Subseries 2.1
Carnegie Library School alumni records, 1906-1929
Boxes 27 - 48

Scope and Content Note

Subseries includes admission, academic, and donor records for students who graduated from the Carnegie Library School between 1906 and 1929. Some files contain personal correspondence with Library School administrators.

Arrangement Note

Arranged alphabetically by last name.

Restrictions on Access

Special restrictions apply: Subseries restricted in accordance with Emory University Archives Policy for student and donor records. Researchers must contact MARBL to access student record cards in box 27.

Box Folder Content
27 1 Student record cards, 1906-1911
27 2 Student record cards, 1912-1917
27 3 Student record cards, 1918-1923
27 4 Student record cards, 1924-1927
27 5 Student record cards, 1928-1929
28 1 Adams, Mrs. Adam (Mary Faith Yow), Class of 1924, 1923 July-1947 June
28 2 Adams, Mrs. Albert (Hortense Horne), Class of 1907, 1906 May-1907
28 3 Alexander, Eloise, Class of 1906, 1905 October-1915 April
28 4 Alford, Emily L., Class 1923, 1922 July-1940 July
28 5 Allen, Mrs. Gay W. (Evie Allison), Class of 1919, 1917 September-1965 January
28 6 Anderson, Daisy L., Class of 1928, 1927 July-1961 May
28 7 Applebee, Mrs. Frank (Alice Macey), Class of 1921, 1920 July-1949 May
28 8 Archer, Frances R., Class of 1910, 1909 July-1954 September
28 9 Awtrey, Mrs. B. S. (Margaret Brenner), Class of 1924, 1923 June-1966 April
28 10 Bailey, Mrs. Nathaniel H. (Mary Sadler), Class of 1923, 1922 January-1922 August
28 11 Baker, Georgia Brock, Class of 1926, 1924 October-1935 April
28 12 Bakes, Mrs. Hiram (Ruth Credille), Class of 1917, 1915 December-1916 June
28 13 Barker, Tommie Dora, Class of 1909, 1908 April-1966 April
28 14 Barmore, Nelle, Class of 1922, 1921 December- 1946 December
28 15 Barnaby, Mrs. William F. (Isabel Davidson), Class of 1913, 1912 June-1947 September
29 1 Barnett, Mrs. Donald R. (Alice Longshore), Class of 1916, 1914 May-1968 September
29 2 Barron, Mrs. Dorothy Robertson, Class of 1925, 1924 June-1946 April
29 3 Bateman, Mrs. R.L. (Nellie Burton Hard), Class of 1930, 1928 June-1941 January
29 4 Baur, Mrs. Frederick H. (Sarah MacDonald), Class of 1924, 1923 May-1957 July
29 5 Beach, Frances Helen, Class of 1930, 1929 April-1974 August
29 6 Bennett, Mrs. L.A. (Mary K. Burchette), Class of 1928, 1927 May-1965 January
29 7 Benson, Pauline, Class of 1908, 1907 July-1914 October
29 8 Bercaw, Louise Oldham, Class of 1916, 1915 May-1962 June
29 9 Berkeley, Janet C., Class of 1914, 1913 May-1954 May
29 10 Bernhardt, Emma, Class of 1928, 1927 April-1978 May
29 11 Berry, Mary, Class of 1930, 1929 May-1972 December
30 1 Bjorkman, Mrs. Edwin (Lucy Millender), Class of 1930, 1928 September-1930 September
30 2 Blakey, Mrs. Craig (Kathleen Willis), Class of 1929, 1928 April-1968 May
30 3 Blakley, Mrs. W.M. (Sarah M. Wells), Class of 1930, 1929 May-1938 May
30 4 Bonner, Mrs. James Calvin (Ida Gayle Munro), Class of 1930, 1927 June-1967 March
30 5 Boswell, Harriet, Class of 1916, 1915 March-1965 January
30 6 Bowe, Martha G., Class of 1926, 1924 June-1929 May
30 7 Bradley, Florence, Class of 1906, 1905 June-1971 September
30 8 Bradley, Mrs. J.T. (Agatha Deaver), Class of 1929, 1928 July-1929 May
30 9 Brewer, Helen, Class of 1913, 1912 April-1916 April
30 10 Brewer, Mrs. R.A. (Chloe Smith), Class of 1912, 1911 June-1967 August
30 11 Broach, Mrs. Robert E. (Verna Goode), Class of 1922, 1921 July-1941 January
30 12 Bryan, Margaret S., Class of 1909, 1908 March-1912 January
30 13 Bucher, Marion C., Class of 1906, 1905 June-1917 March
30 14 Bugg, Mrs. William (Annie Louise Page), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1930 July
30 15 Burnett, Mrs. Duncan (Inez Daughtry), Class of 1908, 1907 August-1938 September
30 16 Burney, Mary Vick, Class of 1920, 1919 March-1945 January
30 17 Burns, Mrs. Sidney L. (Loulie Forester), Class of 1928, 1927 September-1929 July
31 1 Caffey, Helen P., Class of 1930, 1929 May-1950 January
31 2 Carlisle, Louisa Bobo, Class of 1927, 1926 August-1962 October
31 3 Carnes, Katherine, Class of 1914, 1913 May-1970 October
31 4 Carper, Mrs. Myrta, Class of 1924, 1923 April-1965 April
31 5 Carson, Hallie, Class of 1930, 1929 February-1974 May
31 6 Caskie, Mrs. Hamilton B. (Louise Bansley), Class of 1929, 1928 June-1958 June
31 7 Chance, Mrs. Rosseter Wyche (Martha Shover), Class of 1927, 1926 March-1946 May
31 8 Chapman, Lila May, Class of 1906, 1905 May-1947 July
31 9 Chappell, Loretto Lamar, Class of 1916, 1915 April-1959 July
31 10 Chase., Mrs Melvin D. (Grace Anderson), Class of 1916, 1915 April-1959 January
31 11 Cheves, Parmelee, Class of 1925, 1913 January-1942 March
31 12 Christian, Mrs. J.G., Jr. (Jean Webb), Class of 1926, 1925 June-1929 May
31 13 Clifton, Mrs. Vernon M. (Sara E. Durphey), Class of 1924, 1923 July-1930 July
31 14 Cobb, Lucille, Class of 1914, 1913 May-1961 June
31 15 Cobb, Mrs. William Luther (Jessie Reynolds), Class of 1920, 1919 September-1975 March
32 1 Cooper, Mrs. D.C. (Vera Southwick), Class of 1914, 1913 May-1968 August
32 2 Coston, Eunice, Class of 1912, 1911 May-1971 September
32 3 Counts, Olive B., Class of 1927, 1926 April-1976 January
32 4 Cox, Mrs. Kyser (Evelyn Daniel), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1935 January
32 5 Crawford, Clara M., Class of 1918, 1915 May-1965 June
32 6 Crittenden, Mrs., O.B. (Lucy Wellons), Class of 1928, 1927 April-1958 January
32 7 Crosland, Mrs., J.H. (Dorothy Murray), Class of 1923, 1922 June-1959 March
32 8 Crowley, Mrs. Lanham (Edythe Davis), Class of 1923, 1922 June-1923 June
32 9 Dailey, Carrie L., Class of 1906, 1905 June-1907 August
32 10 Daley, Mrs., Ernest (Katherine Crandall), Class of 1917, 1916 April-1916 July
32 11 Dalton, Mrs. Orion Earl (Pauline Elie Hunter), Class of 1930, 1929 March-1966 January
32 12 Daughtry, Helen V., Class of 1925, 1924 April-1954 September
32 13 Davant, Josephine, Class of 1925, 1924 April-1925 June
32 14 Daves, Mrs. Frances M. (Anna Knight), Class of 1929, 1928 April-1929 March
32 15 Davis, Jewel, Class of 1930, 1929 April-1941 September
32 16 Davis, Maude Beatrice, Class of 1926, 1921 May-1935 February
33 1 Dawson, Annie Maude, Class of 1918, 1917 April-1921
33 2 Dean, Mrs. George Colquitt (Ray Knight), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1934 January
33 3 DeGraffenried, Elwyn, Class of 1913, 1912 January-1927 October
33 4 Dickey, Mrs. A.C. (Mildred Bruce Phippen), Class of 1929, 1928 April-1936 October
33 5 Dill, Pauline R., Class of 1927, 1926 September-1929 April
33 6 Dodson, Mrs, Russell (Anna Robinson), Class of 1914, 1913 April-1971 June
33 7 Douglas, Mrs. E.L. (Susan Flournoy), Class of 1911, 1910 May-1922 December
33 8 Drewry, Lucy, Class of 1927, 1926 July-1959 January
33 9 Dryer, Della F., Class of 1926, 1924 August-1970 December
33 10 Dunkin, Mrs. William T. (Stella Pittman), Class of 1928, 1927 June-1928 June
33 11 Edmonds, Mrs. J.W., Jr. (Katharine Spicer), Class of 1927, 1926 June-1957 January
33 12 Edmondson, Mrs. W.T. (Mattie Bibb), Class of 1906, 1905 May-1911 June
33 13 Ehringhaus, Elizabeth, Class of 1930, 1929 May-1935 August
33 14 Eisele, Florence LeClerq, Class of 1917, 1915 October-1976 January
33 15 Erlich, Isabel, Class of 1926, 1925 August-1979 April
34 1 Erwin, Mrs. Edward J. (Mary Browne), Class of 1909, 1908 March-1911 May
34 2 Erwin, Mrs. H.C. (Lucy Yancey), Class of 1910, 1909 August-1910 July
34 3 Erwin, Mrs. John I. (Eugenia Peed), Class of 1923, 1922 August-1951 February
34 4 Faulkner, Mrs. C.J., Jr. (Lucille Virden), Class of 1909, 1908 June-1937 January
34 5 Fitzgerald, Mrs. R.W. (Allene Ramage), Class of 1927, 1926 May-1975 December
34 6 Flenner, Mrs. John R. (Louise Roberts), Class of 1915, 1914 May-1936 December
34 7 Flippin, Mrs. J.C. (Helen Norris), Class of 1926, 1924 April-1935 October
34 8 Fondé, Mrs. Charles (Rhea King), Class of 1914, 1913 April-1914 July
34 9 Forbes, Mrs. Walter T. (Lucy Frederick), Class of 1927, 1925 April-1960 June
34 10 Fountain, Mrs. J.A. (Ruth Boyleston), Class of 1930, 1929 April-1930 July
34 11 Fuquay, Mrs. Leon McLeod (Paige Leonard), Class of 1929, 1928 September-1935 October
34 12 Garrard, Nellie, Class of 1929, 1928 March-1962 October
34 13 Gatchell, Mrs. Kenneth P. (Alice James), Class of 1923, 1922 April-1947 June
35 1 Gearhart, Frances, Class of 1929, 1928 June-1933 April
35 2 Gibbs, Margaret, Class of 1911, 1910 May-1929 March
35 3 Gilchrist, Mrs. J.M. (Ethel Tye), Class of 1923, 1922 May-1923 June
35 4 Gilliam, Mary Meacham, Class of 1924, 1923 May-1967 January
35 5 Glenn, Lena, Class of 1920, 1918 August-1952 January
35 6 Goff, Mrs. J.H. (Katherine Nash), Class of 1925, 1924 May-1968 September
35 7 Goode, Mrs. Kenneth M. (Cara Hutchins), Class of 1909, 1907 May-1911 January
35 8 Goode, Velma, Class of 1921, 1920 June-1958 January
35 9 Green, Mrs. Francis T. (Ethel Everhart), Class of 1907, 1906 May-1954 April
35 10 Greene, Jane, Class of 1930, 1929 July-1965 May
35 11 Griggs, Mrs. Lillian Baker, Class of 1911, 1910 May-1949 June
35 12 Guerrant, Mrs. C.B. (Lena Holderby), Class of 1907, 1929 May-1961 August
35 13 Hagel, Mrs. Frank (Julius Amis), Class of 1929, 1928 June-1947 February
35 14 Hailey, Ethel Elizabeth, Class of 1927, 1925 June-1928 October
35 15 Hall, Laura Anne, Class of 1912, 1911 May-1951 June
35 16 Hall, Mrs. Orville (Beatrice McCracken), Class of 1930, 1929 May-1945 January
36 1 Hall, Mary Ellis, Class of 1927, 1926 August-1950 March
36 2 Hallam, Mrs. Thomas (Virginia Coles), Class of 1921, 1920 June-1948 December
36 3 Hamilton, Betty M., Class of 1926, 1925 March-1937 February
36 4 Hammer, Mrs. Elmer Duncan (Marion Henry), Class of 1930, 1929 May-1932 January
36 5 Hanley, Kathryn, Class of 1929, 1928 July-1977 December
36 6 Harmer, Dorothy, Class of 1929, 1928 January-1965 March
36 7 Harrison, Eleanor, Class of 1923, 1922 June-1974 December
36 8 Heath, Mrs. M.S. (Clara B. Cole), Class of 1923, 1922 August-1958 May
36 9 Hill, Pauline, Class of 1920, 1919 August-1965 May
36 10 Hines, Kathleen, Class of 1914, 1913 May-1969 July
36 11 Hinton, Fannie D., Class of 1917, 1916 May-1982 August
36 12 Hoben, Mrs. Charles Rainsford (Sue Canter), Class of 1928, 1927 May-1963 May
36 13 Hodges, Theresa, Class of 1921, 1920 May-1970 October
36 14 Hollis, Mrs. Frank (Mary Giles), Class of 1929, 1928 April-1929 March
36 15 Holloway, Irene, Class of 1918, 1917 January-1944 March
36 16 Holmes, Dagmar, Class of 1910, 1907 September-1917 September
36 17 Holmes, Lieze, Class of 1909, 1908 May-1916 October
37 1 Homan, Mrs. Eugene (Annie Jungerman), Class of 1914, 1913 April-1984 July
37 2 Hopkins, Jessie, Class of 1906, 1905 September-1924 July
37 3 Howard, Mrs. L.J. (Ruby McWhorter), Class of 1922, 1921 July-1968 April
37 4 Howard, Mrs. O.O. (Susie Lee Crumley), Class of 1912, 1911-1912
37 5 Howell, Rosalie, Class of 1907, 1906 May-1970 August
37 6 Hudson, Margaret, Class of 1924, 1922 September-1966 April
37 7 Hughes, Mrs. D.H. (Agnes Goss), Class of 1910, 1909 August-1969 June
37 8 Hull, Callie, Class of 1918, 1917 February-1974 July
37 9 Hulsart, Leota, Class of 1929, 1928 June-1961 July 1961
37 10 Hutchins, Jessie, Class of 1909, 1907 January-1929 April
37 11 Irving, Mrs. Frederick (Vivian Dowe), Class of 1923, 1922 September-1924 April
37 12 Jackson, Evalene, Class of 1929, 1928 April-1965 January
37 13 Jackson, Mrs. G.S. (Sarah White), Class of 1930, 1929 July-1940 July
37 14 Jamison, Alma Hill, Class of 1915, 1913 June-1971 January
38 1 Jamison, Margaret, Class of 1914, 1913 April-1976 March
38 2 Jenkins, Mary, Class of 1930, 1929 March-1954 January
38 3 Johnson, Mrs. Palmer (Emma DuBose), Class of 1915, 1914 May-1937 January
38 4 Jones, Margaret V., Class of 1916, 1915 January-1923 January
38 5 Jones, Mrs. R. Roscoe (Viola Tansey), Class of 1930, 1927 December-1932 January
38 6 Jones, Ruth, Class of 1923, 1922 January-1944 August
38 7 Jones, Mrs. W. Cecil (Nellie Rone), Class of 1915, 1914 February-1951 April
38 8 Jordan, Mildred, Class of 1930, 1929 March-1936 May
38 9 Keen, Eunice, Class of 1930, 1929 February-1973 January
38 10 Kemp, Emily W., Class of 1915, 1911 September-1945 January
38 11 Kenan, Mrs. Robert (Anna DuBose), Class of 1927, 1926 July-1929 April
38 12 Kendrick, Martha Anne, Class of 1916, 1915 January-1929 July
38 13 Kent, Anne Olivia, Class of 1926, 1923 July-1969 December
38 14 Kerschner, Constance, Class of 1907, 1906 August-1926 June
38 15 Kersey, Laura, Class of 1930, 1929 July-1979 December
39 1 Kilburn, Marie F., Class of 1917, 1916 February-1936 May
39 2 Kimbrough, Mrs. Duke (Mary Parrent), Class of 1929, 1928 July-1929 January
39 3 King, Mrs. Edward (Virginia Bowman), Class of 1916, 1915 May-1967 March
39 4 King, Marietta, Class of 1925, 1924 June-1948 May
39 5 King, Mrs. Wilbur (Elizabeth Branch), Class of 1923, 1922 June
39 6 Knapp, Mrs. Wilfred (Isabel Stevens), Class of 1913, 1912 April-1912 June
39 7 Knox, Mrs. John (Lois Bolles), Class of 1927, 1926 June-1946 June
39 8 Lamar, Sarah Bailey, Class of 1919, 1918 January-1937 April
39 9 Lancaster, Susan, Class of 1907, 1905 May-1944 May
39 10 LeMay, Geraldine, Class of 1930, 1929 March-1973 December
39 11 Laws, Mrs. C.L. (Frances Powell), Class of 1924, 1923 September
39 12 Lewis, Mrs. John G. (Margaret Allen), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1963 August
39 13 Long, Marianna, Class of 1928, 1927 April-1965 March
39 14 Longino, Mrs. Hinton (Frances Stokes), Class of 1922, 1921 September-1928 July
39 15 Lowndes, Mrs. Thomas (Robert Hays), Class of 1929, 1928 May-1966 February
39 16 Lundgren, Mrs. R.D. (Sara Snook), Class of 1923, 1922 May-1923 June
40 1 Maier, Mrs. Eugene (Floy Sadler), Class of 1926, 1925 March-1962 July
40 2 Malone, Alberta, Class of 1908, 1907 May-1929 May
40 3 Manypenny, Sara, Class of 1906, 1905 January-1929 April
40 4 Marsh, Mary L., Class of 1928, 1927 March-1968 June
40 5 Martin, Marianne, Class of 1923, 1922 May-1956 May
40 6 Martin, Mary E., Class of 1906, 1905 June-1954 July
40 7 Martin, Mrs. Wayne (Lydia Mathews), Class of 1922, 1921 April-1922 April
40 8 Maxwell, Mrs. C.K. (Sadie Alison), Class of 1916, 1915 May-1949 January
40 9 McCarrick, Elizabeth, Class of 1923, 1921 May-1928 August
40 10 McCarthey, Mrs. Gerald (Elizabeth Enloe), Class of 1923, 1922 May-1959 May
40 11 McClenaghan, Mrs. C.T. (Amelia Whitaker), Class of 1912, 1911 May-1911 September
40 12 McClure, Janie B. Class of 1925, 1924 June-1965 January
40 13 McCreary, Mrs. R.J. (Genevieve White), Class of 1918, 1917 March-1929 April
40 14 McCullough, Mrs. Robert (Caroline Gregg), Class of 1910, 1909 May-1922 June
40 15 McDaniel, Mrs. Terry (Jessie Head), Class of 1922, 1921 May-1955 January
41 1 McEleheney, Mrs. O.K. (Katherine Florence), Class of 1929, 1928 July-1969 July
41 2 McGovern, Louise, Class of 1917, 1916 May-1916 July
41 3 McGovern, Mrs. R.J. (Frances W. John), Class of 1929, 1928 June-1931 April
41 4 McKinnon, Nell, Class of 1919, 1917 January-1929 May
41 5 McMaster, Louise, Class of 1906, 1905 June-1959 January
41 6 McMichael, Julia McCullough, class of 1922, 1921 August-1928 December
41 7 McNeely, Mary, Class of 1928, 1927 June-1935 January
41 8 Mell, Mildred, Class of 1908, 1907 June-1937 April
41 9 Merger, Mrs. Ernst (Nell Hendrick), Class of 1915, 1914 May-1962 January
41 10 Miller, Mrs. George M. (Dorothy Horton), Class of 1929, 1927 April-1950 December
41 11 Monroe, Mrs. Thomas (Dorothy Dillon), Class of 1919, 1918 May-1918 July
41 12 Mooers, Mrs. Charles (Vera Walton), Class of 1921, 1919 March-1932 June
41 13 Morgan, Nina L., Class of 1921, 1920 March-1923 February
41 14 Morgan, Mrs. Robert (Harriet Webster), Class of 1909, 1908 May-1910 January; 1965 January
41 15 Morgan, Mrs. Thomas (Selma Wacker), Class of 1922, 1921 February-1958 June
41 16 Morris, Mrs. Wendell (Sarah Additon), Class of 1928, 1927 June-1929 July
42 1 Morrison, Mrs. John (Theresa Hood), Class of 1911, 1910 February-1958 December
42 2 Moses, Mrs. E.C. (Martha Wright), Class of 1930, 1929 March-1934 October
42 3 Mullen, Mary R., Class of 1910, 1909 April-1932 April
42 4 Murray, Mrs. Norbury (Susan Pierce), Class of 1930, 1929 Septembe-1963 June
42 5 Murrill, Anne E., Class of 1910, 1909 May-1910 August
42 6 Murrill, Minnie D., Class of 1910, 1909 March-1929 April
42 7 Nash, Mrs. Frank (Nan Strudwick), Class of 1907, 1906 June-1945 March
42 8 Near, Janie, Class of 1924, 1923 August-1966 August
42 9 Bailey, Mrs. Frank C. (Grace Rodman), Class of 1928, 1927 August 1927-1943 May
42 10 Newman, Frances, Class of 1913, 1907 May-1916 September
42 11 Nix, Lucille, Class of 1930, 1929 April-1966 January
42 12 Nixon, Mrs. R.B. (Amy Quillian), Class of 1925, 1924 August-1928 December
42 13 Noel, Mrs. Everett (Maude McIver), Class of 1907, 1906 May-1929 September
42 14 O’Brien, Stella, Class of 1930, 1929 May-1932 January
42 15 O’Neal, Pearl Ruth, Class of 1929, 1928 June-1943 September
42 16 Ohler, Mrs. E.F. (Mary Lambie), Class of 1907, 1906 August-1940 January
43 1 Olmstead, Gertrude, Class of 1910, 1909 April-1932 January
43 2 Oros, Mrs. John Joseph (Margaret Gilbert), Class of 1928, 1927 February-1961 May
43 3 Orr, Mrs. J.K., Jr. (Caroline Moore), Class of 1911, 1910 June-1912 September
43 4 Pace, Mrs. Robert Carlton (Louel Collins), Class of 1924, 1923 September-1952 August
43 5 Padgett, Mrs. Alonzo (Susan Simonton), Class of 1907, 1906 May-1971 September
43 6 Parker, Mrs. William E. (Katherine Lotspeich), Class of 1929, 1928 June-1941 February
43 7 Parsons, Mrs. George (Jane Hays Brown), Class of 1912, 1911 May-1936 September
43 8 Peabody, Josephine, Class of 1920, 1919 September-1951 July
43 9 Peek, Zona, Class of 1916, 1915 January-1965 April
43 10 Peeler, Evelyn Rose, Class of 1929, 1928 August-1947 March
43 11 Peeples, Graces, Class of 1914, 1913 April-1972 June
43 12 Pelton, Mrs. H.H. (Dorothea Martin), Class of 1929, 1928 May-1938 January
43 13 Philbrick, Hazel, Class of 1919, 1918 May-1965 December
43 14 Phillips, Mrs. E.D. (Rubye Wilkerson), Class of 1925, 1924 May-1925 May
43 15 Phillips, Mary Belle Palmer, Class of 1909, 1908 March-1967 January
43 16 Pickett, Frances, Class of 1910, 1909 April-1944 March
44 1 Pierce, Anne, Class of 1912, 1911 March-1938 January
44 2 Porter, Frances Jane, Class of 1929, 1928 June-1954 September
44 3 Pottinger, Mrs. C.T. (Jessie Thompson), Class of 1917, 1916 May
44 4 Pruitt, Mrs. Dudley (Grace Garner), Class of 1928, 1927 September-1941 January
44 5 Ramey, Mrs. Vernon G. (Mary Louise Ragland), Class of 1929, 1928 February-1966 August
44 6 Randolph, Mrs. E. Sydney (Odessa Gifford), Class of 1922, 1921 May-1936 October
44 7 Rapier, Mrs. Paul (Claire Moran), Class of 1907, 1906 June-1908 March
44 8 Rayle, Mrs. A.A. (May Smith), Class of 1914, 1913 May-1985 February
44 9 Reinero, Mrs. F.P. (Clara May Allen), Class of 1929, 1928 September-1973 January
44 10 Reynolds, Mrs. Dudley (Alice Stephens), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1975 June
44 11 Roberts, Mrs. J.T. (Emily Allen), Class of 1919, 1918 May-1985 December
44 12 Robertson, Graces D., Class of 1929, 1928 June-1929 September
44 13 Rody, Mrs. Roy (Harriet Hendrickson), Class of 1919, 1918 March-1948 July
44 14 Ross, Mrs. E. Perry (Serena Bailey), Class of 1918, 1917 May-1954 August
45 1 Rumph, Lois, Class of 1920, 1919 May-1974 March
45 2 Russell, Abi, Class of 1921, 1919 June-1948 May
45 3 Sasnett, Ann, Class of 1924, 1923 May-1926 May
45 4 Schroeter, Mrs. H.F. (Julia Schilling), Class of 1915, 1914 May-1966 June
45 5 Seaborn, Mrs. M.D. (Martha Branch), Class of 1925, 1925 April-1928 January
45 6 Seon, Katherine Godwin, Class of 1909, 1908 May-1965
45 7 Shelton, Mrs. Andrew (Mary Helen Griffin), Class of 1930, 1929 April-1942 January
45 8 Shofner, Mrs. George R. (Huda Dement), Class of 1929, 1928 June-1929 March
45 9 Simmons, Mrs. Walter Jr. (Dorothy Hester), Class of 1929, 1927 June-1934 January
45 10 Simpson, Mrs. Albert E. (Marion Grant), Classof 1926, 1925 May-1930 July
45 11 Smith, Clyde, Class of 1930, 1929 April-1965 December
45 12 Smith, Louise, Class of 1908, 1907 September-1908 June
45 13 Smith, Talitha, Class of 1929, 1928 August-1929 May
45 14 Somerville, Mrs. Robert (Evelyn Hannah), Class of 1926, 1925 June-1942 March
45 15 Soule, Mrs. Alvin (Helen Rose), Class of 1925, 1924 June-1971 March
46 1 Spearman, Mrs. G.F. (Fanny Turner), Class of 1911, 1910 May-1929 May
46 2 Staggs, Mrs. H.M. (Hattie Bubenzer), Class of 1929, 1928 July-1929 April
46 3 Stebler, Maude Foster, Class of 1924, 1923 September-1924 August
46 4 Stone, Mrs. Charles (Willie Kate Williams), Class of 1913, 1911 August-1913 May
46 5 Stone, Mrs. Howard N. (Emma Rawlinson), Class of 1927, 1926 May-1929 January
46 6 Stoney, Mrs. Samuel D. (Louise Dudley), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1936 October
46 7 Stovall, Mrs. Francis (Roberta Quillian), Class of 1928, 1927 July-1929 April
46 8 Switzer, Mrs. J.L. (Mary Catherine Cooney), Class of 1926, 1925 May-1965 January
46 9 Taylor, Margaret L., Class of 1928, 1927 August-1943 January
46 10 Theile, Mrs. F.H. (Ethel Daniel), Class of 1909, 1908 June-1965 January
46 11 Thompson, Christine, Class of 1930, 1929 June-1967 March
46 12 Thompson, Mary, Class of 1930, 1929 June-1932 January
46 13 Thornton, Ella May, Class of 1909, 1908 June-1971 October
46 14 Thornton, Mary L., Class of 1913, 1912 May-1973
46 15 Thornton, Mrs. T.H. (Ruth Clem), Class of 1917, 1916 April-1917 February
46 16 Tilley, Mrs. E.F. (Mary Snow), Class of 1925, 1924 September-1925 July
46 17 Tindal, Henrietta, Class of 1930, 1929 April-1930 May
46 18 Todd, Dorothy, Class of 1924, 1923 September-1924 August
46 19 Torrence, Mrs. Crown (Helen Sloan), Class of 1917, 1916 May-1940 January
46 20 Verdery, Mrs. D.D. (Claire Tomlinson), Class of 1911, 1910 May-1935 March
46 21 Waddill, Mrs. F.T. (Helen Brackett), Class of 1918, 1917 January-1965 January
47 1 Waddle, Mrs. H.M. (Nelle Ledbetter), Class of 1930, 1929 May-1933 March
47 2 Wakefield, Mrs. G.R. (Louie Smith), Class of 1910, 1909 May-1913 April
47 3 Walker, Catherine P., Class of 1913, 1912 May-1935 January
47 4 Weaver, Annie Belle, Class of 1928, 1927 May-1968 December
47 5 Weaver, Marion J., Class of 1909, 1908 May-1911 January
47 6 Welch, Willie W., Class of 1927, 1926 September-1941 February
47 7 Wellford, Mrs. John (Neta Barham), Class of 1930, 1929 June-1932 January
47 8 Wells, Ella, Class of 1925, 1924 May-1924 September
47 9 Wesley, Ruth, Class of 1927, 1926 August-1928 December
47 10 West, Mrs. A.L. (Janet McGowan), Class of 1925, 1925 September-1965 January
47 11 West, Dorothy, Class of 1923, 1922 May-1962 October
47 12 White, Frances, Class of 1924, 1923 May-1970 May
47 13 Wheatcroft, Beverly, Class of 1921, 1920 May-1971 March
47 14 Wilburn, Mrs. Clifton (Eloise Gaines), Class of 1929, 1928 July-1936 September
47 15 Wilburn, Mrs. Otho (Rosalie Rush), Class of 1926, 1923 September-1929 June
47 16 Wilkinson, Mrs. J.R. (Harvie Louise Banks), Class of 1915, 1914 March-1915 June
47 17 Williams, Carrie T., Class of 1918, 1917 February-1948 January
48 1 Williams, Mrs. F.G. (Fanny Cook), Class of 1911, 1909 October-1910 June
48 2 Williams, Mrs. Leonard (Mabel Jones), Class of 1912, 1911 May-1982 January
48 3 Williams, Sue Vernon, Class of 1923, 1921 July-1969 June
48 4 Winder, Mrs. Van P. (Ethel Pitcher), Class of 1910, 1909 April-1961 February
48 5 Wolff, Ellen, Class of 1919, 1917 March-1922 January
48 6 Woodruff, Mrs. Bruce (Mary Bloodworth), Class of 1923, 1922 May
48 7 Woolfolk, Mrs. John (Margaret Corrigan), Class of 1916, 1915 May-1980 July
48 8 Wooten, May, Class of 1911, 1910 April-1910 June
48 9 Worsham, Martha L., Class of 1914, 1913 April-1973 February
48 10 Wrigley, Eva, Class of 1907, 1906 May-1945 January
48 11 Yates, Mary S., Class of 1915, 1914 March-1947 January
48 12 Young, Bertha Taylor, Class of 1911, 1910 June-1966 January
48 13 Zachry, Mrs. Wallace (Mary Matthews), Class of 1919, 1918 September-1923 March
v1.11.0-dev