sr.
27 12 2807: Edw. R. Wilkins et al. vs. H.W. Roberts et al.
27 13 2808: Lorene Hebenstreit vs. John Robert Hobenstreit
27 14 2809: Johnnie Williams vs. Cora D. Williams
27 15 2810: Neomia Ruth Cox vs. Roda H. Cox
27 16 2811: Robert S. Talbot vs. Geraldine V. Talbot
27 17 2812: Karlie e. Dann vs. Horace Smith Dann
27 18 2813: Herbert P. Caro vs. Charles G. Freeman
27 19 2814: John Wesley Hyer vs. Mary Hyer
27 20 2815: Marguerite Va. James vs. Marshall Wm. E. James
27 21 2816: T.J. Thornton vs. Cassie P. Thornton
27 22 2817: Martha Magadeline Frost vs. State of Florida
27 23 2818: Ola Iona Register vs. Leon F. Register
27 24 2819: L.C. Edwards vs. Dolly Edwards
27 25 2820: L.T. McDaniel vs. Shirely I. McDaniel
27 26 2821: Hubert E. Morgen vs. Mary Eliz. Morgan
27 27 2822: Ruby Vincent vs. Samuel Dewey Vincent
27 28 2823: Opinions on Title - 1945 Jan 24-May 17
27 29 2824: Spessard L. Holland vs. Howard Mayes
27 30 2825: "Sanco" vs. "Pasciera #1"
27 31 2826: Cora Whaley Bell vs. Jas. J. Bell et al.
27 32 2827: Gladys M. Knowles vs. John D C. Knowles
27 33 2828: P.M. Bookout vs. A.D. Holland
27 34 2829: Wm. Ed. Berkely et ux. vs. Leon Boley
27 35 2830: State ex rel. M.C. Boley vs. Bd. Co. Com.
27 36 2831: Joyce D. Jansma vs. Howard F. Jansma
27 37 2832: Visiting Nurve Ass'n. a Non-Profit Corp.
27 38 2833: Isiah Lett vs. Annie Lee Lett
27 39 2834: Booker T. Brown vs. Mary C. Brown
27 40 2835: Avie Hunter Hatton vs. Jas. H. Hatton
27 41 2836: Hazel B. Newsome vs. Maxwell T. Newsome
27 42 2837: Eleanor Henderson vs. Lamar Henderson
27 43 2838: State of Florida vs. Herman Bartels
27 44 2839: A.J. Touart V.O.R. Segers et al.
27 45 2840: Estate of Elijah Reese McKee, appointment of curator
27 46 2841: Nelle M. Gray vs. Union Lamar Gray
27 47 2842: Lena Baucum Wilson vs. Alton C. Wilson
27 48 2843: John M. Coe vs. Lonnie Fillingim
27 49 2844: Pensacola Interstate Fair Inc. vs. M.H. Vaught, et al.
27 50 2845: Ferriss-Lee Lbr. and Mfg. Co. (Incorporation)
27 51 2846: Katie Pearl Hurley vs. J.W. Hurley
27 52 2847: Winifred Clyde Coggins vs. Jerrold W. Thompson
27 53 2848: James Martin et al. vs. Robert McKee et ux.
27 54 2849: Union Taxi Corporation (Incorporation)
27 55 2850: Betty Mae Mulder vs. Felix Mulder
27 56 2851: Mary E. Roberson vs. John B. Roberson
27 57 2852: American Civil Liberties Union
27 58 2853: E.E. Boone et ux. vs. Joseph Hall, et al.
27 59 2854: State of Florida vs. A.J. Goldin
28 1 2855: Virginia Horner alias Scott vs. Donald Scott
28 2 2856: Mathis Mims vs. Mary Mims
28 3 2857: Willie Mae Booker vs. Charles Adams et ux.
28 4 2858: Clyde White Hall vs. Ernest W. Hall
28 5 2859: Ada Gaff vs. B.W. Gaff
28 6 2860: Charles L. Gainer vs. Ethel M. Gainer
28 7 2861: Stephen Ellmer vs. Marie A. Ellmer
28 8 2862: Legislative Bills of 1945
28 9 2863: United States vs. Ethel Beatrice Wilson and Odessa Fortune
28 10 2864: Willene Dewberry vs. Warren Dewberry
28 11 2865: Bernice Vaughn vs. Kermit W. Vaughn
28 12 2866: Christine Schuler vs. Wm. Howard Schuler
28 13 2867: Charles C. Webb et ux. Adoption proceeding
28 14 2868: Jesse Gordon vs. Charlie Mae Gordon
28 15 2869: Henry Edwards vs. Zeola Edwards
28 16 2870: State ex rel. English V.J.E. Frankel
28 17 2871: J.R. Tucker vs. Arthur Calloway et ux.
28 18 2872: Evelyn L. Simmons vs. Jesse Jos. Simmons
28 19 2873: David N. Edwards vs. Y.Z. Rawson Edwards
28 20 2874: Curtis D. Hendrix vs. Jack Coleman
28 21 2875: U.S.A. vs. Jas. A. Whitehead et al.
28 22 2876: Arthur Vaulk et ux. vs. Marion H. Senior, et al.
28 23 2877: Ferriss-Lee Lbr. and Mfg. Co. - Extraditions
28 24 2878: Alvin Martin vs. Jimmie Martin
28 25 2879: Josephine Evans vs. Peter Evans
28 26 2880: Claude A. Holt vs. Jewell Holt
28 27 2881: Harold George Williams vs. Irene E. Williams
28 28 2882: Martha H. Pittman vs. Harold G. Pittman
28 29 2883: Bennie D. McClendon vs. Dell S. McClendon
28 30 2884: U.S.A. vs. Melba M. Bozeman, et al.
28 31 2885: Ivonne Jordan vs. Emanuel M. Jordan
28 32 2886: Ralph C. Reeves vs. Jean Reeves
28 33 2887: Merchants Credit Bureau change to The Credit Bureau of Pensacola, Inc.
28 34 2888: W.J. Moorer vs. E. Enzor
28 35 2889: Aze Pittman - Colonial Fire Underwriters
28 36 2890: Mae Owen Pine vs. Leonard Elwood Pine
28 37 2891: Katherine Hodges vs. Clarence Hodges
28 38 2892: J.L. Hancock vs. Aleane Hollman Hancock
28 39 2893: C.V. McMurphy, Jr. vs. Globe and Republic
28 40 2894: W.F. Stuckey vs. C.F. Benboe, et al.
28 41 2895: Gracie Bell Johnson vs. Razz Johnson
28 42 2896: Andrew Williams vs. Susie Williams
28 43 2897: U.S.A. vs. Walter and Alvin Davis
28 44 2898: U.S.A. vs. Roland Garcia
28 45 2899: Mrs. Mary Hammac vs. The Greyhound Corp.
28 46 2900: Minnie Juanita Dearth vs. Rexford E. Dearth
28 47 2901: Legal Aid Committee "A"
28 48 2902: Jas. Clarence Collins vs. Inez Collins
28 49 2903: L.C. Holland vs. Florence Viola Holland
28 50 2904: Arlene Martin vs. Earl L. Martin
28 51 2905: Mary H. Brasfield vs. C.L. Brasfield
28 52 2906: Samuel C. Anthony vs. Merle E. Anthony
28 53 2907: Oieda Brock vs. Vestus A. Brock
28 54 2908: A.J. Coleman vs. Leroy James
28 55 2909: Opinions on Title, 1945 May 18-Aug 2
28 56 2910: Fay B. Smith vs. W.W. Moore et ux.
28 57 2911: Edna McNeal vs. Jessie James McNeal
28 58 2912: Elsie Godwin vs. Robert Godwin
28 59 2913: Jeff Cohron, Restoration of Drivers License
28 60 2914: State of Florida vs. Ernest Carter
28 61 2915: Mary Louise Miller vs. Charles H. Miller
28 62 2916: Merle A. Barrineau vs. Wm. Drew Barrineau
28 63 2917: Hugh Burak vs. Clyde Saunders Burak
28 64 2918: G.F. Vines vs. Esther Vines
28 65 2919: Bill Foster vs. Eddie Mae Foster
28 66 2920: Charlene M. Stevens vs. Walter W. Stevens
28 67 2921: Frederick Wm. Shuey vs. Edna Bell Shuey
28 68 2922: Josephine B. Williamson vs. Richard H. Williamson
28 69 2923: Owsley Lbr. Co. vs. Ellrich Homes, Inc.
28 70 2924: Alva D. Pittman vs. Judge E. Pittman
28 71 2925: Marguerite Patterson vs. Jas. W. Patterson
29 1 2926: State of Florida vs. John Cordell
29 2 2927: Carl W. Scott vs. Earl Nash et ux.
29 3 2928: Mrs. Georgia Wright et vir. vs. R.O. Cook
29 4 2929: John H. Stark vs. Spearman Brewing Co.
29 5 2930: State vs. Blue Denham and Louis Brock
29 6 2931: Elizabeth M. Nelson vs. Knut A. Nelson
29 7 2932: Anthony Howard vs. Pen. Coach Corp.
29 8 2933: Louise H. Radford vs. Albert E. Radford
29 9 2934: Katie Staley vs. Harvey Staley
29 10 2935: E.C. Pyle vs. Dr. J.J. McGuire
29 11 2936: H.E. Hughes, et ux. vs. J.B. Thompson
29 12 2937: John L. Letteer vs. Emma Letteer
29 13 2938: Mary Bell Glenn vs. Liza Mae Wood
29 14 2939: John W. Page vs. Nedra M. Page
29 15 2940: Katie J. Johnston et vir. vs. Southeastern Greyhound Lines, a corp.
29 16 2941: John Wigfall vs. Mamie Young Wigfall
29 17 2942: Adoption of Phyllis Cassandra Quinton By Robert Elliott Babbitt
29 18 2943: Betty Roberts vs. Ira Roberts
29 19 2944: W.R. White vs. Geo. A. Gill et ux.
29 20 2945: Cleo I. Emmons vs. Andrew J. Emmons
29 21 2946: Robert Coleman vs. Vincent Barberi, et al.
29 22 2947: Charlotte A. Edwards vs. John C. Edwards
29 23 2948: Thomas E. Brooks vs. Charles Dell
29 24 2949: Carmen Tharpe vs. Luther Tharpe
29 25 2950: Aubrey E. Hopkins vs. Margaret Hopkins
29 26 2951: Richard Stearns et al. vs. Leslie Adams
29 27 2952: Cornelia Moffatt Marshall vs. Geo. A. Marshall
29 28 2953: Marguerite Skowbo vs. Stuart W. Skowbo
29 29 2954: Samuel L. Jackson vs. Pearl Jackson
29 30 2955: Grady Blackmon vs. Minnie Lee Blackmon
29 31 2956: Violet Valerie Denney vs. Geo. W. Denney
29 32 2957: Loree Ross vs. Ellis Ross
29 33 2958: Ernestine E. Tait vs. Booker T. Tait
29 34 2959: Julia K. Rogers vs. Jack E. Rogers
29 35 2960: John L. Wade, habeas corpus proceeding
29 36 2961: Lillian D. Rasmussen vs. Wm. Jos. Rasmussen
29 37 2962: Charles A. Flynn vs. W.P. Jones d.b.a. W.P. Jones Motors
29 38 2963: Ellen T. Gantt vs. Arthur Clayton Gantt
29 39 2964: Jennie M. Livingston vs. Charles E. Livingston
29 40 2965: Mary Mell Taylor vs. Michael J. Taylor, Jr.
29 41 2966: State of Florida vs. Leonard Coe
29 42 2967: Lester A. Sayler vs. Sarah L. Sayler
29 43 2968: Tiny Burkett vs. Clarence G. Burkett
29 44 2969: Lois R. Keller vs. Joseph Anthony Keller
29 45 2970: Clifford J. Kiedinger et ux. vs. Mike Drossos
29 46 2971: Jeff Davis vs. Lillian Davis
29 47 2972: State vs. Elbert A. Allison
29 48 2973: Alton N. Norrell vs. Hazel B. Norrell
29 49 2974: Ruby Whiting vs. J.W. Johnson
29 50 2975: Robert Watkins vs. Vivian Watkins
29 51 2976: State of Florida vs. Wm. Goodwin
29 52 2977: Opal Iola Banks vs. Charlie W. Banks
29 53 2978: Virginia Neufeld vs. D.P. Hobgood
29 54 2979: C.M. Chamberlain vs. D.P. Hobgood
29 55 2980: Joseph N. Beasley vs. Margie L. Beasley
29 56 2981: Nelda Pape vs. John E. Pape
29 57 2982: G.J. Stamson vs. A. Capaduca
29 58 2983: Opinions on Title, 1945 Aug 8-Dec 18
29 59 2984: Willie Mae Boley et vir. vs. Escambia County, Fla.
29 60 2985: R.E. Flanagan vs. Jean Helen Flanagan
29 61 2986: Irene Askew vs. Chester Askew
29 62 2987: Wm. E. Mogg vs. Zelda Mogg
29 63 2988: State of Florida vs. Carpenter Brothers
29 64 2989: Hazel J. Barberi vs. Joseph Leon Barberi
29 65 2989a: Elva Powell vs. Don Vee Powell
29 66 2990: Turner Johnson vs. J.D. Pugh and Newport Industries, Inc.
29 67 2991: Ruth Koeln Moor vs. Ruble E. Moor
29 68 2992: Eugene P. Purdy vs. American L'ndry and D.C. Co.
29 69 2993: Virginia Nicholas vs. Jourden B. Nicholas
29 70 2994: Estelle Johnson vs. Burley W. Johnson
29 71 2995: The West Florida District Baptist Association (Inc.)
30 1 2996: Dorothy Woods vs. William Robert Woods
30 2 2997: Evelyn Lucille Hoff vs. John F. Hoff
30 3 2998: Ann Theresa Burke vs. Wm. Allen Burke
30 4 2999: Radio Station WAND, Inc. Incorporation
30 5 3000: H.W. Bartels vs. Maurice Finman
30 6 3001: Janice Horne Belford vs. Walter Belford
30 7 3002: O.L. Germany et ux. vs. Kate Louise Smith, et vir.
30 8 3003: Rosa Bell Brown vs. Roosevelt Brown
30 9 3004: Mrs. Grace Eubanks vs. Carl B. Eubanks
30 10 3005: Ruby F. Ryals vs. R.B. Ryals
30 11 3006: Alicia Ranae Skinner vs. Robert Emory Skinner
30 12 3007: Glover Flowers, Admr. vs. Lonnie Foster
30 13 3008: Mrs. Clara F. Ard et al. vs. W.A. Lowell
30 14 3009: Jessie Hurst vs. Ernest F. Hurst
30 15 3010: Harold G. Kitchen vs. Corean Kitchen
30 16 3011: Irma Jackson vs. The Great At. and Pac. Tea Co.
30 17 3012: Lorena Burkett vs. M.T. Pitts et al.
30 18 3013: Bertha Garrett vs. Bodie E. Garrett
30 19 3014: Martha Jule beck vs. Alfred W. Beck
30 20 3015: Hilvia Lee vs. Patrick J. Lee
30 21 3016: Cyril N. Bryant vs. Cora Belle Bryant
30 22 3017: Dorthey DeMotte vs. Charles S. DeMotte
30 23 3018: Sarah E. Freeman vs. W.A. Freeman
30 24 3019: John H. Eddins vs. Leona Eddins
30 25 3020: City of Pensacola vs. Dairy Fresh Creamery Co.
30 26 3021: Willard George vs. Lula Mae George
30 27 3022: Vernon L. Godwin et ux. vs. City of Pensacola
30 28 3023: State of Florida vs. Luther Waldrop
30 29 3024: Aaron Carroll Walls vs. Geneva C. Walls
30 30 3025: Lucile B. McDermott vs. Mutual Benefit Health and Accident Association, Omaha, Neb.
30 31 3026: John Conti vs. Harold Land
30 32 3027: Myrtice L. Williamson vs. Jas. Lane Williamson
30 33 3028: Allen L. Malone vs. Beulah E. Malone
30 34 3029: Geneva P. McGee vs. Ralph P. McGee
30 35 3030: John M. Jordan vs. Polar Ice Cream and Cr. Co.
30 36 3031: Mrs. Ruby Beard vs. S.O. Beard
30 37 3032: Mary Teresa Bouknight vs. Wm. R. Bouknight
30 38 3033: Hazel Smith vs. Henry Smith
30 39 3034: Inez Edgecumbe vs. J.A. Edgecrumbe
30 40 3035: Elizabeth G. Jenkins vs. Jos. Oscar Jenkins
30 41 3036: Lavinia G. Knight vs. Kenneth E. Knight
30 42 3037: Sam A. Overstreet vs. D.P. Hobgood et al.
30 43 3038: Calvin Dugans et ux. vs. W.S. Cambell
30 44 3039: Henry Smith, vs. Garfield Thomas
30 45 3040: J.M. Hindsman vs. Wm. A. Bonifay, Co. Judge
30 46 3041: Francis Willings Gaines vs. William Raymond Gaines
30 47 3042: Janet N. Krull vs. George H. Krull
30 48 3043: State of Florida vs. Lottie Daley
30 49 3044: Flora H. Miller vs. Garland G. Miller
30 50 3045: Escambia Mortgage and Investment Co. Inc. (Corp.)
30 51 3046: J.C. Barron vs. J.T. Baillies, et al.
30 52 3047: Virgie Lou Martinez vs. Jose G. Martinez
30 53 3048: Professor Watts vs. Bessie Lee Watts
30 54 3049: Estate of Robert L. Slatten, Jr., dec.
30 55 3050: Katherine M. McAllister vs. J.H. McAllister
30 56 3051: Santa Rosa Co., Fla. vs. Nancy Mayo
30 57 3052: J.S. Gandy, et al. vs. Mrs. Agnes W. Gandy
30 58 3053: Jas. R. Milton vs. Southern Liq. Distributors, Inc.
30 59 3054: Earnest Teen Parish vs. Colaie N. Parish
30 60 3055: Hillard Bailey vs. Leon M. Weiline
30 61 3056: Annie Laura Merritt vs. Loftin S. Merritt
30 62 3057: Ruby Davignon vs. Zephyr Davignon
30 63 3058: James Cocorino vs. Daisy Cocorino
30 64 3059: Robert A. Moore vs. Mrs. Tina Moore
30 65 3060: State of Florida vs. John A. Sapp
30 66 3061: Willie Woods vs. Bernice Gordon Woods
30 67 3062: Rutherford vs. Charles C. Smith
30 68 3063: Jos. Robt Havrda vs. Frances M. Havrda
30 69 3064: Jerome J. Strauss vs. Glennie Roberta Strauss
30 70 3065: James Lee Thompson vs. Jimcy E. Thompson
31 1 3066: Amanda M. Wilson vs. Edward W. Wilson
31 2 3067: Louis G. Dubuisson et al. vs. Jas. Riley Simmons, et al.
31 3 3068: Julia Claire Engstrom vs. Henry Edward Engstrom
31 4 3069: State of Florida vs. Aze Pittman et ux.
31 5 3069a: L. Bell vs. Coffee Cup Corp., et al.
31 6 3070: Philip Jos. Carter vs. Katherine Evelyn Carter
31 7 3071: License Revocations (Sundry)
31 8 3072: State of Florida vs. John Henry Watkins
31 9 3073: Ivie Sweat vs. J. Kirby Smith
31 10 3074: I.C. Quina, et al. vs. Christine Herbert
31 11 3075: Harvey Lumber Co. vs. Wm. H. Wells, et al.
31 12 3077: Reuben Sanford vs. Lettie Sanford
31 13 3078: H.L. Olensky vs. Charlie Livingston, et al.
31 14 3079: Lorraine Dossat vs. Lawrence Woodrow Dossat
31 15 3080: Pensacola Creosoting Co. - Crosby Deal
31 16 3081: J.S. Cox vs. Dewey Marshall
31 17 3083: John W. Slatten vs. Mary O'Dell Slatten
31 18 3084: J.L. Hoyt, et al. vs. Louis Boley, et al.
31 19 3085: Opinions on Title - 1945 Dec 18-1946 Sep 9
31 20 3086: Eva Kathleen Manning vs. Bruner H. Manning
31 21 3088: Mrs. Blance S. Pressley vs. Wm. R. Turner
31 22 3088 1/2: Ex-parte-infant child of Charles Harper et ux.
31 23 3089: Lucy L. Fehler vs. Clifford J. Fehler
31 24 3090: Wm. M. Burnett vs. Anita A. Burnett
31 25 3091: Thomas Herbert Glenn, Jr. vs. Gloria G. Glenn
31 26 3092: John C. Barron vs. Bettie Louise Barron
31 27 3093: Johnnie L. Baynes vs. Iola Baynes
31 28 3094: Ferriss-Lee Lbr. Co. vs. Otis Edmonson
31 29 3095: Mary Alice Shaw Nelson vs. Jos. B. Nelson
31 30 3096: Margie Marklin vs. Paul Marklin, Jr.
31 31 3097: Dorothy Lee Conn vs. Aaron Conn
31 32 3702: Lillian Brady vs. American Fire and Gas Co.
31 33 3703: WBSR Radio Station vs. Frank Pericola
31 34 3705: Annie Kite vs. Pete Kite and Vanetta Kite
31 35 3706: Herman B. White, Jr. vs. E. Levy and Sons
31 36 3707: Edna Payne vs. Robert Lee Payne
31 37 3708: Helen E. Lukker vs. Charles V. Lukkar
31 38 3709: State of Florida vs. Jimmie Sullivan, sheriff (Leah Adler Benemovsky)
31 39 3710: Vernon Land and Timber Co. vs. Ruthel Brown et al.
31 40 3711: Christina A. Wood vs. James Wood, Jr.
31 41 3712: William Heiny vs. Dorothy Nell Heiny
31 42 3713: Louis Hagen vs. Norman Hoy et ux.
31 43 3714: Anthem J. Bowman vs. Lula Louis Bowman
31 44 3715: Katie B. Harrison vs. Francis A. Harrison
31 45 3716: Recho B. Bell vs. Catherine E. Bell
31 46 3717: Lawrence A. Myers vs. Jane L. Myers
31 47 3718: Imogene M. Dukelau vs. Thomas R. Dukelau
31 48 3719: Essie Mae Nichols vs. Chester Nichols
31 49 3720: Ardalia Harris vs. Dennis Harris
31 50 3721: J.E. Ridgeway vs. Abner Shuel
32 1 3722: Escambia County vs. J.W. Chandler et al.
32 2 3723: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Henry E. Englebrecht
32 3 3724: J.E. Ellis vs. Hydro Gas Co. of W. Fla.
32 4 3725: Bethel Howard vs. Leonard Weir
32 5 3726: Mary J. Hughes vs. W.T. Hughes
32 6 3727: Estelle Laster vs. Elijah Laster
32 7 3728: Brillie Jennings et vir. vs. J.P. English et al.
32 8 3729: Lena M. Eddins vs. John H. Eddins
32 9 3730: Opal P. Hollinhead vs. Melvin Hollinhead
32 10 3731: Zadie M. Maxwell vs. Jules C. Maxwell
32 11 3732: Salvadore J. Ferraro, adoption proc.
32 12 3733: Claude Gardner et ux. vs. Julia B. Ellenburg
32 13 3734: Norman L. Stephens et ux. vs. J.C. Sadler
32 14 3735: Escambia Motor Co. vs. Joe Ciccararello
32 15 3736: Madeline G. Trifillis vs. Geo. E. Trifillis
32 16 3737: Paul Roberts vs. Florence Staff Roberts
32 17 3738: Willie J. Byrd vs. Rosie Lee Byrd
32 18 3739: Mary R. Edwards vs. Harry M. Edwards
32 19 3740: Ila H. Green vs. Harry Green
32 20 3741: Walter P. Glover, Jr. adoption process
32 21 3742: Hollis M. Durham vs. Ethel vs. Durham
32 22 3743: Edith P. Magnasco vs. Sam Magnasco
32 23 3744: Joanne W. Bowman vs. Fred Bowman
32 24 3745: Walter Oglesby vs. Charles V. Yamson
32 25 3746: George West vs. Bernice Emma West
32 26 3747: Gloria J. Horner vs. Ray Daniel Horner
32 27 3748: Lena Watkins vs. Continental Cas. Co.
32 28 3749: J.R. Tuker et ux. vs. J.H. Ripley et ux.
32 29 3750: Dorothy Dean Womack vs. Jas. S. Womack, Jr.
32 30 3751: Mildred M. Shirley vs. Ralph Elmo Shirley
32 31 3752: State of Florida vs. Louis Brown
32 32 3753: Coe and Olney, et al. vs. J. Bruce Olney
32 33 3754: Vernon L. Bowman vs. Wm. H. Rowell et ux.
32 34 3755: Gerald F. Coats vs. Kathleen Watts Coats
32 35 3756: Louise Chavis vs. George Chavis
32 36 3757: Neppie O. Bonifay vs. Charles Bonifay
32 37 3758: Ralph Gordon et ux. vs. Ronell W. White
32 38 3759: Cassie Lee Lambert vs. Annie S. Lambert
32 39 3760: Ruby L. Garner vs. Victor H. Mabire (removal of perpesture)
32 40 3761: Mrs. Mary E. Heath vs. Edgar O. Heath
32 41 3762: Wilbur T. Osborn vs. Eula Patrick Osborn
32 42 3763: Annie Mae Faulk vs. Thelmo Faulk
32 43 3764: Julius Hunter et al. vs. Hughie Flowers et ux.
32 44 3765: Walten Homes, Inc. vs. C.M. Harris
32 45 3766: Leo Baker vs. Marcel A. Beland
32 46 3767: F. Blount vs. City of Pensacola
32 47 3768: Gertrude S. Beck vs. Julian M. Beck
32 48 3769: Frank Jernigan vs. Deacon Jones Motor Co.
32 49 3770: Leonard Earnest Lowery vs. Jessie V. Lowery
32 50 3771: Adoptive proceeding of Lizzie Odom
32 51 3772: Andrew maltezo vs. M.R. & R. Trucking Co.
32 52 3773: Vera H. Fisher vs. Charles Fink Fisher
32 53 3774: Blos M. Jesselnik vs. Emma M. Sanders
32 54 3775: Cecelia F. Gomez vs. Louis Gomez
32 55 3776: Amanda J. Cayson vs. Charles J. Cayson
32 56 3777: John M. Coe vs. R.A. Gray
32 57 3778: Mary E. Turner vs. Robert Turner
32 58 3779: Betty Joyce Griffin vs. Emmett C. Griffen
32 59 3780: Florence K. Morpeth vs. John Morpeth
32 60 3781: Sadie Spencer vs. Harold Spencer
32 61 3782: Willie F. Hollingshead vs. Jas. M. Hollingshead
32 62 3783: Lillian A. Ward vs. Orion K. Ward
32 63 3784: Ida G. Ferrara vs. Anthony Ferrara
32 64 3785: Mabel A. Ramsey vs. Joseph R. Ramsey
32 65 3786: Alter Coleman vs. Benjamin A. Coleman
32 66 3787: Lester A. Morgan vs. Allen Mae Morgan
32 67 3788: Incorporation of Hi-Ho Liquors, Inc.
32 68 3789: Mary Alice Williams vs. Eddie Lee Williams
33 1 3790: Ella Pierce vs. Abraham Pierce
33 2 3791: State of Florida vs. Willie Frank Fountain
33 3 3792: Claudia L. Smith vs. Henry Ira Smith
33 4 3793: Marie Cooley vs. O.C. Cooley
33 5 3794: Nancy Cantrell vs. Henry Cantrell
33 6 3795: Davis Martin vs. M. Bell Martin
33 7 3796: Myrtle Parker Gibson vs. Woodrow Wilson Gibson
33 8 3797: State of Florida vs. George D. Chavers
33 9 3798: Gus Matickas vs. Angelo Agall
33 10 3799: Walton Homes Inc., vs. Claude Hurst Transfer of Lein
33 11 3800: Harold A. Parker vs. Elizabeth Thomas
33 12 3801: Wanda Morton vs. J.J. Morton, divorce
33 13 3802: Lothe Lee Rhodes vs. Leonard E. Rhodes
33 14 3803: Bessie Marie Baldwin vs. James Baldwin
33 15 3804: George Henry Payne vs. Lelia Payne
33 16 3805: Gulf Power Co. vs. W.O. Smith, et al.
33 17 3806: Joseph Dawson Tait vs. Evelyn Tate
33 18 3807: Eva Mae Fairley vs. Booker T. Fairley
33 19 3808: August M. Henderson vs. Evelyn J. Henderson
33 20 3809: Geo. Everett Briddell vs. Susan Briddell
33 21 3811: Mathe Lee Rudolph vs. Charlie Lee Rudolph
33 22 3812: Ward F. Sterns vs. D.M. Harvey and T.H. Hual
33 23 3813: Willie Mae Martin vs. James Martin
33 24 3814: Joe R. Brown vs. Mary Frances Brown
33 25 3815: Mrs. Elsie Johnson et vir. vs. Pensacola Transit Inc.
33 26 3816: J.L. Bryant vs. E.L. Cobb
33 27 3817: Wm. Patrick McGraw vs. Martha P. McGraw
33 28 3818: Marcia Hunter vs. Ed Hunter
33 29 3819: Opal M. Pettitte vs. Albert D. Pettite
33 30 3820: Mabel Stutts vs. Claude Stutts
33 31 3821: Etna Ruth Clayborn vs. Andrew Clayborn, Jr.
33 32 3822: Gladys T. Gregory et vir. vs. Wm. R. Turner et ux.
33 33 3823: State of Florida vs. Amelia Reddick
33 34 3832: F.A. Greenhut vs. Crystal Ice Co.
33 35 3834: Bessie Lee Carroll vs. Amer. Benefit Co.; Bessie Maxwell Carroll vs. Prudential Life Insurance Co.
33 36 3836: Van J. Jernigan vs. Joseph Mock Williams
33 37 3837: Elton O. Still vs. Alma Sparks
33 38 3849: Cornelia L. Yerkovich vs. Navy Point Stores
33 39 3855: Jos. Scherer vs. New York Life Insurance Co.
33 40 3856: Jane Virginia Wallian vs. Loy Wallian
33 41 3857: Pablo Rojas vs. Alma E. Padgett
33 42 3858: Pearlie Mae Green vs. Amer. Life Insurance Co.
33 43 3859: Bertha Lee Smith vs. Murcel Carl Smith
33 44 3860: Clarence L. Taylor vs. James J. Marks
33 45 3863: Legislative Bills of 1949
33 46 3868: Henry Brown vs. B.A. Murphy
33 47 3869: State of Florida vs. Henry Burk
33 48 3873: John Wesley Dunn vs. Crystal Ice Co.
33 49 3874: State of Florida vs. J.L. Vann Pelt
33 50 3878: Connie's Inc.
33 51 3887: H.E. Bronson vs. Jack Shoeinaker
33 52 3893: State Bank of Elberta, Ala. vs. C.T. Blackledge
33 53 3894: F.B. Milstead vs. Donald L. Whitman
33 54 3895: W.B. Campbell vs. Bessie Lindenstruth
33 55 3902: U.S.A. (Pen. Creosoting Co.) vs. Travelers Indemnity Co.
33 56 3904: Buford Landers vs. George Powers et ux.
33 57 3905: Leslie Wilkerson et ux. vs. Jake McKay
34 1 3927: J.B. Chandler vs. State of Florida
34 2 3929: State of Florida vs. Bessie Carroll
34 3 3933: State of Florida vs. J.J. Nolan
34 4 3936: Peninsular Lurton Co. vs. Nick H. Oglesby
34 5 3937: State of Florida vs. Emmons
34 6 3938: Johnnie Conti vs. W.H. Ferry
34 7 3968: Herman B. White vs. G.R. Kinney Co. Inc.
34 8 3969: R. Randall Hagerman vs. Diaper Service, Inc.
34 9 3970: Henry A. Lloyd vs. Romana Motor Co.
34 10 3986: Citizens and Peoples National Bank vs. Wm. S. Rosasco, Jr.
34 11 3998: Saunders Realty Co. vs. C.C. Booker
34 12 4003: State of Florida vs. Mary Patton
34 13 4004: Saunders Realty Co. vs. Adam Crooks
34 14 4016: Victor Ciulla vs. City of Pensacola, et al.
34 15 4017: Willie Mae Boley vs. Traders Brokerage Co.
34 16 4018: Kilby Brewton vs. Newton Stuckey
34 17 4024: Pensacola Transit, Inc. vs. the Yellow Cab Co.
34 18 4025: S.A. Henderson vs. Aetna Insurance Co.
34 19 4036: Mrs. Ada Lott vs. Walter S. Torrence et ux.
34 20 4057: Louie Donovant vs. State of Florida
34 21 4060: Harold G. Pittman vs. W.P. Jones Motors
34 22 4062: Thomas E. Stephens vs. W.P. Jones Motors
34 23 4063: Selznick Releasing Organization vs. Clinton F. Vucovich, etc.
34 24 4068: State of Florida vs. G.W. Stallworth
34 25 4069: Adelaide E. Foster, etc. vs. State of Florida
34 26 4073: R.B. Eggart and Automatic Vot. Mach. Co. vs. Board of County Commissioners
34 27 4077: ABC Auto and Truck Rental Co. vs. Harvey Carlisle
34 28 4083: State vs. Robert F. Daniel
34 29 4086: Borden B. Curenton vs. Western Union Telegraph Co.
34 30 4087: Boland Realty Inc., vs. D.B. Thomas, Jr.
34 31 4088: State of Florida vs. Luther Waldrop
34 32 4093: Sam Crumbs vs. Plmer. Benefit Co. of Fla.
35 1 4094: Stanley Wilson vs. Hygeia Coca-Cola Bottling Co.
35 2 4095: U.S.A. vs. John J. McWhorter
35 3 4104: Lillie M. Fuller et vir. vs. Pen. Transit Co.
35 4 4108: Steelmasters, Inc. vs. Clarence L. Taylor
35 5 4112: State of Florida vs. Robert Henry Porter
35 6 4136: Banner Credit Cor. vs. J.R. Rosenblum, et al.
35 7 4137: A.J. Kirby vs. City of Pensacola
35 8 4140: Jess Willard Durden vs. U.S.A.
35 9 4160: Mrs. Della Frank et al. vs. Emory F. Thomas, et al.
35 10 4161: Wm. C. Brooks vs. Miles Jernigan et ux.
35 11 4162: Allen P. Jones et ux. vs. J.E. Ridgway
35 12 4163: State of Florida vs. James Green
35 13 4164: Jay B. Thornton vs. Ann Mortenson et vir.
35 14 4166: United States vs. C. May
35 15 4168: City of Pensacola vs. George Cassimus
35 16 4197: Joe Couch vs. William Kelly
35 17 4198: Grace M. Koeper et al. vs. Wm. J. Ard
35 18 4199: Urbon L. Chewning vs. John Scully
35 19 4217: Tony Vogas vs. Norman Lee et al.
35 20 4218: Willard L. Edgar vs. J. Bruce Trawick et al.
35 21 4219: Minnie E. Norman vs. D.L. Coleman et ux.
35 22 4240: State of Florida vs. Olin Guy Spoon
35 23 4246: Laura Thomas vs. City of Pensacola
35 24 4247: Abraham L. Pierce vs. Abbs Transfer etc.
35 25 4248: Alec S. Keeling vs. Santa Club, Inc.
35 26 4254: Sam Hall vs. City of Birmingham, et al.
35 27 4263: Alexander Wm. Trainor vs. Sherman Cannon
35 28 4269: State vs. Charles Allen, John Harrison, Jr. (Rex Kelley)
35 29 4270: Gertrude Andrews vs. N.V. Goodwin
35 30 4271: Blanche Z. Kennedy vs. Amer. Home Fire Assurance Co.
35 31 4287: Frank E. Bass vs. Mrs. Gertrude Chambress
36 1 4294: Fletcher McCorvey vs. Office of Insurance Com.
36 2 4295: Sale Rogers to Walker
36 3 4296: Estate of Mary Ann Duncan, an incompetent
36 4 4298: Adoption proceeding, Lawrence W. Nezat et ux. (Richard Ernest Blake, a minor)
36 5 4300: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Motor Screw Vessel "Big Apple"
36 6 4301: Walter Schumaker (C.T. Blackledge) vs. Jessie E. Merritt, Sr., et al.
36 7 4302: Leslie Lee vs. Pensacola Transit Co.
36 8 4303: Anne E. Royal et vir. vs. National Biscuit co., et al.
36 9 4311: Taft Barrow vs. City of Niceville
36 10 4313: State of Florida vs. Allen E. Goodman
36 11 4315: Capt. G. W. Adams vs. Royal Exchange Assurance
36 12 4316: Betty Joyce Nielsen vs. Henry J. McCarthy
36 13 4319: D.A. Barberi vs. Sun Life Assurance Co.
36 14 4320: Susie Bell vs. American Title and Insurance Co.
36 15 4322: Holland Laundry and D.C. Co. vs. Fidelity and Cas. Co. of New York
36 16 4323: Frank Eugene Earley vs. City of Pensacola
36 17 4325: Simon P. Owens (Suspension of Driver's License)
36 18 4328: Aloise V. Herring, Jr. vs. City of Pensacola
36 19 4331: City Ordinances
36 20 4332: Carlton L. Adams et ux. vs. Samuel A. Allen
36 21 4340: Ola Thomas vs. Eddie Lightfoot
36 22 4347: Walton Homes Inc., vs. Cecil H. Barr et ux.
36 23 4350: Capaduca Store Fix. Inc. vs. Dewey A. Hogue
36 24 State of Mississippi vs. Willie McGee
36 25 4367: Manuel Leith vs. Joe Daniel Kinsey et al.
36 26 4368: Ft. Walton Glass Co., Inc.
36 27 4369: Ruth L. Warren vs. Walter L. Clark
36 28 4371: City of Pensacola vs. Wm. V. Seifert
36 29 4375: James Frederick Ward vs. Florida Laundry and Cleaners, Inc.
36 30 4384: Estate of Dr. J.H. Fellows, Deceased
36 31 4388: Adoption Proc. James Harley Godwin (Cynthia Ann Longino, a minor)
37 1 4391: Est. of Belle Wilson vs. Benboe Funeral Home
37 2 4392: Robert D. Powell-Homestead Exemption
37 3 4393: Bar Pilots-Legislative Bills
37 4 4394: Boland Realty, Inc. vs. Helen C. Broughton
37 5 4395: H.G. Pittman vs. L.D. Landress
37 6 4397: U.S.A. vs. Jack Wilson Webster
37 7 4398: Bankruptcy Proceedings-Jacob Sklover
37 8 4399: Reilly Tar and Chemical Co. vs. Edw. M. Chadbourne
37 9 4402: Anthony Jos. Tabro vs. Hazel Jeanette Skyles
37 10 4405: Velma Tice vs. Leonard F. Hanks et ux.
37 11 4406: U.S.A. vs. 64.44 Acres of Land, etc. R.C. Conner
37 12 4407: Hancock and Willis vs. Sam M. Cross and Ruth Daniels
37 13 4408: Mrs. Mavis Ines Fenton-Removal of Disabilities of Marriage
37 14 4410: State of Florida vs. Robert J. Denham
37 15 4418: Estate of Charles Liberis, etc.
37 16 4425: Aiken Towing Corp. vs. Wm. S. Rosasco, Jr., et al.
37 17 4433: Mrs. C.K. Corbett vs. Greyhound Corp.
37 18 4440: L.E. McCutchin et al. vs. Cecil R. Morris et ux.
37 19 4443: Dorothy Bland et al. vs. Eugene Thomas, et al.
37 20 4444: Reilly Tar and Chem. Co. vs. Edw. M. Chadbourne
37 21 4447: Neal Randall vs. Wilbert Goodson et al.
37 22 4448: Adoption of Bibbs children by Dale V. Hostick
37 23 4449: J.H. McCormick vs. H.M. Lewis et al.
37 24 4451: John M. Coe vs. Ethel M. Choron et vir.
37 25 4452: Estate of Charles Liberis, Deceased
37 26 4454: Jewel S. Walker vs. Jesse C. Roberts
37 27 4456: Industrial Marine Supply Co.
37 28 4457: Capaduca Store Fix Inc. vs. Cecil L. Lee
37 29 4459: W.D. Sheffield vs. L.C. Phillips et ux.
37 30 4460: Virgilio G. Gevaldo vs. State of Florida
37 31 4463: Mrs. Margaret Henderson et vir. vs. Greyhound Corp.
37 32 4465: Jos. F. Smith vs. Guy E. Yaste and Son, Inc.
37 33 4471: Robert Ranking vs. Escambia Co. Bd. of Pub. Inst.
37 34 4475: Sears, Roebuck and Co. vs. Vera Hicks
37 35 4478: U.S.A. vs. Roosevelt Ward
38 1 4480: Abraham Pierce vs. Joe Davis and Cora Palma
38 2 4485: Everett O. Malone, Jr. estate papers
38 3 4488: Opinions on title, 1951 Aug 6-1953 June 24
38 4 4492: Perrico McCorvey, revocation of drivers license
38 5 4495: Simpson White vs. Bd. of Public Instruction; Mattie Lee Atkins vs. Bd. of Public Instruction
38 6 4496: Katie Holton vs. W.E. Edwards, et al.
38 7 4503: Pensacola Creosoting Co. vs. J.R. Foree
38 8 4505: Pansy McWilliams vs. E.J. Simmons (Duval Lumber Co.)
38 9 4508: John Clinton Wallace revocation of driver's license
38 10 4509: Annie Hardy vs. Pensacola Transit Co.
38 11 4512: Chavis and Hutchinson vs. Florence P. Kelley
38 12 4513: Sam B. Brown vs. Estate Life Insurance co.
38 13 4514: Maxine Brooks vs. John L. Crenshaw
38 14 4515: Geo. W. Newhan vs. Nesbert Wilkins et al.
38 15 4517: Naomi M. Morrison vs. Peter Still Passmore
38 16 4518: Charles S. Coe-Edw. A. Nowak, Jr. Land Deal
38 17 4519: Julius Bassett revocation of driver's license
38 18 4520: J.C. Christian vs. S.B. Brown
38 19 4531: Lillie Pearl Pruitt vs. David Coberly, d/b/a "O" Street Motors
38 20 4536: Stanley Clare Chase vs. J.Q. Tidwell
38 21 4537: Ethel Lee Harris vs. Frank Harris
38 22 4538: E.E. Boone Pardon
38 23 4542: Aline Sullivan vs. Prudential Insurance Co.
38 24 4543: Ruth M. Smith vs. Benjamin R. Smith
38 25 4546: David Merrill vs. State of Florida
38 26 4547: U.S. vs. Kenneth Elmer Hawkinson and Raymond Everette Scales
38 27 4548: Gladys Christeena Arnold vs. Wilford H. Arnold
38 28 4549: State vs. Arthur Davis
38 29 4556: Earnestine Calhoun vs. Ernest Singleton
38 30 4561: James D. Johns vs. Charles A. Holland, Jr., et ux.
38 31 4564: Cora Lee Asbury et vir. vs. Pennsacola Transit, Inc.
38 32 4565: State Road Dept. vs. Henry Handrop and Howell Williams
38 33 4566: Housing Authority vs. Paderick and Brawner
38 34 4570: Doris M.R. Roddenberry vs. Jos. S. Delgado
39 1 4573: State of Florida vs. Kid Weatherspoon et al.
39 2 4574: W.H. Milstead (extradition to Alabama)
39 3 4575: Tom Laphyette Butler vs. Edna R. Green
39 4 4579: Polar Ice Cream Co. vs. Wm. D. Sheffield
39 5 4588: John M. Coe vs. J.W. Kelly
39 6 4589: Emanuel J. Johnson vs. Amoco Feed Co.
39 7 4590: Dan A. Bodeker vs. The Pensacola Journal
39 8 4592: J.Q. Powell vs. Thomas Hughes
39 9 4594: Thomas J. Manning vs. Bertie Bell Evans
39 10 4595: Gracie B. Jenkins vs. Bankers Life and Cas. Co.
39 11 4597: Montez Ortagus, etc. vs. Andrew J. Weathers
39 12 4598: C.W. Carroll vs. The Town of Milton, et al.
39 13 4602: Estate of Donald E. O'Farrell, deceased
39 14 4603: Capaduca Store Fix. Inc. vs. Thomas J. Birge
39 15 4607: Sundry Forms No. 2
39 16 4610: Carlos Ammons et al. vs. L. & N. Railroad
39 17 4614: Criminal Dockets and Memo's
39 18 4615: Joseph Patti vs. Willie Simpson, et al.
39 19 4616: Elizabeth Wilson Miller et vir. vs. Benboe Fun. Home
39 20 4625: C.J. Lemar et al. vs. Service Fire Insurance Co.
39 21 4626: Zinna F. Marcks vs. Wm. L. Marcks
39 22 4627: Joseph Tomchik vs. Watson B. Miller, Com't
39 23 4628: Louis Bailey vs. Addie Mae Bailey
39 24 4629: The France mfg. Co. vs. T.D. McCurley
39 25 4630: Thora Annette Harris vs. Earl Carl Harris
39 26 4631: Sherman McNeil vs. Emma McNeil
39 27 4632: Evelyn Tillman vs. Johnnie Tillman
39 28 4633: Gladys Louise Curvin vs. James R. Curvin
39 29 4634: Mrs. C.R. Clements vs. J.T. Wellman et al.
39 30 4635: Cornelia Underwood vs. Willie Underwood
39 31 4636: Rideau S. Taylor vs. Reserve Life Insurance Co.
39 32 4638: Henry Smith vs. Annie Norris Smith
39 33 4638: Henry Smith vs. Annie Norris Smith
39 34 4639: Jennie T. Duke vs. Benton Ledford Duke
39 35 4640: Martha C. Stokes vs. Christopher C. Stokes
39 36 4641: Euler Bell Jones vs. Fred Jones
39 37 4642: Rosa Lee Ard vs. Sidney Ard
39 38 4643: Bobbie F. Granlund vs. Robert A. Granlund
39 39 4644: Norgieween Pogue vs. Tierce Lee Richardson
39 40 4646: Joel D. Sapp vs. Pauline F. Sapp
39 41 4647: Carlie V. Jackson et vir. vs. Eugene F. Thompson et al.
39 42 4648: Fred A. Dunn-revocation driver's license
39 43 4649: Frank Phillips vs. Louise B. Phillips
39 44 4650: Evelyn F. Cohron vs. Noah W. Cohron
39 45 4651: Frederick D. Wingate vs. Jean Wingate
39 46 4652: Louise Vinson vs. William Vinson
39 47 4653: C.H. McDaniel vs. Mary E. McDaniel
39 48 4654: Mary Ernestine Butler vs. Ernest F. Butler I
39 49 4655: Stella Woroniecki vs. Frank Woroniecki
39 50 4656: Lafrances Ianuzzi vs. Daniel John Ianuzzi
39 51 4657: Delores Smith vs. Frank Smith
39 52 4658: Alex J. Kennedy vs. Lillie Kennedy
39 53 4659: State vs. Marcus E. Stone
39 54 4660: Mary L. Simpson vs. John D. Simpson
40 1 4661: Ella Roberts vs. Abner Roberts
40 2 4662: Rosalind E. Gilmore vs. Ralph O. Gilmore
40 3 4663: Edythe H. Coleman vs. Thomas Coleman
40 4 4664: Nellie Viola Scott vs. Herman Louis Scott
40 5 4665: Jack Rodgers et al. vs. O.H. Tangen et al.
40 6 4666: Ella Lee Oliver vs. Jerry Oliver
40 7 4667: State of Florida vs. Buster Watts
40 8 4668: Mazel Bennett vs. Norman Hunt
40 9 4669: Edmund Fails vs. Bessie Lee Fails
40 10 4670: Mary Frances Bishop vs. Robert Ray Bishop
40 11 4671: Eddie Rob't. Allison et al. vs. Robert C. Shaw
40 12 4672: Disk S. Frayer et ux. vs. Freddie Stark et ux.
40 13 4673: George Lambros-immigration proceeding
40 14 4674: William Frazier vs. Mary Frazier
40 15 4675: Leslie Mae Rivers vs. Johnny C. Rivers
40 16 4676: James Campbell vs. Iris Lee Sanders
40 17 4677: Edward M. Burleson vs. Dixie Electric Co.
40 18 4678: Florence Kelly vs. Building Board
40 19 4679: Leonard G. McMannes vs. Pauline E. McMannes
40 20 4680: Mary J. Clark vs. Charlie Lee Clark
40 21 4681: Eleanor White Greene vs. Wilbur E. Greene
40 22 4682: Syble Juanita Carraway vs. Dayton C. Carraway
40 23 4683: Robbie Lou Brook vs. Bennie L. Brock
40 24 4684: Ophelia Margaret Merritt vs. David Merritt
40 25 4685: Lillie Mae Read vs. Andrew Read
40 26 4686: J.W. McKay vs. V.J. Barberi et al.
40 27 4687: Iva Caneega vs. Henry B. Caneega, Jr.
40 28 4688: Myrtle Payne vs. Garfield Payne
40 29 4689: Alfred McWhorter vs. Ethel Louise McWhorter
40 30 4690: John B. Amos vs. Ed Wicke, et al.
40 31 Miriam T. Griffin vs. Henry C. Griffin
40 32 4692: Mattie Lou Edler vs. Theodore Edler
40 33 4693: Capaduca Store Fixtures, Inc., Sundry Collections
40 34 4694: E.O. Malone vs. Wyandotte Chemical Co.
40 35 4695: Maudie Dell Royals vs. Arlie L. Royals
40 36 4696: Eula Johnson vs. Albert Johnson
40 37 4697: Pearlie D. Goldsmith vs. Johnnie E. Goldsmith
40 38 4698: Ivy Brown vs. Bradford Brown
40 39 4699: Ouida G. Malone vs. Mack J. Malone
40 40 4700: Vera Tenalie Sales vs. Hilary H. Sales
40 41 4701: Frank E. Nelson et ux. vs. Dudley C. Jarvis
40 42 4702: Lucille Marie Diamond vs. James A. Diamond
40 43 4703: Marie Elizabeth Shiver vs. Rudolph B. Shiver
40 44 4704: Leola Daigre vs. Whithead's Cleaners
40 45 4705: H.A. Brosnahm, et al. vs. Dallas Land Co.
40 46 4706: Enos O. Bush et ux.-petition for adoption of Mack Morris Alters
40 47 4707: Margorie D. Major vs. Howard L. Major
40 48 4708: Rose Ann Nichols vs. Josh R. Nichols
40 49 4709: Elnora Sweet vs. Ishom Sweet
40 50 4710: Ann Richardson vs. Charlie Richardson
40 51 4711: Juanita B. Stoll vs. Charles A. Stoll
40 52 4712: Eula Parson vs. Tom Parson
40 53 4713: J.C. Barron (Civil Service Board)
40 54 4714: Mozelle Brown vs. Roosevelt Thicklin
40 55 4715: Norma Deloris Green vs. John Green
40 56 4716: Garrett S. Houchins vs. Carolie M. Houchins
40 57 4717: Raymond A. Melvin vs. Eunice I. Melvin
40 58 4718: Lois Raynor vs. Russell S. Raynor
40 59 4719: Louise A. Jordan vs. Verldeen Jordan
40 60 4720: Viola G. Smith vs. John B. Smith
40 61 4721: Ethel Juanita Evans vs. James McDowell
40 62 4722: Florence H. Cassimus vs. George A. Cassimus
40 63 4723: John J. Prim vs. Helen Ryan, et al.
40 64 4724: Kezzie Mae Hines vs. Henry Hines
40 65 4725: Jewel Jane Snuggs vs. James E. Snuggs
40 66 4726: Dorothy B. Brown vs. Jennings C. Brown
40 67 4727: J.J. Morton, etc. vs. R.L. Kendrick
40 68 4728: Opal L. McCurdy vs. Wm. H. McCurdy
40 69 4729: V.K. Robinson vs. Service Fire Insurance Co.
41 1 4730: Lillie Mae Campbell vs. Wilbert Nettles
41 2 4731: Zona Mae Smith vs. Robert L. Smith
41 3 4732: Elizabeth Stills vs. George H. Stills
41 4 4733: Sadie V. Marchelos vs. John Marchelos
41 5 4734: Lessie I. Hardy vs. Thomas H. Hardy
41 6 4735: Floella J. Campbell vs. Johnny H. Campbell
41 7 4736: Annie Laura Enfinger vs. Billy Wayne Enfinger
41 8 4737: Theodore Lutz vs. Ben W. White et ux.
41 9 4738: Casablanca Company vs. Edw. M. Chadbourne
41 10 4739: Ruby Hall Smith vs. Wm. Edward Smith
41 11 4740: Leola Finklea vs. Ezell Finklea
41 12 4741: Betty J. Thompson vs. Percy E. Thompson
41 13 4742: Margherita L. Sutton vs. Gerald Sutton
41 14 4743: Ruby Clyde Swain vs. Henry Mack Swain
41 15 4744: James Thornhill vs. H.M. Kirkman, et al.
41 16 4745: Olivia B. Fisher vs. William H. Fisher
41 17 4746: Mary Elizabeth Perry vs. Jimmie L.R. Perry
41 18 4747: Mattie L. Allison vs. Joseph L. Allison
41 19 4748: Mary Ella Haynes vs. Wilbert Haynes
41 20 4749: Mamie G. Jernigan vs. Jesse Geo. Jernigan
41 21 4750: Johnnie Mae Simmons vs. Robert Benjamin Simmons
41 22 4751: Emily W. Dresser vs. George N. Dresser
41 23 4752: Steppie C. Branch vs. Earle Callahan
41 24 4753: Irene Coleman vs. Dewey L. Coleman
41 25 4754: Nobia Ree Magnasco vs. Sam Magnasco
41 26 4755: Blanch M. Heck vs. Merle W. Heck
41 27 4756: Lucille E. Hawkins vs. J.W. Hawkins
41 28 4757: Rideau S. Taylor vs. Juanita Taylor
41 29 4758: Lois Ellen Bailey vs. Robert Lee Bailey
41 30 4759: Adoption of Ruth Corolyn Sykes by Walter Yates
41 31 4760: Alyce G. Gonzalez vs. Louis M. Bryars
41 32 4761: Martha Louise Adams vs. Robert Jefferson Adams
41 33 4762: Beatrice Brars vs. Louise Bryars
41 34 4763: Louise Askegreen vs. Hughey R. Askegren
41 35 4764: Mary Lee Davis vs. Verdell Davis
41 36 4765: Annie J. Pittman vs. Robert R. Pittman
41 37 4766: Adoption-adult-Ruth Freeman Jones
41 38 4767: Biblianna B. Weide vs. Milton E. Weide
41 39 4768: McClinton Jagers vs. Magnolia Jagers
41 40 4769: Betty L. Griffith vs. Clayton Griffith
41 41 4770: Annie Bell Jones vs. A.J. Blanton
41 42 4771: Sophronia L. Ward vs. Escambia Elec. Coop, Inc.
41 43 4772: Winston D. Vickery vs. Minnie E. Vickery
41 44 4773: Mrs. Bernadine Ramer vs. Jas. R. Ramer
41 45 4774: Norma Jean Cushon vs. John Winston Cushon
41 46 4775: Sara Sapp vs. Judson Sapp
41 47 4776: Emily Dresser vs. Robert Walker, Sr.
41 48 4777: Iris Lucille Warren vs. Thomas E. Warren
41 49 4778: Lawrence K. Hummel vs. Katherine R. Hummel
41 50 4779: Sgt. Thomas E. Kent vs. Emmco Insurance Co.
41 51 4780: Maynard A. Henderson vs. Edith H. Henderson
41 52 4781: Ethel J. Munson vs. Aubrey Otto Munson
41 53 4782: Robert M. Carlin vs. Betha Carlin
42 1 4783: Fla. Bd. of Parks, etc. vs. Lola Lee Daniell, et al.
42 2 4784: Burl M. Mathews vs. Mildred Wanda Mathews
42 3 4785: Nettie B. Purbauch vs. Callie Wilson, etc.
42 4 4786: Minnie Louise Halstead vs. Victor J. Halstead
42 5 4787: Gloria Frances Tate vs. Lester Alonzo Tate
42 6 4788: Universal Film Exchanges, et al. vs. Perry O. Robinson and Thomas Barrow
42 7 4789: Mary Magdalene Moore vs. Frederick T. Moore
42 8 4790: Julia Elizabeth Thrasher vs. Lanfert C. Thrasher
42 9 4791: Robert A. Whittington vs. Juanita A. Whittington
42 10 4792: Christine McNeal vs. Ira M. McNeal
42 11 4793: Carrie Lee Walker vs. Lecher Walker
42 12 4794: Richard M. James vs. Gulf Life Insurance Co. of Jacksonville, Fla.
42 13 4795: Essie Cheatham vs. Atlantic Greyhound Corp.
42 14 4796: Connie E. Golson vs. Walter B. Golson
42 15 4797: Lee R. Liles vs. Farrie C. Liles
42 16 4798: Tom Bradford vs. Minnie Lee Adkins Bradford
42 17 4799: Willie Mae Kelly vs. David L. Kelly
42 18 4800: Hilda Wright vs. Franklin Parker
42 19 4801: Mildred Jordan vs. Matthew Jordan
42 20 4802: J.W. Hyer et al. vs. Leon Johnson
42 21 4803: L.E. Rhodes vs. Dorothy Rhodes
42 22 4804: Joyce Christine Lee vs. Daniel Baker Lee
42 23 4805: Bonnett Crawley vs. J.B. Crawley
42 24 4806: Vera Simmons vs. Henry Simmons
42 25 4807: Betty Ruth Godwin vs. Moody S. Godwin, Jr.
42 26 4808: Kathleen Quinlan vs. Mrs. E.A. Raby
42 27 4809: Rachel Watson, a minor, etc., vs. O.D. Gibson
42 28 4810: Ola Belle Willi vs. George Edward Willi
42 29 4811: Julia B. Gilbert vs. Wilson F. Gilbert, Jr.
42 30 4812: Childrens' letters No. 2
42 31 4813: Ennis Gilmore vs. Lucille Gilmore
42 32 4814: Mary Ann Evans et vir. vs. Gulf Cleaners
42 33 4815: State vs. Floyd Nichols
42 34 4816: Laura E. Smith vs. Fred Smith
42 35 4817: Vernell F. Nichols vs. Floyd R. Nichols
42 36 4817 1/2: Louis C. McCay vs. Eloise C. McCay
42 37 4818: Jennie Allen Blair vs. Elbert Edward Blair
42 38 4819: Louisville & Nashville Railroad Co. vs. Delia Marshall et al.
42 39 4820: Edgar F. Brown vs. R.L. Kendrick, Sheriff
42 40 4822: Jessie Fitzpatrick vs. W.L. Fitzpatrick
42 41 4823: Lois Jean Rue, etc. vs. Walter Wiggins
42 42 4824: Frances Josephine Gentry vs. Clarence J. Gentry
42 43 4825: Lula Mae Jackson vs. Herbert H. Jackson
42 44 4826: Emmett J. Cunningham, vs. J.C. Baker
42 45 4827: J.J. Nolan vs. John Rhodes, Jr., et ux.
42 46 4828: Alice Daniels vs. Henry Daniels
42 47 4829: Jean Clarke Edge vs. Joe B. Edge
43 1 4830: Robert O.D. Byrd vs. Louella R. Byrd
43 2 4831: State vs. Albert McCrackin
43 3 4832: A.C. Blount et al. vs. Mary Jane Bell
43 4 4833: Joyce Virginia Burleson vs. Claude Burleson
43 5 4834: Laura B. Strong vs. Longer Life Insurance Co. of Miami
43 6 4835: James Edward Wells vs. Valoria W. Wells
43 7 4836: Cornelius S. English vs. Louise English
43 8 4837: Briefs and Memoranda
43 9 4838: Lottye Hale Jacobs vs. Lois D. White
43 10 4839: W.J. Peacock vs. Allied American Mut. Fire Insurance
43 11 4840: Martha Jane Hutton vs. Abraham A. Poe, Jr.
43 12 4841: State of Florida vs. James Bivines
43 13 4842: Hazel G. Bryant vs. Jack C. Bryant
43 14 4843: Ida Bell House-revocation of license
43 15 4844: Nellie M. Turner vs. Haywood Turner
43 16 4845: Amelia M. Mayo vs. Clifford G. Mayo
43 17 4846: Hattie B. Milstid vs. Thomas A. Milstid
43 18 4847: Edith C. Kennedy vs. Ernest W. Kennedy
43 19 4848: Richard Lee Williams vs. Oranetta Lewis Williams
43 20 4849: Jack Rodgers and wife vs. Gulf States Development Co.
43 21 4850: Blonnie G. Simplet vs. Leslie Hamilton
43 22 4851: Mary Frances Nichols vs. James Frank Nichols
43 23 4852: Willie Mae Rutherford vs. Ernest L. Rutherford
43 24 4853: Maggie Jane Wingate vs. Oliver Francis Wingate
43 25 4853 1/2: Addie Evans vs. Longer Life Insurance Co.
43 26 4854: Mary Surles vs. Will Surles
43 27 4855: Jeanette Edwards, et al. vs. Freeport Oil Co.
43 28 4856: Rodger Hugh Crowder vs. Fay Arlene Crowder
43 29 4857: Lois Jean Albritton vs. Walter Wiggins
43 30 4858: Willie Mae Rowland vs. Alvin Rowland
43 31 4859: Nancy Martin, etc., vs. Andrew Martin
43 32 4860: Sidonia Stevens vs. Bruce John Stevens
43 33 4861: State of Florida vs. Grady Alvin Tilley
43 34 4862: Billy E. Meister vs. Edwin Jas. Mesiter
43 35 4863: Wm. C. Coe et ux. vs. Caledonian Amer. Insurance Co.
43 36 4864: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Vona Mabry"
43 37 4865: Mary Lucille Phillips vs. Theodore Phillips
43 38 4866: Emmett Jos. Sutton vs. Vera Frances Sutton
43 39 4867: State of Florida vs. Victor S. Olsen
43 40 4868: Cora Bell Lynch vs. Freddie Lee Williams
43 41 4869: Marion Jane Cullen vs. James K. Cullen
43 42 4870: Elizabeth Ann Ruiz, etc. vs. T.R. Stephens
43 43 4871: State of Florida vs. Bennie Brock
43 44 4872: Annie Sue Johnson vs. Clyde Edw. Johnson
43 45 4873: Mary L. Sechowski vs. Walter J. Sechowski
43 46 4874: Patricia L. Adams vs. Emil John Adams
43 47 4875: Personal Letters No. 2
43 48 4876: Wm. C. Coe et ux. vs. Internal Revenue Service
43 49 4877: Madie Kelly vs. James H. Kelly
43 50 4878: Grover C. Hawkins, Dec'd. vs. Jack Johns
43 51 4879: Laura M. Kummer vs. Moises B. Kummer
43 52 4880: Mary Lillian Smith vs. Harold Lee Smith
43 53 4881: Juliette L. Tucker, vs. John R. Tucker
43 54 4882: Cleveland Bryant vs. Louis Bryant
43 55 4883: J.J. Nolan-revocation of license
44 1 4884: Jewell Garrett vs. Elvin Garrett
44 2 4885: Jeanette M. Gonzaelz vs. Eric I. Gonzalez
44 3 4886: Tax and Property Accounts
44 4 4887: Leona O. Matthews vs. Jas. B. Matthews
44 5 4888: Barbara H. Roberts vs. Herbert W. Roberts, Jr.
44 6 4890: Mamie Bauman vs. J.P. Holmes
44 7 4891: Edgar Jennings vs. Lillian Jennings
44 8 4892: Harvey A. McDaniel vs. Josephine A. McDaniel
44 9 4893: Glenna Mae Hanks vs. Wilmer Ervin Hanks
44 10 4894: Grier, Hankins-suspension of license
44 11 4895: Geraldine L. Pressley vs. Artis L. Pressley
44 12 4896: Louise Peterson vs. Zebeedee Peterson
44 13 [4897?]: Doris J. Riley vs. William A. Riley
44 14 4898: Legislative Bills of 1953
44 15 4899: Bessie B. Cherry vs. Pat Cherry
44 16 4900: Bernice E. Skipper vs. Walter L. Skipper
44 17 4901: Casablanca Construction Co. vs. State Rd. Dept.
44 18 4902: Elizabeth Kathleen Burg vs. Henry R. Burg
44 19 4903: Edward M. hadbourne vs. Anderson Trailer Sales Co.
44 20 4904: Edith Earline Ernest vs. Charlie E. Ernest
44 21 4905: Pensacola Creosoting Co. vs. E.C. Puckett
44 22 4906: Woodrow Wilson Glover vs. Juanita Glover
44 23 4907: Escambia Treating Co. vs. H.A. Kelly
44 24 4908: Willie May Sturdivant vs. J.C. Sturdivant
44 25 4909: Wm. G. McLellan vs. Julia J. McLellen
44 26 4910: Marvin Reynolds vs. Alger-Sullivan Lbr. Co.
44 27 4911: Bertha mae Washington vs. George Washington
44 28 4912: Jo Ann Schliska vs. Wm. J. Schliska
44 29 4913: Frances B. Edler vs. Norman E. Edler
44 30 4914: Wilmer Briggs vs. Erma L. Briggs
44 31 4915: Louise Jennie Norris vs. Richard Lee Norris
44 32 4916: Nancy Louise Saucer vs. Aubrey Saucer et al.
44 33 4917: Albert S. Ballard et al. vs. Ethel Broxon
44 34 4918: Emory E. Boone, Jr. vs. Mary Boone
44 35 4919: Winifred H. Kimmons vs. Glens Falls Insurance Co.
44 36 4920: Jos. Edw. Thompson et ux, for the adoption of Rodger Wayne Rainwater, a minor
44 37 4921: Dequilla e. Dees vs. Adorphes Dees
44 38 4922: Hugh Gilmore Refrig. Co. vs. J.M. Gresham
44 39 4923: Gladys Louise Baker vs. Ralph Baker
44 40 4924: J.J. Rand, vs. Hazel Sturgis, et vir.
44 41 4924 1/2: Edw. Diamond vs. Crystal Ice Co.
44 42 4925: Mary M. Fairley, a minor, etc. vs. George Billings
44 43 4926: Carrie Bell Feacher vs. James Robert Feacher
44 44 4927: B.H. Richardson vs. Jack H. Macon
44 45 4928: State of Florida vs. C.H. Helton and Clarence Grace
44 46 4929: Paul E. Bennett vs. Bobbie E. Jones
44 47 4930: Ethel Jackson vs. Otis Jackson
44 48 4931: Martha Sue Crooke vs. Jack O. Crooke
44 49 4932: Donna Joy Faline vs. Walter Eugene Faline
44 50 4933: Beverage Department vs. Lillie Bell Galry
44 51 4934: Julia Marie Gaston vs. Howard Freeman
44 52 4935: T.E. Gilley et ux. vs. Lucy J. Malbeck (Kovacs)
44 53 4936: Lois Dell Reeves vs. James Jefferson Reeves
44 54 4937: Kathleen Casavant vs. Betty Robinson et vir.
44 55 4938: Gladys Garrett vs. Clarence Garrett
44 56 4939: Daniel Brown etc. vs. Nancy Smith et al.
44 57 4940: Alberta Miller vs. Van Miller
44 58 4941: Colley B. Thompson et al. vs. Guy E. Yaste & Son
44 59 4942: Mary J. Sechowski vs. Robert J. Whitehead
44 60 4943: U.S.A. vs. Carrie L. Carter, et al.
44 61 4944: Thelma Holley vs. George J. Holley
44 62 4945: Betty Jean Morris vs. Kermeth N. Morris
44 63 4946: Alvin L. Fuqua vs. Gwendolyn Fuqua
45 1 4947: Willie M. Butler vs. Richard Colin Butler
45 2 4948: Nida Mary Burnett vs. Ernest Burnett
45 3 4949: Ella Lee Roper vs. Henry Roper
45 4 4950: Mrs. Lillie Patten and Robert A. Patten vs. Sacred Heart Hospital of Pensacola
45 5 4951: Eley Austin McIntosh vs. Robert Jones and Susan M. Jones
45 6 4952: Robert Preston vs. Marjorie Preston
45 7 4953: Lela Lee Petway vs. Sidney Petway
45 8 4954: Helen Mae Bailey vs. Allen Hilliard Bailey
45 9 4955: Manuel Reeves and Gracie Bell Jenkins vs. W.S. Campbell and Marie Campbell
45 10 4956: Agnes Helena Graham vs. Malcolm Dwyer Graham
45 11 4957: Henry H. King vs. Marjorie Ellen King
45 12 4958: Juanita Theresa Fairchild vs. David H. Fairchild
45 13 4959: Willie Mae Miller vs. Sumpter James Miller
45 14 4960: Nancy Susie George vs. Readus Calvin George
45 15 4961: Polly Jean Richardson vs. Willie Eugene Richardson
45 16 4962: Billie Edward Watson vs. Myrtle Sue Watson
45 17 4963: Alice Lockwood Stewart vs. Frank Newman Stewart
45 18 4964: Idella Davis vs. Joseph Lee Davis
45 19 4965: Annie Maud Frye vs. Horace Frye
45 20 4966: Clyde Richbourg, Executor of Will of Carl F. Hansen, vs. Ann Gumren and Ella A. Moch, Guardians of Estate of Ann Gumren, a minor.
45 21 4967: Willie Viola Smith vs. Rufus N. Smith
45 22 4968: Dorothy Mae McMillan vs. Lawrence McMillan
45 23 4969: Beatrice Kennedy vs. Winfield W. Kennedy
45 24 4970: Ramon Lawrence Harvey vs. Ruby Mae Harvey
45 25 4971: Mrs. Nola Wimpee vs. Sacred Heart Hospital
45 26 4972: Amber Clow vs. Harvey Clow
45 27 4973: Willma V. Tush vs. William L. Tush
45 28 4974: William Bays vs. Roger Bourbeau
45 29 4975: Gerald W. Meese vs. Mary Faye Meese
45 30 4976: Barbara Jean Yordy vs. Raymond Fred Yordy
45 31 4977: Opinions on title, 1953 Jun 24-
45 32 4978: Vera F. Mandel vs. Henry C. Mandel
45 33 4979: Thomas J. Lijewski vs. Frances Lijewski
45 34 4980: Robert Lee Wilson vs. Mildred L. Wilson
45 35 4981: Grace Harris vs. Aaron C. Harris
45 36 4982: Ruth F. Jones vs. Philip Jones
45 37 4983: Ola Bell Rushton vs. John Rushton
45 38 4984: Efford A. Sutton vs. Asmus T. Williams
45 39 4985: Dewey L. Cain vs. Service Fire Insurance Co.
45 40 4986: Von Harris vs. Josie Harris
45 41 4987: Elizabeth B. Clark vs. Allen S. Clark
45 42 4988: Frances J. Stephens vs. Wm. David Stephens
45 43 4989: Velma M. Folsom vs. Willie W. Folsom
45 44 4990: Ida Mae Harrison vs. William Harrison
45 45 4991: Ruby Alice Larkin vs. Edward Larkin
45 46 4992: Delilah McRae vs. Jim McRae
45 47 4993: Irene Keaton vs. Rufus Keaton
45 48 4994: Carol Snyder vs. Lt. jg. Richard Snyder
45 49 4995: Shirley Ann Boyington vs. J.T. Boyington
45 50 4996: Jackie Arnette vs. Luther N. Arnette
45 51 4997: Bonnie Jean Lopez vs. ReRoy Lopez
45 52 4998: H.C. Cobb vs. Joe Blake, et al. (Local 1194)
45 53 4999: D.C. Smith-petition for adoption
45 54 5000: State of Florida vs. Charles R. Della Badia
45 55 5001: Ida Mae Grier vs. Hankins Grier
45 56 5002: Jos. Oscar Rogers vs. George Rivenback, Jr.
45 57 5003: Cora Ruth Harrod vs. W.H. Harrod
45 58 5004: Townsend Homes Inc., vs. Carmon S. Boone, et al.
46 1 5011: Martha Lee Crosby, etc. vs. Henry Calhoun
46 2 5012: Rosa Nell James vs. Lorenzo James
46 3 5013: A.L. Pressley vs. Jarrard Motors
46 4 5016: Edmond Jones, et al. vs. J.B. Trawick, et al.
46 5 5017: J.H. Weeks vs. Charlie Wilkerson
46 6 5019: Bessie Mae Snow et vir. vs. Greyhound Corp.
46 7 5020: Juanita Frances Alford vs. Sam Alford
46 8 5023: W.G. Sheffield vs. Earl F. Johnson
46 9 5024: J. Franklin Pryor et ux. vs. Vauda S. Godwin, et al.
46 10 5028: Dr. Charles Duval vs. Thelma Duval
46 11 5034: Catherine Maude Barrow vs. Ernest Willie Barrow
46 12 5035: State vs. Harold Johnson and Walton Johnson
46 13 5037: Ruth Voncille Deposito vs. Angelo J. Deposito
46 14 5039: Wanda Swanson Morton vs. John J. Morton
46 15 5042: State vs. Jesse J. Hubbard
46 16 5043: Hugh Gilmore Ref. Serv. Inc. vs. Linnie L. Sutton
46 17 5044: Mary Walton Jernigan vs. Leslie Jernigan
46 18 5045: Pensacola Motor S/way vs. Jerry Jordan etc.
46 19 5046: Willie Robinson, et al. vs. J.L. Dean, d/b/a G.F.A. Transportation
46 20 5050: John Thomas Strop, Jr. vs. M.B. Jones et al.
47 1 5051: Mrs. Camille D. Fooks vs. The Haven of Our Lady of Peace
47 2 5052: Pen. Interstate Fair vs. Pen. Greater Auto Auction
47 3 5054: Mike Drossos vs. Ed Wicke, State's Atty.
47 4 5055: Nelson P. Davis vs. C.O. Shows
47 5 5057: Arthur L. Neal vs. St. Regis Paper Co.
47 6 5059: Warren P. Hall vs. Flossie Kyser
47 7 5063: S.R. Riddell et ux., vs. Leon B. Jones, et al.
47 8 5065: L.M. Powell, etc., vs. Storie Sanson
47 9 5068: Joseph A. Daw vs. Louise R. Pegler
47 10 5073: Anne S. Spofford vs. L. & N. R.R. Co.
47 11 5084: M.G. Jackson et al. vs. Earl Johnson
47 12 5089: Pearl L. Kimmons, et al. vs. W.T. Hicks, Sr.
47 13 5090: Darlene A. meacham vs. Robert Carpenter
47 14 5094: Idella East vs. Captain Jim Watson
47 15 5095: U.S.A. vs. Wm. F. Rivenbark, Jr.
47 16 5096: Willie Mae Walker vs. Pen. Transit Co.
47 17 5097: Eddie Booker vs. Vittore Battaglia
47 18 5098: Elvis Lewis, Jr. vs. Annie Mae Lewis
47 19 5099: Datha Viola Shank vs. Charles Rosser
47 20 5107: Elbert Dean vs. Aaron A. Sanders
47 21 5108: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Okaloosa"; Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Charlene J."
47 22 5109: Mrs. Ella F.T. Malone vs. St. Regis Co.
47 23 5121: George Banakas et al. vs. Crosby Hall, Chief of Police of Pensacola
47 24 5128: Annie B. Whitaker vs. Beatrice Dreapeau, et al.
47 25 5134: Hugh Gilmore Ref. Serv. vs. R.L. Dunnavant
47 26 5137: Delchamps, Inc., et al. vs. Lonnie Macks, et al.
47 27 5140: J.T. Wellman et ux. vs. James V. Edson
47 28 5142: Echo Daye (Dorothy Gester) vs. Jos. T. Arsenault
47 29 5147: R.L. Pursell vs. E.I. DuPont de Nemours and Co.
47 30 5149: L.C. Fisher, Sr. et ux. vs. Manuel Hernandez (Alver Hudson)
47 31 5150: Records, Sundry No. 2
47 32 5164: State of Florida vs. Leslie Whiting
47 33 5166: State of Florida vs. Jackie Lewis
47 34 5167: State of Florida vs. Louis Bailey
47 35 5169: Max Shlafrock-Jenner Committee, n/o
47 36 5170: Smith, Jack Q. vs. Coker Clark
47 37 5170: Jack Q. Smith vs. Coker J. Clark, et al.
47 38 5173: State of Florida vs. George C. Booker et al.
47 39 5191: State of Florida vs. Wm. O. Burke
48 1 5203: Ezekial Tillmon, et al. vs. John C. Coachman et al.
48 2 5204: State of Florida vs. Floyd Hudson
48 3 5205: H.E. Jones vs. Gulf Power Company, a corp.
48 4 5206: Melvin A. Strong vs. Son Motor Company
48 5 5208: Richard C. Harden, et al. vs. Jeff Boyden, et al.
48 6 5209: James Kelly et al. vs. W.E. Holley and wife
48 7 5210: M.C. Burke, vs. Tom D. Beasley et al. (election contest)
48 8 5212: Hugh Gilmore Refrig. Serv. Inc. vs. Sanitary Scale Co.
48 9 5213: Townsend Homes vs. Mercer C. Vaughn, et ux.
48 10 5232: State Road Dept. of Florida vs. Joe Brooks, et al.
48 11 5233: Bleeker Born vs. L.W. Henderson
48 12 5234: Michael Shantzek vs. Thomas J. Kelly, Sheriff
48 13 5237: Jennie Prince vs. Industrial Life and Health Insurance Co. of Atlanta, GA
48 14 5238: J.B. Flowers et al. vs. Hoyt O. Jordan
48 15 5239: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. William Partin
48 16 5240: Southern Conference Educational Fund
49 1 5249: Elsie B. Bethune et vir. vs. Gerald M. Davis
49 2 5299: Ginseppe Maiorano vs. Mary E. Maiorano
49 3 5300: Flora A. Broxson vs. Cora C. Lassitter
49 4 5310: C.& P. National Bank vs. Harvey A. Sidener
49 5 5311: Edna E. Auer et vir. vs. F.W. Woolworth Co.
49 6 5316: Pensacola Interstate Fair vs. Escambia Co, Fla.
49 7 5338: State of Florida vs. Lewis Bailey, et al.
49 8 5370: Supreme Court Case Memo's
49 9 5372: Proposed Miami Injunction Suit
49 10 5399: City Civil Service Committee
49 11 5400: John M. Ackerman, et al., vs. The Board of County Commissioners, et al.
49 12 5407: Geo. M. Livingston vs. Hygeia Coca-Cola Bottling Co., a corp.
49 13 5411: Vera Hicks vs. Cindy's Delicatessen, etc.
49 14 5441: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "DIXIE"
49 15 5442: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Venus"
49 16 5443: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Minnie Lee"
49 17 5444: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Juno"
49 18 5445: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Krisidia"
49 19 5447: Mrs. Nellie Davidson et al. vs. Roy Anderson, et al.
49 20 5448: J.C. Mayfield vs. Farnsworth Chambers Construction Co.
49 21 5455: Charlie Wilkerson Gas Co. (Sundry)
49 22 5464: State vs. Sam Petteway and Roy Lee Petteway
49 23 5466: Allied Bldg. Credits, Inc. vs. Roy May, et ux.
49 24 5467: Petition of James Riggs et ux. for Adoption of Ernest Anthony Riggs, and Ernestine Anthonette Riggs
49 25 5468: State of Florida vs. Willie Lee Jones
49 26 5472: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. Otis Ward, et al.
49 27 5475: Adoption Proc. Albert Francis Gent
49 28 5476: Eula Mae Wambles vs. Johner C. Singleton
49 29 5479: Janie Jones, etc. vs. Earl J. Crosswright
49 30 5488: State vs. C.H. Helton, et al.
50 1 5500: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. "Margaret"
50 2 5503: Wm. W. Wilkins et ux. vs. F. Rust Smith et ux.
50 3 5513: Wilkie May Pons vs. Vincent S. Pons
50 4 5514: Joseph A. Phelan vs. Mamie B. Jones
50 5 5518: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Mrs. Robert Johnson
50 6 5521: Charles H. Cochran vs. Carrie Lynch McQueen, et al.
50 7 5522: Mrs. Minnie B. Hunter vs. Noonan Construction co.
50 8 5523: W.E. Workman, DeLuna Motor Hotel vs. Hugh Gilmore Ref. Service
50 9 5524: Rufus Campbell d/b/a Campbell Sand & Gravel Co. vs. Dunn Construction Co.
50 10 5526: Okaloosa School Board vs. Gordon Walther
50 11 5530: Mrs. Hazel Humphreys vs. J.H. Ricciardi
50 12 5538: Ruth M. Thompson vs. Jessie C. Taylor
50 13 5540: Civil Rights Law Letter
50 14 5542: Alma Sparks vs. Royal Insurance Co. Ltd.
50 15 5543: State vs. Frederick T. Moore
50 16 5549: Joe Nathan Walker vs. Gene T. Owens, et al.
50 17 5550: State vs. Sidney Malone and John Leonard Sales
50 18 5551: State Rd. Dept. vs. Erby L. Adams, et al. (Dalton M. Chancey and wife)
50 19 5558: Evelyn McMillan vs. Lula Belle Spencer
50 20 5566: Annie Smith et al. vs. David Lee Clark, et al.
50 21 5572: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. C. Hobart Villar
50 22 5574: Houston D. Riddle, et al. vs. Jack Payne
51 1 5577: Voy L. Gilley vs. Hubert O. Gilley
51 2 5579: C.E. Newton vs. S.R. Abrams
51 3 5580: Randall R. Bell, Sr. vs. J.S. Cobb
51 4 5581: George Petrelis vs. H. Fletcher Davis
51 5 5583: Ezell Shelton vs. Son Motor Company
51 6 5584: State of Florida vs. Albert Lee Fields
51 7 5589: M. Ellis-Power of Attorney
51 8 5592: Leo Choron vs. Maryland Casualty Co.
51 9 5593: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Tug "MACK"
51 10 5596: Ida Bell Dannelly vs. W.R. Newberry
51 11 5602: Terry Joe Jackson et vir. vs. Gordon D. Conrad
51 12 5605: City of Pensacola vs. Lot 4, Block 94, etc.
51 13 5612: Civil Service Bd. vs. J.C. Barron
51 14 5617: Clarence L. Taylor et al. vs. City of Pensacola Harborview Restaurant, Inc., et al.
51 15 5620: Mary Leatherwood vs. Provident Life and Acc. Insurance Co.
51 16 5623: Dorothy Shanks et vir. vs. Sears Roebuck and Co.
51 17 5625: Lillian Louise Williams vs. Bernard A. Williams
51 18 5626: Annie M. Pendleton vs. Allen I. Mildrum
51 19 5628: Daisy Rigdon vs. Gulf Canal Lines, Inc.
51 20 5639: J.W. McKay vs. Samuel J. Hamrick, et al.
51 21 5645 1/2: J.C. Lee vs. Prudential Insurance Co. of Amer.
51 22 5654: Jas. Talcott Inc. vs. Hugh E. Gilmore Ref. (Sundry Foreclosers)
51 23 5655: Lurton-Pohlman Co. vs. Hugh E. Gilmore Ref.
51 24 5656: Earle W. Fellows Williams-Free Dealer Proc.
51 25 5667: Pen. Inst. Fair vs. Geo. W. Parish
51 26 5677: State of Florida vs. Inez Harris
51 27 5678: Warrington Home Builders Inc. vs. Kay Klosterman
51 28 5679: Irene Ora Luning vs. Cheryl B. Carmelo
51 29 5686: Minnie J. Rivers et al. vs. C.W. Hudson et al.
51 30 5687: State Road Dept. vs. Emma S. McNeil, et al. (J.S. Gandy)
51 31 5695: V.L. Bowman vs. John V. Mehler, et al.
51 32 5697: Kay Rushton Klosterman vs. Alexis G. Parent, Jr.
51 33 5701: Annie Smith vs. Henry Jackson
51 34 5707: Petition for revision of or amendment to the integration rule of the Florida Bar
52 1 5709: Mary Davenport vs. Wilson National Insurance Co.
52 2 5715: Jack Q. Smith vs. Commercial Standard Insurance Co.
52 3 5717: Tillman Patterson vs. J.E. Whiddon et al.
52 4 5719: Myrtle H. Dennis et al. vs. City of Pensacola
52 5 5720: Adrian King vs. City Civil Service Board
52 6 5721: Robert L. Brooks vs. W.H. Ellis Wrecking Co.
52 7 5724: State of Florida vs. Louis Benjamin Summerlin
52 8 5726: David P.S. Galloway vs. Hugh E. Gilmore, etc.
52 9 5727: David W. Simmons vs. Mary A. Simmons
52 10 5728: Charles Nicholas, et al. vs. Howard C. Smith, et al.
52 11 5730: Estelle F. Hurst et vir. LeRoy Weitzel, et al.
52 12 5731: W.H. Creel vs. A.F. Hill and Jack Fiveash, etc.
52 13 5742: Chatman McCants vs. Cyril Holt Parker
52 14 5746: Carlie B. Woodson-Revocation of License
52 15 5748: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. Ray Construction Co.
52 16 5753: State of Florida vs. Joe Louis Suggs
52 17 5755: A.J. Conway vs. Grover Blanton
52 18 5756: Aubrey McDonald vs. Curtis R. Miller, et al.
52 19 5759: U.S.A. vs. 30 Acres of Land, etc. (Johnnie and Myrtle Milan)
52 20 5764: Associated Plumbing and Heating Cont'rs of Florida Escambia Division, Inc.
52 21 5766: E.C. Hicks vs. Hussman Refrigeration, Inc.
52 22 5767: Opinions on title 1956 June 19-
52 23 5771: G.C. Booker vs. J.O. Campbell
52 24 5785: Pearl Childers et vir. vs. J.T. Stringfield, Jr. et al.
52 25 5786: Mrs. Ella Hammac et al. vs. F. Rust Smith and Sons (Workmen's Compensation case)
52 26 5787: State of Florida vs. James Floyd
52 27 5790: Willard W. Suggs vs. E. Sam Croumbe, etc.
52 28 5797: State of Florida vs. Roy C. Helm
52 29 5800: Lucy E. Petree vs. G.C. Brock et vir.
52 30 5803: Alberta Harris vs. Veterans Administration
52 31 5812: City of Pensacola vs. Joe Jordan
52 32 5821: Ann Dennis vs. John J. Morton
52 33 5822: Mark C. McCombs vs. Ann Marie Pendleton
52 34 5826: City Civil Serv. Bd. vs. William A. Merritt
52 35 5834: Estate of Brydon M. Bell, Deceased
52 36 5838: Edith B. Howell et vir. vs. Wm. G. Richardson
52 37 5839: Estate of C.M. Ward, Deceased
52 38 5845: Industrial Welding Supply Co. Inc. (Charter)
52 39 5848: Law for Women
52 40 5852: Millicent B. Robertson vs. Roland P. Robertson
52 41 5853: State of Florida vs. Tommie Dailey
52 42 5854: Z.D. Coaston vs. Sadie O. Coaston
52 43 5855: Legislative Bills of 1957
52 44 5856: Bernice Hazel Penn vs. Wilbur Penn
53 1 5857: Jesse Leon Livingston vs. Lula Mae Livingston
53 2 5858: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. Jerry Lynch
53 3 5859: Lula Mae Blosson vs. Joe Blosson
53 4 5860: Margaret M. Lynch vs. Wm. C. Lynch
53 5 5861: Reba Mae Moss vs. Calvin O. Moss
53 6 5862: J.B. Kimmons and Lucille Rutherford vs. Insurance Companies
53 7 5863: Ollie J. Dobbs vs. Joseph D. Dobbs
53 8 5864: Phyllis Jean Moody vs. George Edw. Moody
53 9 5865: State of Florida vs. Hal Augustus Lawrence
53 10 5866: Mary Thelma Bryars vs. Aubrey J. Bryars
53 11 5867: Charles L. Croft et ux. vs. Peter W. Nicholson et ux.
53 12 5868: U.S.A. vs. Otto May and Wm. Collingsworth
53 13 5869: Mary Sampson vs. Harvey Lee Sampson
53 14 5870: State Rd. Dept. vs. A.J. Kennedy, et al. (Kay and James G. DeDakis
53 15 5871: H.B. White vs. Wallace C. Mercer
53 16 5872: John M. Davis vs. Annie Ruth Davis
53 17 5873: Virginia Dennis vs. Raymond Dennis
53 18 5874: Capaduca Store Fix. Inc. vs. J.E. Benboe, et al.
53 19 5875: Thomas B. McDonald vs. Vera M. McDonald
53 20 5876: State vs. C.C. Bonifay
53 21 5877: State vs. Robert Lewis Bohannon
53 22 5878: R.D. Malone et ux. vs. Horace L. Coburger II
53 23 5879: Legal Aid
53 24 5880: Mildred Crosby vs. Julius Crosby
53 25 5881: Nellie Mae Rudolph vs. James Edw. Rudolph
53 26 5882: Jessie Lee Hill vs. Andrew Hill
53 27 5883: Ruth Palmer vs. Claude Julian Palmer
53 28 5884: Estate of Emma Bauler Rodgers, deceased
53 29 5885: Dorothy Mildred King vs. Willie S. King
53 30 5886: Willestine C. Gillman vs. Charles J. Gillman
53 31 5887: Edward M. Chadbourne vs. Fiesta Fast Car Wash (Bill Terry)
53 32 5888: Ruby Madden vs. Larkin-Suarez Lbr. Co.
53 33 5889: State of Florida vs. Thomas A. Milstid
53 34 5890: Clemon Johnson vs. Cora Lee Johnson
53 35 5891: Gulf Engineering Co. vs. Smith Engineering and Construction
53 36 5892: John Henry Parker vs. Ruthie Louise Parker
53 37 5893: Avernell Murphy vs. Theodore Murphy
53 38 5894: Mary Kathryn Sweeney vs. Raymond B. Sweeney
53 39 5895: Evelyn McLaney vs. Malcolm O. McLaney
53 40 5896: Annie M. Nettles vs. Robert L. Watson
53 41 5897: Leo Sheiner-Second Appeal (1st of 2 folders; 2nd folder in Box 44, folder 1)
54 1 5897b: Leo Sheiner-Second Appeal
54 2 5898: Wm. G. Norton vs. Ollie Mae Knight also known as Ollie Mae Norton
54 3 5899: Mrs. Betsey Yohn et vir. vs. Mrs. Charlotte M. Babe
54 4 5900: Edna LaVelle Tubbs vs. Harold E. Tubbs
54 5 5901: Raymond H. Enfinger vs. Anna Lou Enfinger
54 6 5902: Althea Mae Carroll vs. Grady B. Carroll
54 7 5903: Jessie Eady vs. J.C. Eady
54 8 5904: Bella Josephine McKenzie vs. Robert R. McKenzie
54 9 5905: Lula Mae Kelley vs. National Construction Co.
54 10 5906: Gladys McConnico vs. Louis McComnico
54 11 5907: Margaret Farrell vs. John Edmund Farrell
54 12 5908: Leenora Swain Patton vs. Francis J. Patton
54 13 5909: Elsie Belle White vs. T.G. White
54 14 5910: Marian A. Gomez vs. William Guy Gomez
54 15 5911: Willie Belle Crenshaw vs. Johnnie L. Crenshaw
54 16 5912: Ernest Jones vs. Lela Jones
54 17 5913: Vicy Mae Jones vs. Fred Jones
54 18 5915: Evelyn E. Greenway vs. Philip J. Greenway
54 19 5916: Cora Lee Thomas vs. George E. Thomas
54 20 5917: Felo McAllister vs. Claud B. Morgan
54 21 5918: Laurena Collins vs. Willie Collins
54 22 5919: Jeane Buran vs. Fred A. Buran, Jr.
54 23 5920: Ruth Graham vs. Independent Life and Acc. Insurance
54 24 5921: State vs. Oscar Frayer
54 25 5922: Mrs. Leota Acosta--Sundry Matters
54 26 5923: Unity Brown vs. Willie Brown
54 27 5924: Erwin J. Bohenstiel, Jr. vs. Alva C. Bohenstiel
54 28 5925: Dorothy Morris vs. Richard Morris
54 29 5926: Marilyn Wade Gayle vs. Ward Gayle
54 30 5927: Laura Lucille Cooper vs. Wade Cooper
54 31 5930: Dorothy Miller vs. Henry Brown Miller
54 32 5931: Harry C. Longuet vs. Gretchen S. Longuet
54 33 5933: Eleanor Mae Zuhse vs. Chester H. Zuhse
54 34 5934: Velma Frierson vs. James Coleman Frierson
54 35 5935: Betty Eloise Herndon vs. Clarence Clifton Herdon
54 36 5936: Joyce Jean Beardon vs. Henry Lee Beardon
54 37 5937: Daniel E. Sanders vs. Ella Mae Sanders
54 38 5938: Ruby Blackman Abner vs. Albert Abner
54 39 5939: Evelyn Adams vs. Virgil Adams
54 40 5940: Rachel Clinton vs. Columbus Clinton, Jr.
54 41 5941: Jas. H. Thompson vs. Pacific Mutual Life Insurance
54 42 5942: Mary Maxine Gentry vs. Robert H. Carroll
54 43 5943: Daisy Bell Malone vs. Rube Malone
54 44 5944: Dorothy Lee Sowder vs. Donald Gene Sowder
54 45 5945: Minnie Bell McCrackin vs. Abraham Young
54 46 5946: Elizabeth Ann Edwards vs. Donald Edwards
54 47 5947: Mable DuMond vs. Ronald Wayne DuMond
54 48 5948: Guscile McNeill vs. John Wesley McNeill
54 49 5949: Pleasant Hill Baptist Church vs. Warrington Home Builders, Inc.
55 1 5950: Edw. M. Valanzano et al. vs. G.R. Hancock et al.
55 2 5951: Fred Parker vs. Minnie Lee Parker
55 3 5952: Homer J. Hobbs vs. Mary Margaret Hobbs
55 4 5953: Ely Causey vs. Jimmie Eva Causey, etc.
55 5 5954: Ida G. Ward vs. Peer Construction Co.
55 6 5955: Shirley Duane Brown vs. Wm. Earl Brown
55 7 5956: Ida G. Ward vs. John H. Robde et al.
55 8 5957: Zettie Mae Jones vs. Robert Jones
55 9 5958: Mary Portello vs. John Joseph Portello
55 10 5959: Dorothy Jean Brown vs. Edward Brown
55 11 5960: Jackson Casket Co. vs. Morris Funeral Home
55 12 5961: Hall Window Co. vs. Esquire Windows (Munjar)
55 13 5962: R.E. Gainus et ux. vs. Pensacola Homes Inc.
55 14 5963: Nannie Lee Chancellor vs. Charles Clifton Chancellor
55 15 5964: State of Florida vs. Lee Williams
55 16 5965: Lena Mae Sheffield vs. Dale Sheffield
55 17 5966: Rosetta Milstid vs. Lonnie Milstid
55 18 5967: Barbara M. Canter vs. Lewis B. Rosenau, Jr.
55 19 5968: Civitan Club of Gulf Breeze, Florida
55 20 5969: Willie L. Pitts vs. Nettie C. Pitts
55 21 5970: Ray E. Loper Lbr. Co. vs. Charles B. Pope
55 22 5971: Ora D. Owens vs. Faulk and Coleman Construction Co.
55 23 5972: James E. Ward-wage and hour law
55 24 5973: Margaret S. Martin vs. Henry A. Martin
55 25 5974: Estha Deanie Coxwell vs. James L. Coxwell
55 26 5975: Ineyll Coleman vs. Flora Davis
55 27 5977: Florence M. Spencer vs. John F. Spencer
55 28 5978: Clara Frances Gray vs. Charles E. Gray
55 29 5979: Audrey Mae O'Donohue vs. Michael Edw. O'Donohue
55 30 5980: F.M. Taylor and Wife vs. Faulk and Coleman
55 31 5981: Lawrence T. James vs. Tucker Taxi, Inc.
55 32 5982: State vs. Minnie Elizabeth Milner
55 33 5983: Lucille Rhodes vs. George R. Gray et ux.
55 34 5984: Norman Stephens et al. vs. Chris Jas. Zakos, et al.
55 35 5985: State of Florida vs. Charles Lockert Wilkerson
55 36 5986: Mary Ann Hankins vs. W.B. Hankins
55 37 5987: Earl A. Yarborough vs. Shirley Ann Yarborough
55 38 5988: Kathryn McGee vs. Harvey McGee
55 39 5989: Nellie M. Strickland vs. Jesse L. Strickland
55 40 5990: Martha Ann Godwin vs. Louis L. Godwin, Jr.
55 41 5991: Romaine Agnes L. Williams vs. Geo. Edw. Williams
55 42 5992: National Lawyers Guild
55 43 5993: Elizabeth Va. Butler vs. Roy Rasberry Butler
55 44 5994: Thomas Wm. Tate, Jr. vs. Wanda Joyce Tate
55 45 5995: Angela Frank Demarko vs. Clint F. Vucovich
56 1 5996: Robert G. Woods vs. Fletcher Gilmore
56 2 5997: T.J. Green vs. J.R. and O. B. Raynor
56 3 5998: Lottie Bell Bolton vs. Andrew J. Bolton
56 4 5999: Virginia C. Murphy vs. Hudson Sherrell Murphy
56 5 6000: Leveda Wiggins vs. Johnnie Wiggins
56 6 6001: Helen Davenport Johnston vs. Henry O. Johnston
56 7 6002: Clarice M. Barberi vs. George Barberi
56 8 6003: Bertha Iona Garrett vs. B.E. Garrett
56 9 6004: Frances Corinne Johnson
56 10 6005: Lois r. Macon vs. Harry L. Macon
56 11 6006: Myrtis G. Riebe vs. Frank V. Riebe
56 12 6007: Sallie Mae Bolton vs. Charles Bolton
56 13 6008: Sadie Lou McCurdy vs. William I. McCurdy
56 14 6009: Katie Bell betts vs. James Van Betts, Jr.
56 15 6010: New Supreme Court Rulings
56 16 6011: State of Florida vs. Edna Shell
56 17 6012: John George White vs. Herman B. White
56 18 6013: Hazel G. Blue vs. Neil D. Blue, Jr.
56 19 6014: Patricia D. Gilmour vs. Morgan D. Gilmour
56 20 6015: Olga E. Tangen vs. Olaf H. Tangen
56 21 6016: Thomas Franklin Daniels vs. Annie Pearl Daniels
56 22 6017: Clyde B. Pearson, et ux. vs. Ray Byron Pearson
56 23 6018: Mary Ann McCaw vs. Herman Joseph McCaw
56 24 6019: Estate of George W. Klosterman #2
56 25 6019: Estate of George W. Klosterman #2 (substitute file)
57 1 6020: Annie J. Pittman vs. Robert R. Pittman
57 2 6021: Annie Mae Jones vs. Mack DeWitt Jones
57 3 6022: John Earl Bynum vs. Sarah Frances Bynum
57 4 6023: Mildred Louise Croley vs. Raymond Floyd Croley
57 5 6024: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Shrimp Boats "Five Grand" and "Blackbeard"
57 6 6025: Emily Jeanette Davis vs. Bobby Joe Davis
57 7 6026: Elbert T. Barge vs. Lucille V. Barge
57 8 6027: George Sam Kitt vs. Max Jones Crutcher
57 9 6028: Barbara Joyce Smith vs. Randall L. Smith
57 10 6029: Betty Jo Hitchcock vs. Joseph E. Hitchcock
57 11 6030: Beulah Mae Richardson vs. Eddie Richardson
57 12 6031: Ola V. Boyd vs. Frank Boyd
57 13 6032: William Wesley vs. Arie Mae Wesley
57 14 6033: Franklin I. Becker vs. Hortense Virginia Becker
57 15 6034: Edna Mae Qualls vs. Foy L. Qualls
57 16 6035: Jeanette McSwain vs. Jerome McSwain
57 17 6036: Lois Yvonne Phillips vs. James Franklin Phillips
57 18 6037: Mary Ann Kyles vs. James Kyles
57 19 6038: Cornelia Hudson vs. Robert Hudson
57 20 6039: Wells Property
57 21 6040: Inez Peterson vs. C.R. Peterson
57 22 6041: Edna E. Blackman vs. Maxwell M. Blackman
57 23 6042: Mattie Louise Johnson vs. Percy Leon Johnson
57 24 6043: Gladys Jonell Mathis vs. Willis Mathis
57 25 6044: W.J. Rollo, S.C. Rollo and Clara Zuspann vs. Board of County Commissioners of Santa Rosa County - Golden, Allen, Wilson, Finlay
57 26 6045: Erma Lee Jordan vs. Sam Edward Jordan
57 27 6046: George Leslie Stephens vs. Eula Mae Stephens
57 28 6047: Samuel H. Jones vs. Johnnie Benjamin Linton
57 29 6048: Opal W. Turner vs. Edward E. Turner
57 30 6049: Catherine Elizabeth Ray vs. Deorma M. Ray
57 31 6050: Harold a. Davis vs. Helen I. Davis
57 32 6051: Evelyn Wiggins Richards vs. Warren Thomas Welker
57 33 6052: Katie Ruth Dortch vs. Jim Spencer
57 34 6053: Robert D. Becker vs. C.L. Lee and Malvina Lee
57 35 6054: Bert Pittman, et al. vs. Ray Randall and Pearl Pittman Randall and Walter Lee Pate
57 36 6055: Peggy Gwinette Swofford vs. Robert Poag Swofford
57 37 6056: Willa Perl Merritt vs. Jesse Ernest Merritt
57 38 6057: Viola Harden vs. W.L. Harden
57 39 6058: Pauline Elizabeth Williams vs. Roosevelt Williams
57 40 6059: Elizabeth Sunday Brown by her next friend, Mrs. Viola Malone vs. Jack Brown
57 41 6060: Blance O. Baars vs. Frank Ellison Baars
57 42 6061: Lois Leona Bell vs. Leonard Bell
57 43 6062: Rosa Lee Willis vs. Eugene Willis
57 44 6063: Carolyn Jean McCorvey vs. William McCorvey
57 45 6064: Adoption-Patrick M. Johnson (Cynthia Janiece Davis)
57 46 6065: Billy Hart by his father, Jesse L. Hart vs. James M. Kehoe, et al.
57 47 6066: Myrna Loy Faulkinbury vs. Kirby Lee Faulkinbury
57 48 6067: Robbie Brock vs. Ben L. Brock
57 49 6068: Annie Stromas vs. Wash Stromas
57 50 6069: Laura Ann Jones vs. William Rogers Jones
56 51 6070: Willard T. Jones, et ux. vs. W.H. Abbott
56 52 6071: George Mack Hodges, Sr. vs. O.A. Carver
57 53 6072: Criminal Docket #3
58 1 6073: Adelle e. Pinkerton vs. Andrew J. Pinkerton
58 2 6075: Edith Godwin vs. Shirley A. Godwin
58 3 6076: State Road Department vs. Edward Ball, et al.
58 4 6077: Erma Elizabeth Williams vs. Glenn G. Williams
58 5 6078: Mary Jane Arnett vs. Arnold Arnett
58 6 6079: Fred A. Newton vs. Beula E. Newton
58 7 6080: Gloria D. Tuberville vs. David C. Tuberville
58 8 6081: Jonnie B. Green vs. Milligan G. Green
58 9 6082: Mary Rena Varier vs. Lawrence Verlin Varier
58 10 6083: Peggy Olene Smith vs. James Cecil Smith
58 11 6084: Ethel Frazier vs. Herbert Frazier
58 12 6085: Mary E. Guy vs. Talmadge O. Guy
58 13 6086: Peter W. Nicholson, et ux. vs. Charles L. Croft, et ux.
58 14 6087: J.R. Garrett, et al. as Trustees of Pleasant Hill Baptist Church, vs. William Jones
58 15 6088: Ethel Mae Boutwell vs. Ewana Boutwell
58 16 6089: Daniel B. Lee vs. Doris H. Lee
58 17 6090: Sarah Inez Massey vs. Frank Edward Massey
58 18 6091: Admission of Attorneys-Federal Court
58 19 6092: Betty Marylin Pate, et al. vs. Mrs. Francis Morris and Don Rene Bear
58 20 6093: Norma Faye Beeler vs. Ronald Paul Beeler
58 21 6094: Frances M. Henderson vs. Lee Benj. Henderson
58 22 6095: Leah Blount Baker vs. Lonnie Harris Baker
58 23 6096: Maria Drossos-lunacy proceeding
58 24 6097: Joseph T. Blackwell vs. L.J. Ray
58 25 6098: In Re:: Petition of Charles R. Groeschel and Shirley Jewell roeschel for the adoption of Michael Morris Joyce and Susan Ellen Joyce
58 26 6099: Mildred Adele Beckman vs. Kwick Check and May Bilt, Inc.
58 27 6100: State of Florida vs. Harvey Kemp
58 28 6102: Maria Drossos vs. William Samuel Martin
58 29 6103: Marcella Georgianna Duggins vs. Marven Hansel Duggins
58 30 6104: Betty Joyce McCants vs. Charles O. McCants
58 31 6105: Rules Committee
58 32 6106: Thelma Magdalene Presley vs. James H. Presley
58 33 6107: Alice Bernadette Stewart vs. Frank N. Stewart
58 34 6108: Luticia W. Roberts vs. Willie Roberts
58 35 6109: Ada Wilson vs. Wesley A. Wilson
58 36 6110: State Road Department vs. J.C. Dobbs and Beulah Dobbs, et al.
58 37 6111: State Road Department vs. Edward Ball, #2
58 38 6112: Mary Frances Tomlinson vs. Dr. Walter B. Tomlinson
58 39 6113: Willie Edward Pritchett vs. Leroy Holsberry
58 40 6114: Bessie Robinson vs. Scott Robinson
58 41 6115: Judith Marie Roland vs. Harvey Lee Roland
58 42 6116: Eva Smith vs. St. Regis Paper Company
58 43 6117: Mable Phillips vs. Walter Lee Phillips
58 44 6118: George Gardner vs. Birdie Gardner
58 45 6119: Freddie Rosetta Brown vs. Grover C. Brown
58 46 6120: Mamie Lee Clark vs. Willie James Clark
58 47 6121: Zan E. Norman and Gladys Norman vs. J.B. Crabtree and Lurline H. Crabtree
58 48 6122: Freda Carolyn Johnston vs. Alva Clifford Johnston
58 49 6123: Margaret Erwin Godwin vs. Woodrow Pete Godwin
58 50 6124: Sylvia Irleene Lucas vs. W.A. Lucas
58 51 6125: Myrtle Orene Parker vs. George H. Parker
58 52 6126: Klosterman-Insurance
58 53 6127: Edward Nichols vs. Cora Lee Nichols
58 54 6128: Barbara Ann Helms vs. Richard Dudley Helms
58 55 6129: William H. Merritt vs. Alfred Elmer Edgar
58 56 6130: Eugene Taylor, d/b/a W.R. Taylor and Co. vs. E.L. Wentworth and Mary Wentworth
58 57 6131: Harold R. Brooks vs. Betty Lee Brooks
58 58 6132: Eulene Barksdale vs. John Morgan Barksdale
58 59 6133: Ella M. Gray vs. George R. Gray
58 60 6134: William C. Rach vs. Edna H. Potts Rach
58 61 6135: Martha S. Prescott vs. Marion F. Prescott
58 62 6136: Helen Joyce Hendrix vs. Jack Earl Hendrix
59 1 6137: Beverly Ann Denson vs. Charles Denson
59 2 6139: Form File #2
59 3 6140: Mary B. Thompson vs. Roy James Thompson
59 4 6141: Charlie Mae Mims vs. James Walthall Mims
59 5 6142: John Paul Sutton vs. Opal Louise Sutton
59 6 6143: Shirley L. Sardo vs. John L. Sardo
59 7 6144: Margaret Marie Glover vs. Grady Clark Glover
59 8 6145: Inez Andrews vs. Charlie Andrews
59 9 6146: Ruby Lee Gurley vs. Herbert Gurley
59 10 6147: Jesse F. Jones and Alice H. Jones vs. H.C. Harold and Marlin Summers
59 11 6148: Euna Van Barton vs. A.W. Barton
59 12 6149: Fee Schedules
59 13 6150: Faye B. Hall vs. Patrick H. Hall
59 14 6151: Willie Maude Brock vs. Geedie C. Brock
59 15 6152: Joyce Eulala Greenleaf vs. George Charles Greenleaf
59 16 6153: Effie Mae Gandy vs. Luther William Gandy
59 17 6154: Mary Elizabeth Graham vs. Miss Jean Maxie and Mrs. Christine White
59 18 6155: Dorothy Campbell and Charles Y. Campbell vs. Mrs. M.L.M. Kittrell
59 19 6156: Carol Yvonne McDaniel vs. Ralph E. McDaniel
59 20 6157: Thomas A. Dennis vs. Emmett Shelby, as Sheriff of Escambia County, Florida
59 21 6158: J.W. Cohron and Ova Cohron vs. Carlos E. Newton and Thelma Macon Newton
59 22 6159: Delores Beulah Chandler vs. J.C. Chandler
59 23 6160: Daisy Dell Chisholm vs. John Edgar Chisholm, III
59 24 6162: Universal C.I.T. Credit Corporation vs. Marcel A. Beland, d/b/a Beland Motor Company
59 25 6161: State vs. A.M. Henderson
59 26 6184: Salvation Army-purchase from Regan
59 27 6185: W.H. Bilby vs. Frank E. Seidel and Seidel Realty, Inc.
59 28 6186: State vs. Garfield Gibson
59 29 6190: State vs. S.P. Owens
59 30 6191: Tax and property accounts, 1958, et seq.
59 31 6193: State of Florida vs. Burl Dunklin, et al.
59 32 6194: State of Florida vs. Louis Anson Stokes
59 33 6199: Marvin Ellis Perling vs. Leo J. Matroni
59 34 6200: State of Florida vs. G.W. Williamson
59 35 6207: Clarrissa A. Busic and Frederick W. Busic vs. Tony Williams
59 36 6208: Louella Lee Bray vs. Edward Ruth Bray
59 37 6209: J.H. Spann, as receiver for the use and benefit of James Talcott, Inc., vs. Chris James Zakos
59 38 6220: Grethel S. Bilby-Guys and Dolls (fictitious name)
59 39 6224: Ray Construction Co., Inc., vs. Herman B. White
59 40 6233: Robert N. Ferguson vs. United States of America
60 1 6236: John F. Campbell vs. Jean Campbell
60 2 6240: Harry Lefkowitz, et ux. vs. J.E. Burnett, et al. (2 separate folders)
60 3 6241: State of Florida vs. Jerry Meadows
60 4 6259: Robert N. Harvey-petition for adoption (of Ernest Goodwin)
60 5 6260: Adriana Clara Moore vs. Wendell N. Jarrard, et al.
60 6 6261: Lee Cohron vs. American Guarantee and Liability Insurance Co.
60 7 6264: State of Florida vs. Viola Smith and Hugh Gilmore, d/b/a Vi's 4-0 Club
60 8 6269: The Salvation Army vs. Robert F. Owens and George Corbett
60 9 6273: Lawrence T. Janes vs. Emmco Insurance Company
60 10 6275: V.G. Smith-revocation of license
60 11 6276: Charles Gary Henderson by his Grandfather, Thomas H. Kent, vs. August Miller Henderson
60 12 6277: State of Florida vs. John Clark
60 13 6300: Roy S. Philpot, Crosby Hall and E.L. Madsen vs. City of Pensacola
60 14 6312: Herman B. White-T.L. Hertz Transaction
60 15 6314: Pensacola Interstate Fair vs. Ronald W. Stephens, et al.
60 16 6320: Mary Julia Lowery vs. Thomas Talmadge Lowery
60 17 6321: G.D. Graves, Jr., vs. Robert D. Hinson, et al.
60 18 6325: United States vs. Carl Braden
61 1 6325a: United States vs. Carl braden (printed matter)
61 2 6332: State Road Department vs. Guy W. Alford, et al. (Lester Bennett and Euline Bennett)
61 3 6335: Ruby S. Bell vs. Mutual Benefit Health and Accident Association
61 4 6337: Cary and Company vs. Jackson Building Supply Co.
61 5 6340: State of Florida vs. Grace Helton
61 6 6342: Universal Credit C.I.T. Corporation vs. C.V. Blue Motors, Inc.
61 7 6344: State of Florida vs. Ernest Davis, alias J.C. Harper
61 8 6347: C.T. Heath vs. Sidney Shams and J.D. Futral
61 9 6351: Bell Steel Company (Charter)
61 10 6357: State Road Department vs. Joe Grissett, et al. (F.S. Roundy)
61 11 6367: J.W. Pate vs. McKenzie Electric Co., a corp.
61 12 6370: Harold Gentry vs. B.B. Nichols, et al.
61 13 6377: Federal Rules Committee
61 14 6378: Olaf H. Tangen vs. Peer Construction Co., Inc.
61 15 6380: Melvin A. Godwin, et al. vs. Verdie V. Blackman, et ux.
61 16 6388: Catherine Burke, et vir. vs. Crystal Ice Co. of Mobile, Alabama
61 17 6389: City of Pensacola vs. Betty L. Gent
61 18 6419: State Road Department, et al. vs. Burt Hinson, et al. (Edward Ball)
61 19 6477: James Albert McCloskey vs. Louisville & Nashville Railroad Co.
61 20 6493: National Lawyers Guild #3
61 21 6515: Joe Lee Brown vs. John L. Fiveash and Mrs. Anne F. Anderson, Co-partners as Hill-Kelly Motor co.
62 1 6523: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. The Yacht "Southern Cross" and George B. Mason, her owner
62 2 6532: Whitfield Casey vs. J. Floyd Baggett and L & N Railroad Company
62 3 6533: Joel Peter Murray vs. Edward J. Gibbs d/b/a Gibbs Sanitation Service
62 4 6534: Karla Janice Moore vs. Henry Clayton Moore
62 5 6535: Adoption-Cecil Edward Hinote and wife (baby boy Thomason)
62 6 6536: Edward D. Hoyt vs. Louise N. Hoyt
62 7 6539: Change of Name (Karen Elaine Ward)-Lorene Ward and L.C. Cartwright
62 8 6546: W.W. Raulerson vs. James McNaull and Mary McNaull
62 9 6547: Ann Hall and Parker L. Hall vs. George Boss and Florence Yearger Boss
62 10 6551: Clidy Hinote vs. Dominguez-J.A. Bonifay and T.E. Lutz
62 11 6554: Adams Refrigeration Service, Inc. vs. Mrs. A.V. Ray
62 12 6555: Carolyn Ellen White vs. Herbert N. White, alias Tony Anthony Acosta
62 13 6558: Velma Marie Waters and F.E. Waters vs. Rosamond Briggs Malone
62 14 6559: State of Florida vs. Coe Sanders
62 15 6563: Bar Society-Doctor Cooperation
62 16 6564: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works, Inc., vs. "Carolyn W." and E.A. Wallace, her owner
62 17 6565: State of Florida vs. Carl Carnley
62 18 6568: Eugene Taylor, d/b/a W.R. Taylor and Company vs. Southern Insulating and Awning Co.
62 19 6571: Etta Rollo, et al. vs. James E. Ward, et ux.
62 20 6574: Charles R. Rourk and Adelaide R. Rourk vs. Robert W. Ferguson and Frances Ferguson
62 21 6581: J.C. Wilson vs. Clayton Maples and Ben Henry Pooley
62 22 6582: Carroll C. Hughes vs. Emmett Shelby, et al.
62 23 6587: Joe Patti vs. American Bankers Insurance Co. of Florida
62 24 6588: Roy Long vs. Alma Long (Mrs. L.C. Southern) and L.C. Southern
62 25 6589: State of Florida vs. Willie Dykes, Jr.
62 26 6594: State of Florida vs. Michael H. McKinley
62 27 6597: Bell Steel Co. vs. J.D. Holmes and J.D. Holmes, Jr., d/b/a Holmes Shipyard
62 28 6602: Ann Neville Dean vs. Donald R. Dean and the Valparaiso State Bank
62 29 6604: The Cumberland Co. of Pensacola vs. Lathan B. Roberson and Virginia L. Roberson, et al.
62 30 6605: Petition of James T. Melton and Frances J.
62 31 6609: L.H. Pugh, Jr. vs. Camden Fire Insurance Assoc; T.C. Ard vs. Phoenix Insurance Co.
62 32 6611: Lawrence T. Janes vs. Mutual Benefit Health and Accident Association of Omaha, Nebraska
62 33 6617: Bonnie Patrisko vs. Ollie Roach, et al.
62 34 6619: Wesley E. Richey vs. Mack Williams and James F. Kelly
62 35 6620: State Road Department vs. W.H. Abbott, et al.
62 36 6624: C.T. Health, d/b/a H & H Roofing Company vs. SMY Builders, Inc.
62 37 6625: State of Florida vs. Mary Christine Murphy
62 38 6626: Herman B. White, Jr., and Helen R. White vs. Christine E. White
62 39 6635: Theresa Wilk by her next friend Theresa Ropos vs. Joseph Wilk
62 40 6636: Dianne Mary Moering vs. Earl Ausley
62 41 6642: Adoption-Curtis Joseph James (Brenda Theresa Ramer)
62 42 6644: Doris Lee Riebe and Frank Victor Riebe vs. J.B. Huggins
63 1 6651: State of Florida vs. S.B. Brown, et al.
63 2 6652: State of Florida vs. B.W. Hudson and R.A. Hudson
63 3 6665: A.M. Reachmack vs. Pensacola Transit, Inc.
63 4 6670: Adoption-George D. Short (baby girl Johnson)
63 5 6676: Ray E. Loper Lumber Company vs. W.L. Cooper, d/b/a Atlas Lumber Company
63 6 6683: Records-sundry permanent #2
63 7 6684: Bar Committee on Florida Constitution
63 8 6685: Beatrice Roy vs. Thomas Frederic Carmody and Tucker Taxi, Inc.
63 9 6691: State of Florida vs. Lionel Gore
63 10 6693: Macey Harris-William H. Bakerville Deal
63 11 6699: James Carthel Kembro vs. Dan McKenzie
63 12 6700: Ann Elizabeth Hinkley vs. Mary Carter Paint Factories
63 13 6702: Neil and Bessie Harris vs. Houston Fire and Casualty Insurance Company
63 14 6703: State of Florida vs. B.P. Macey
63 15 6706: Casa Blanca, Incorporated
63 16 6707: Eddie Bertha Thomas and Fred Thomas vs. Tandy Lee Bailey
63 17 6709: William A. Wolfe and Betty Jo Wolfe vs. Charles H. Foster
63 18 6714: Dazenia Cannon vs. Leroy Cannon and Charles Cannon
63 19 6715: W.L. Hall and W.S. Campbell vs. City of Pensacola
63 20 6720: State Road Department vs. Wilhelmina Tripp
63 21 6721: Adoption of Wedless Souvenir True by W.S. Campbell and Marie Viola Campbell
63 22 6730: E.E. Boone and Blanche Boone vs. Escambia County and the State Road Department of Florida
63 23 6734: Charles Ronald Hanks vs. Raymond Halfacre and Herbert Howard
63 24 6743: Dwight Jack Cobb vs. William C. Green
63 25 6744: Catherine Cocke Vinson vs. Lewis Chapman Gillett, Jr.
63 26 6747: State of Florida vs. Clifford Pendleton
63 27 6748: Frank Scheel vs. The United States of America
63 28 6749: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works vs. Motor Screw "Miss Lillian" and Luke Coley
63 29 6750: William C. Coe-city deal
63 30 6752: P.D. Hannah-claim against Estate of Imogene Hannah
63 31 6753: Adoption-Alfred Edward Dalton (George Thomas Sheffield and Kenneth Ray Sheffield)
63 32 6759: Manuel Harvell vs. Pensacola Cigar and Tobacco Co.
63 33 6766: Howard Shuler vs. W.F. Marshall
63 34 6770: Artis L. Jackson vs. City of Pensacola Fire Dept.
63 35 6771: Pearlie Mae Bradberry vs. Robert Lewis Perkins
64 1 6772: Stanley J. Andrews vs. Norma Gail Andrews, Lorena Smith and Rufus Smith
64 2 6774: John C. Malone, Jr., et ux. vs. Doris Weekley
64 3 6765: Speeches and memoranda
64 4 6778: Willie Mae Boley vs. James Clifford Johnson, et ux
64 5 6779: U.S. Department of Labor vs. J.C. Taylor
64 6 6783: J.T. Martin, d/b/a Martin Engineering Company vs. City Steel and Supply Company
64 7 6785: Shirley Fillingim, et al. vs. Clyde Leroy Ross
64 8 6787: Alexander and Hamrac Home Builders, Inc. vs. James L. Ellis and Floyce H. Ellis, et al.
64 9 6801: Automobiles
64 10 6802: John J. Morton-tax equalization
64 11 6815: Absalom L. Wallace vs. Jefferson Life and Casualty Co.
64 12 6816: William I. Stone and Lila P. Stone vs. the Travelers Indemnity Company
64 13 6818: Ray E. Loper Lumber Company-overweight
64 14 6819: Saskatchewan Automobile Insurance
64 15 6821: State of Florida vs. Robert R. Krone
64 16 6826: Disability and medical insurance policies and claims
64 17 6830: Emma Louise Porter Heflin vs. Ruth Gardner, alias Ruth Fillingim, et al.
64 18 6831: Herbert H. VanDyke and Edna J. VanKyke vs. J.W. McKay
64 19 6835: Alexander and Hamrac, Inc., et al. vs. Jack A. McMurtrey and Janie B. McMurtrey
64 20 6836: State of Florida vs. Jerry Skates
64 21 6839: Edward F. Hurlburt vs. C.E. Nester
64 22 6840: Jackson Building and Supply Company, Inc. vs. The Commonwealth Corporation, a corp.
64 23 6841: J.W. McKay vs. Ira A. Francis and D.E. Hayes
64 24 6845: United States of America vs. Mildred Anne Willis
64 25 6848: H.W. Hamilton vs. Duval Lumber Company
64 26 6851: Rosalie b. Lovey and James Russell Thompson vs. Escambia County, Florida and Southern Bell Telephone and Telegraph Co.
64 27 6859: Runyan Machine and Boiler Works-"Sandpiper" deal
64 28 6862: Ray E. Loper Lumber Company-miscellaneous
64 29 6864: Frank Figlenski vs. Insurance Company
64 30 6866: James Wilburn Peaden vs. H.H. Phillips
64 31 6867: Docket sounding dates
65 1 6868: State of Florida vs. Ervin Baker
65 2 6871: Samuel Stanley and Lillie Stanley vs. James Lee Godwin and Jean Godwin
65 3 6873: John J. Morton vs. Elmo Staples, Frank Crawford and Gulf Coast Steel Buildings, Inc.
65 4 6875: Inez Joiner vs. Melvin Vaughn
65 5 6876: Michael H. McKinley, III vs. Casimero B. Hernandez, alias Casey Hernandez
65 6 6878: William E. Davis vs. John H. Rowley
65 7 6879: Eula Mae Knight vs. Archie Lake and Mattie Lee Lake
65 8 6881: Adoption of Paula Gene O'Neil by Pauline Dixon
65 9 6887: CUBA
65 10 6888: Clayton W. Mapoles vs. Clifford Wilson
65 11 6894: J.W. McKay vs. Smith Engineering and Construction Co.
65 12 6897: Kathleen Quinlan vs. Jefferson Life and Casualty Co.
65 13 6898: Carl Braden-Florida Committee Appearance
65 14 6899: National Lawyers Guild #4
65 15 6911: Freddie Thompson vs. Smith Engineering and Construction Co., Inc.
65 16 6912: Henry W. Sanborn and Berry C. Williams and Princess S. Williams
65 17 6913: Capital Motor Lines, Inc. vs. Joan Edwards, Mildred Smith and M.L. Smith
65 18 6918: Jordan J. Hamm vs. Bay City Realty Co. and Ray E. Loper, et al.
65 19 6926: Weldon C. Martin vs. W.H. Armston Construction Co.
65 20 6928: Harry Lefkowitz, et ux. vs. H.S. McQuagge, et al. (Federal court appeal)
66 1 6928a: Harry Lefkowitz and Frances Lefkowitz vs. H.S. McQuagge, Marjorie D. McQuagge, W.H. Laird and Dorothy A. Laird
66 2 6928b: Harry Lefkowitz, et ux. vs. H.S. McQuagge, et al.
66 3 6929: Legislative bills of 1961
66 4 6930: Earl V. Warden and Florence K. Warden, et al. vs. J.A. Wright and Mary Anson Wright, et al.
66 5 6931: Ray E. Loper Lumber Company vs. Max Calloway and Mary Hearn Calloway
66 6 6934: United States of America vs. Lewis Gainer and John Ollie Willis
66 7 6946: William E. Davis, as Sheriff of Escambia County, Florida, vs. Lloyd M. Powell
66 8 6947: Nelda Enfinger and James Enfinger, husband and wife, vs. Clair Taylor Flores
66 9 6952: City of Pensacola vs. Clyde Kendrick
66 10 6954: Carol Cobb and Sarah A. Malpas vs. Board of Public Instruction
66 11 6958: Dorothy J. Wekluk vs. Michael Wekluk
66 12 6959: James Lawrence vs. Clyde Kendrick, et al.
66 13 6961: Susie Camagies vs. Plee-Zing Food and Variety Store Inc.
66 14 6962: Wyoma Vernia Stokes vs. Clinton L. Stokes
66 15 6963: Eleanor Nadine Melvin vs. Roy L. Melvin
66 16 6964: Vivian Brown vs. Louis Brown
66 17 6965: Gene Charles Bell vs. Tennant's Pure Service Center
66 18 6966: Carl E. Bibbs vs. Harriet M. Bibbs
66 19 6967: Monroe W. Mackey vs. Claude L. Gardner and Charlie L. Land
66 20 6968: Mary Elizabeth Crutchfield vs. Albert Harlan Crutchfield
66 21 6969: Ann O'Dell Malden vs. Arthur Malden
66 22 6970: Mary Frances Maddox vs. Winford Rody Maddox
66 23 6971: Patricia Ann McGahan vs. Dave Alvin McGahan
66 24 6972: Norma Jean Slay vs. John L. Slay
66 25 6973: Romaine Agnes Williams vs. George Edward Williams
66 26 6974: Betty Joe Hall vs. W.L. Hall
66 27 6975: State of Florida vs. D.W. Seals
66 28 6976: Olean Wright vs. Shirley Wright
66 29 6977